2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Alameda (CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Alhambra (Martinez, CA) at Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
Allen (Santa Rosa, CA) at Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
American (Fremont, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Encinal (Alameda, CA), 7:30pm
Arroyo (San Lorenzo, CA) at Concord (CA), 7:00pm
Benicia (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) at Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA), 7:00pm
California (San Ramon, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) at Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Drake (San Anselmo, CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
Dublin (CA) at Logan (Union City, CA), 7:00pm
Fortuna (CA) at Miramonte (Orinda, CA), 7:30pm
Hayward (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) vs. Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) at Rec Park (Healdsburg, CA), 7:30pm
Hercules (CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at Ukiah (CA), 7:30pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm
McKinleyville (CA) at Willits (CA), 7:30pm
Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) at College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA), 7:00pm
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Granada (Livermore, CA), 7:00pm
Richmond (CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) vs. Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Burrell Field (San Leandro, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Rosa (CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA), 7:30pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at American Canyon (CA), 7:00pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at Cloverdale (CA), 7:30pm
Swett (Crockett, CA) at Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 4:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) at El Cerrito (CA), 7:00pm
Windsor (CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA) at Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA), 7:30pm
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) at Sutter (CA), 7:30pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
De La Salle (Concord, CA) at Central Catholic (Modesto, CA), 7:00pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Hillsdale (San Mateo, CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Richmond, CA) at Castlemont (Oakland, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Oakdale (CA), 7:00pm
Lowell (San Francisco, CA) vs. Albany (CA) at Albany MS (Albany, CA), 6:30pm
Milpitas (CA) at Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) vs. Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) at Mills (Millbrae, CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Turlock (CA) at Clayton Valley (Concord, CA), 7:00pm
Vallejo (CA) at Fairfield (CA), 7:30pm
Vanden (Fairfield, CA) at Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA), 7:00pm
Yreka (CA) at Del Norte (Crescent City, CA), 7:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calistoga (CA) at Woodside Priory (Portola Valley, CA), 4:00pm



Saturday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Carrillo (Santa Rosa, CA) at Redwood (Larkspur, CA), 2:00pm
Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) at Novato (CA), 2:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Los Molinos (CA) at San Lorenzo (CA), 2:00pm
McClymonds (Oakland, CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 1:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at Serra (San Mateo, CA), 1:00pm