2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 27th

BAY VALLEY
Antioch (CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm

DIABLO - VALLEY
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm

HUMBOLDT-DEL NORTE - LITTLE 4
Arcata (CA) vs. Ferndale (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:30pm
McKinleyville (CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm

MARIN COUNTY
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) vs. Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Irvington (Fremont, CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Logan (Union City, CA) at Newark Memorial (Newark, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Fort Bragg (CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm
Middletown (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Willits (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Albany (CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Hayward (CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 4:00pm
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:30pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:30pm
Fortuna (CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Salesian (Richmond, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Dublin (CA), 7:00pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) vs. Healdsburg (CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) at Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Washington (San Francisco, CA), 3:30pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) vs. Pitman (Turlock, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:30pm
McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at San Leandro (CA), 7:00pm
Oakland (CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at McCallie (Chattanooga, TN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 28th

MARIN COUNTY
San Marin (Novato, CA) at Drake (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
San Rafael (CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Potter Valley (CA) at Roseland University Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 1:00pm
Tomales (CA) at Round Valley (Covelo, CA), 1:00pm