2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:30pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Escalon (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Lathrop (CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Linden (CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Encina (Sacramento, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Mountain House (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Patterson (CA) at Modesto (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Davis (CA), 7:15pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Galt (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at Upland (CA), 7:00pm
Colusa (CA) at Colfax (CA)
Concord (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:30pm
Denair (CA) at Soquel (CA), 7:30pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Shasta (Redding, CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:30pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:30pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) vs. Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Madera (CA), 7:30pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Morro Bay (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm
Napa (CA) vs. Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Palma (Salinas, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:30pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Bullard (Fresno, CA), 7:30pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:30pm
Serra (San Mateo, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Esparto (CA), 7:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Winters (CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Yuba City (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:30pm



Saturday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Chandler (AZ) vs. Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Moorpark College (Moorpark, CA), 1:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 6:00pm