2019 SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Argonaut (Jackson, CA) at El Dorado (Placerville, CA), 7:30pm
Bear Creek (Stockton, CA) at Roseville (CA), 7:00pm
Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA) at Orestimba (Newman, CA), 7:30pm
Buhach Colony (Atwater, CA) at Gregori (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Burbank (Sacramento, CA) vs. Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 8:30pm
Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA) at Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:15pm
Center (Antelope, CA) at Rio Linda (CA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Ceres, CA) at Ceres (CA), 7:00pm
Chavez (Stockton, CA) at Mountain House (CA), 7:00pm
Colfax (CA) at Golden Sierra (Garden Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) at Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (CA) at Grant (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Davis (Modesto, CA) at Ripon Christian (Ripon, CA), 7:00pm
Delhi (CA) at Hilmar (CA), 7:30pm
Downey (Modesto, CA) at East Union (Manteca, CA), 7:00pm
Encina (Sacramento, CA) at El Camino (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Enochs (Modesto, CA) vs. Beyer (Modesto, CA) at Downey (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Hughson (CA) at Stagg (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) at Elk Grove (CA), 7:00pm
Johnson (Sacramento, CA) at Liberty Ranch (Galt, CA), 7:30pm
Lathrop (CA) at Manteca (CA), 7:00pm
Le Grand (CA) at Livingston (CA), 7:30pm
Lincoln (CA) at Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA), 7:00pm
Linden (CA) at Franklin (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA) vs. Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA), 7:00pm
Mariposa County (Mariposa, CA) at Summerville (Tuolumne, CA), 7:15pm
Millennium (Tracy, CA) at Denair (CA), 7:30pm
Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA) vs. Sierra (Manteca, CA) at TBA, 7:00pm
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) at Sheldon (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Natomas (Sacramento, CA) at Marysville (CA), 7:30pm
Pacheco (Los Banos, CA) at El Capitan (Merced, CA), 7:00pm
Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) at Kennedy (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs, CA) at River City (West Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Rio Americano (Sacramento, CA) vs. Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) at Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA), 7:00pm
Rocklin (CA) at Antelope (CA), 7:15pm
Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA) at Oakmont (Roseville, CA), 7:00pm
San Juan (Citrus Heights, CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA) vs. Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA) at Castle AFB (Atwater, CA), 7:00pm
Tokay (Lodi, CA) at Patterson (CA), 7:00pm
Tracy (CA) at Kimball (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Union Mine (El Dorado, CA) at Escalon (CA), 7:00pm
Valley (Sacramento, CA) vs. Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Edison (Stockton, CA), 7:30pm
Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) at Cordova (Rancho Cordova, CA), 7:15pm
Waterford (CA) at Johansen (Modesto, CA), 7:30pm
West (Tracy, CA) at Atwater (CA), 7:00pm
Western Sierra (Rocklin, CA) at Delta Charter (Tracy, CA), 4:00pm
Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) at Ripon (CA), 7:00pm
Woodland (CA) at River Valley (Yuba City, CA), 7:15pm
Woodland Christian (Woodland, CA) at Galt (CA), 7:30pm
Yuba City (CA) at Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis North (Fresno, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Buchanan (Clovis, CA), 7:00pm
Clovis West (Fresno, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at Foresthill (CA), 7:00pm
Dos Palos (CA) vs. Los Banos (CA) at Loftin Stadium (Los Banos, CA), 7:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm
Granada (Livermore, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) at Whitney (Rocklin, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Del Oro (Loomis, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Truckee (CA) at Bear River (Grass Valley, CA), 7:30pm
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) at Incline (Incline Village, NV), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Foothill (Sacramento, CA) at Mira Loma (Sacramento, CA), 12:00pm
Riverbank (CA) at Big Valley Christian (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm