2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) 29 Fortuna (CA) 26   

Kennedy (Fremont, CA) 14 Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) 12   




Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) 34 Alhambra (Martinez, CA) 33   

Antioch (CA) 37 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) 32   

Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) 31 American Canyon (CA) 30   

Santa Rosa (CA) 29 Analy (Sebastopol, CA) 26   

Redwood (Larkspur, CA) 22 Berkeley (CA) 18   

Campolindo (Moraga, CA) 17 Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) 12   

Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) 18 Concord (CA) 13   

De Anza (El Sobrante, CA) 23 Miramonte (Orinda, CA) 21   

Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA) 41 Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) 39   

Castro Valley (CA) 21 Dublin (CA) 19   

Washington (Fremont, CA) 33 Encinal (Alameda, CA) 29   

Hayward (CA) 28 Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA) 25   

Piedmont (CA) 12 Justin-Siena (Napa, CA) 8   

Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) 16 Kennedy (Richmond, CA) 15   

Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) 40 Swett (Crockett, CA) 35
Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA) 18 Irvington (Fremont, CA) 13   

Napa (CA) 14 Middletown (CA) 11   

Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) 21 Tennyson (Hayward, CA) 19   

Hercules (CA) 10 Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) 5   

Piner (Santa Rosa, CA) 23 Cloverdale (CA) 18   

San Leandro (CA) 37 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) 32 (ot)   

Kelseyville (CA) 41 San Marin (Novato, CA) 36   

San Rafael (CA) 42 Albany (CA) 40   

Heritage (Brentwood, CA) 27 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) 23   

St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) 14 El Molino (Forestville, CA) 9   

St. Helena (CA) 24 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) 19   

McKinleyville (CA) 42 St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) 37   

Petaluma (CA) 38 Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) 35   

Windsor (CA) 32 Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA) 27   


INTERSECTIONAL
Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) 23 Armijo (Fairfield, CA) 19   

De La Salle (Concord, CA) 16 Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) 15   

Dixon (CA) 41 Bethel (Vallejo, CA) 39   

Carson (Carson City, NV) 37 Lower Lake (CA) 32   

Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) 26 Douglas (Minden, NV) 22   

Vacaville (CA) 15 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) 11   

Granada (Livermore, CA) 34 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) 32   

Golden Valley (Merced, CA) 16 Livermore (CA) 15   

Logan (Union City, CA) 23 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 20   

Granite Bay (CA) 15 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) 12   

Pittsburg (CA) 33 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) 28   

Placer (Auburn, CA) 40 Eureka (CA) 35   

St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) 29 St. Mary's (Albany, CA) 24   

Turlock (CA) 16 Freedom (Oakley, CA) 14   

Vintage (Napa, CA) 17 Wood (Vacaville, CA) 12   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
South Fork (Miranda, CA) 12 Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) 8



Saturday, August 24th

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) 34 Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA) 33

NON-LEAGUE
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) 36 Ferndale (CA) 32   

Drake (San Anselmo, CA) 21 Healdsburg (CA) 17   

El Cerrito (CA) 27 Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA) 25   

Novato (CA) 27 American (Fremont, CA) 23   

Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA) 35 Ukiah (CA) 32   


INTERSECTIONAL
Salesian (Richmond, CA) 33 Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) 30
California (San Ramon, CA) 38 Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 36   

Sacramento (CA) 12 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) 7   

Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA) 36 Skyline (Oakland, CA) 34   

Arcata (CA) 39 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 34