2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 25th

CAPITAL
Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) vs. Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Sacramento (CA) at Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA), 7:15pm

CAPITAL VALLEY
Roseville (CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Yuba City (CA) at Inderkum (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCAL
Modesto (CA) vs. Enochs (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Pitman (Turlock, CA) vs. Downey (Modesto, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA - CCC
Atwater (CA) at Merced (CA), 7:00pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) vs. Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

DELTA
Davis (CA) vs. Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

FOOTHILL VALLEY
Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Lincoln (CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA), 7:00pm
Rio Linda (CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm

GOLDEN EMPIRE
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Dixon (CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) vs. Woodland (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA) at Pioneer (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm

GREATER SACRAMENTO
Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA) at Natomas (Sacramento, CA), 7:00pm

METROPOLITAN
Kennedy (Sacramento, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm

MONTICELLO EMPIRE
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Fairfield (CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm

MOTHER LODE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at Calaveras (San Andreas, CA), 7:00pm
Sonora (CA) at Amador (Sutter Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Summerville (Tuolumne, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm

PIONEER VALLEY
Center (Antelope, CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm

SACRAMENTO METRO
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA), 7:00pm
Foresthill (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm

SAN JOAQUIN AA
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Franklin (Stockton, CA) at Bear Creek (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Stagg (Stockton, CA) at McNair (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

SIERRA DELTA
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA) at Rio Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Highlands (North Highlands, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA FOOTHILL
Grant (Sacramento, CA) at Folsom (CA), 7:00pm
Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) at Granite Bay (CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm

SIERRA VALLEY
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Galt (CA) at Union Mine (El Dorado, CA), 7:30pm
Rosemont (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm

SOUTHERN
Delhi (CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:15pm
Gustine (CA) at Waterford (CA), 7:15pm
Le Grand (CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:15pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:15pm

TRANS VALLEY
Escalon (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:00pm
Ripon (CA) at Hughson (CA), 7:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-CITY
Lodi (CA) vs. Tracy (CA) at Grape Bowl (Lodi, CA), 7:15pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY OAK
Kimball (Tracy, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Sierra (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Pacheco (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Los Banos (CA) at Lathrop (CA), 7:00pm
Mountain House (CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Immanuel (Reedley, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

CENTRAL CALIFORNIA AA
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 1:00pm