2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Tracy (CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Atwater (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Calaveras (San Andreas, CA) at Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) vs. El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Modesto Junior College (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Edison (Stockton, CA) vs. Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Elk Grove (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Fairfield (CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Florin (Sacramento, CA) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at McClatchy (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) vs. River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Galt (CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Hilmar (CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:30pm
Hughson (CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Livingston (CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:30pm
Lodi (CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Los Banos (CA) vs. Patterson (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Center (Antelope, CA), 7:00pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) vs. Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Roseville (CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:30pm
Sonora (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:30pm
Vacaville (CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) vs. Davis (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Antioch (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Central (Fresno, CA) vs. Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Koligian Stadium (Fresno, CA), 7:00pm
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV), 7:30pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Centennial (Bakersfield, CA), 7:30pm
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA), 8:00pm
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Dublin (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Manteca (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Marina (CA) vs. Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Monterey Peninsula College (Monterey, CA), 6:00pm
Marysville (CA) vs. Oroville (CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm
Maxwell (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA), 7:00pm
Minarets (O'Neals, CA) vs. Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Mariposa County Fairgrounds (Mariposa, CA), 7:15pm
Oakdale (CA) at Aptos (CA), 7:30pm
Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:30pm
Rocklin (CA) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Wheatland (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 11:00am