2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

NON-LEAGUE
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA), 7:00pm
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
American (Fremont, CA) at Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA), 4:00pm
Benicia (CA) at Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Bethel (Vallejo, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:30pm
El Molino (Forestville, CA) at Lower Lake (CA), 7:30pm
Fortuna (CA) at Kelseyville (CA), 7:30pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at California (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:00pm
Hercules (CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) vs. Castro Valley (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 7:00pm
Livermore (CA) at Windsor (CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Vallejo (CA), 7:00pm
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Petaluma (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:30pm
Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Washington (Fremont, CA) at Hayward (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Antioch (CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Seaside (CA), 7:30pm
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Millennium (Tracy, CA), 7:00pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Placer (Auburn, CA), 7:00pm
Castlemont (Oakland, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at McClymonds (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Eureka (CA) at Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA), 7:30pm
Ferndale (CA) at Fall River (McArthur, CA), 7:30pm
Fremont (Oakland, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 4:00pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Etna (CA), 7:00pm
Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Armijo (Fairfield, CA), 7:30pm
La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm
Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) vs. Dublin (CA) at Cosumnes River College (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Manteca (CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Menlo (Atherton, CA) at Piedmont (CA), 7:00pm
Milpitas (CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Harbor (Santa Cruz, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Hug (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) at Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA), 7:15pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at El Camino (South San Francisco, CA), 7:30pm
St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm
Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA) at Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL III - NORTH (8 MAN)
Potter Valley (CA) at Laytonville (CA), 6:00pm
Round Valley (Covelo, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Pinewood (Los Altos Hills, CA) at Tomales (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm
Arcata (CA) at St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA), 2:00pm
Campolindo (Moraga, CA) vs. Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 12:00pm
Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) vs. Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:30pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 4:00pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Willits (CA) at St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Lynbrook (San Jose, CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 1:00pm
Mitty (San Jose, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Wooster (Reno, NV), 2:00pm
Richmond (CA) at Burton (San Francisco, CA), 2:00pm
Riordan (San Francisco, CA) at Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA), 2:00pm