2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 11th

DIABLO - FOOTHILL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - MOUNTAIN
Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm

EAST BAY - VALLEY
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - OAK
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH BAY - REDWOOD
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm
Lower Lake (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm
Middletown (CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Richmond (CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) vs. Napa (CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) vs. Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - FOOTHILL
Berkeley (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
California (San Ramon, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 3:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) at Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA), 7:30pm
Eureka (CA) at Chico (CA), 7:30pm
Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA) at Fortuna (CA), 7:30pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 12th

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
McKinleyville (CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

MARIN COUNTY
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Novato (CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) vs. Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Irvington (Fremont, CA) vs. Logan (Union City, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - ROCK
Hercules (CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 1:30pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 1:30pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Riverside, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 2:00pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Harker (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 1:00pm