2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 19th

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) vs. Swett (Crockett, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 20th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Benicia (CA), 7:00pm   

Concord (CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm   

Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   


MARIN COUNTY
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 4:00pm   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm   


MISSION VALLEY
American (Fremont, CA) vs. Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm   

Washington (Fremont, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm   

Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL I
Cloverdale (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm   

Lower Lake (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm   

St. Helena (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm   

Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm   


TRI-COUNTY - STONE
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) vs. Albany (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm   

Vallejo (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm   


VINE VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm   

Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm   

Napa (CA) vs. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm   

Castro Valley (CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm   

California (San Ramon, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm   

Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm   

Dublin (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm   

El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm   

Hercules (CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm   

Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm   

Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm   

Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm   

Healdsburg (CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm   

San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm   

Windsor (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm   

San Lorenzo (CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm   

Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm   

Balboa (San Francisco, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:00pm   

Berkeley (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm   

Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm   

Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm   

Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm   

Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm   

Trinity (Weaverville, CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm   

Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm   

Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm   

Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:30pm   

Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) vs. Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm   

Shasta (Redding, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm   

St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Laytonville (CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at Roseland Collegiate Prep (Santa Rosa, CA), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm   


WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) vs. Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Emery (Emeryville, CA), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. Alameda (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:30pm   

Liberty (Brentwood, CA) vs. Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 6:00pm   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Burton (San Francisco, CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm   

Piedmont (CA) at Lincoln (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm
Upper Lake (CA) vs. Stuart Hall (San Francisco, CA) at Kezar Stadium (San Francisco, CA), 6:00pm