2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 1st

CAPITAL
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 8:00pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. El Camino (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:15pm
River Valley (Yuba City, CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Woodcreek (Roseville, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Modesto (CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Merced, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Millennium (Tracy, CA) vs. Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Davis (CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Lincoln (CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Oakmont (Roseville, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Dixon (CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Johnson (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm

METROPOLITAN
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. River City (West Sacramento, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
McClatchy (Sacramento, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Vacaville (CA) at Wood (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Amador (Sutter Creek, CA) at Argonaut (Jackson, CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Colfax (CA) at Center (Antelope, CA)
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) at Foothill (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Delta (Clarksburg, CA) at Encina (Sacramento, CA)
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) vs. Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Mahaney Park (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
McNair (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at Chavez (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Linden (CA), 7:00pm
Rio Vista (CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Del Oro (Loomis, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Rocklin (CA), 7:00pm
Whitney (Rocklin, CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
El Dorado (Placerville, CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Denair (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Le Grand (CA), 7:15pm
Orestimba (Newman, CA) at Gustine (CA), 7:15pm
Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA) at Delhi (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Hilmar (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) at Tokay (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Tracy (CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
East Union (Manteca, CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Oakdale (CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 2nd

DELTA
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Jesuit (Carmichael, CA), 2:00pm