2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Antelope (CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Atwater (CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Bear River (Grass Valley, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Tracy (CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) vs. Sierra (Manteca, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Ceres (CA) vs. Lodi (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) vs. Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Riverbank (CA), 7:00pm
Denair (CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at West (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Escalon (CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Folsom (CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 4:45pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) vs. Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Gustine (CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Johansen (Modesto, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Stockton, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:15pm
Los Banos (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Merced (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:30pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Woodland, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
River City (West Sacramento, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Roseville (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) at Burbank (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Sonora (CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Colfax (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Durham (CA), 7:30pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Central (Fresno, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Chico (CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Clovis East (Clovis, CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:30pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Dixon (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm
Golden West (Visalia, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (Fresno, CA) at Golden Valley (Merced, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Wheatland (CA), 7:30pm
Napa (CA) vs. Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Orland (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:30pm
Piedmont (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Yuba City (CA), 7:30pm
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Tranquillity (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm
Turlock (CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Vallejo (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 11:00am