2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 19th

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
Swett (Crockett, CA) vs. Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 20th

DIABLO - VALLEY
Benicia (CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Concord (CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:00pm

MARIN COUNTY
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 4:00pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm

MISSION VALLEY
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) vs. American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL I
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm
Cloverdale (CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:00pm
Lower Lake (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm

TRI-COUNTY - STONE
De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) vs. Albany (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Vallejo (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm

VINE VALLEY
American Canyon (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) vs. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Heritage (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Liberty (Brentwood, CA), 7:00pm
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Castro Valley (CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Analy (Sebastopol, CA), 7:30pm
Healdsburg (CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Hercules (CA) at Richmond (CA), 7:00pm
Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Danville, CA) at Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
San Lorenzo (CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Freedom (Oakley, CA), 7:00pm
Windsor (CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Bret Harte (Angels Camp, CA), 7:00pm
Balboa (San Francisco, CA) vs. Arcata (CA) at Humboldt State U. (Arcata, CA), 7:00pm
Berkeley (CA) at Vanden (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
Buchanan (Clovis, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) at Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Mazama (Klamath Falls, OR), 7:00pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Gregori (Modesto, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:15pm
Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 6:00pm
Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) at Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA), 7:30pm
Shasta (Redding, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Albany, CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) vs. Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA), 7:00pm
Trinity (Weaverville, CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm
Wilcox (Santa Clara, CA) at Pittsburg (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Anderson Valley (Boonville, CA) at Potter Valley (CA), 6:00pm
Laytonville (CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, September 21st

MARIN COUNTY
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Tennyson (Hayward, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alameda (CA) vs. Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:30pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Burton (San Francisco, CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Lincoln (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) at Branson (Ross, CA), 1:00pm