2019 NORTH COAST SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 22nd

NON-LEAGUE
Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) vs. Fortuna (CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Fremont, CA) vs. Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm



Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Albany (CA) at San Rafael (CA), 7:00pm
Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) at Antioch (CA), 7:00pm
American Canyon (CA) at Deer Valley (Antioch, CA), 7:00pm
Analy (Sebastopol, CA) at Santa Rosa (CA), 7:00pm
Cloverdale (CA) at Piner (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
College Park (Pleasant Hill, CA) at Alhambra (Martinez, CA), 7:00pm
Concord (CA) at Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (Crescent City, CA) at Moreau Catholic (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Dublin (CA) at Castro Valley (CA), 7:00pm
Encinal (Alameda, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 7:00pm
Hayward (CA) at Pinole Valley (Pinole, CA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Brentwood, CA) at San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Fort Bragg (CA), 7:30pm
Irvington (Fremont, CA) at Mt. Eden (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Kelseyville (CA) at San Marin (Novato, CA), 7:00pm
Miramonte (Orinda, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA) at Campolindo (Moraga, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Diablo (Concord, CA) at Swett (Crockett, CA), 7:00pm
Napa (CA) at Middletown (CA), 7:30pm
Newark Memorial (Newark, CA) at Tennyson (Hayward, CA), 7:00pm
Northgate (Walnut Creek, CA) at Hercules (CA), 7:00pm
Piedmont (CA) at Justin-Siena (Napa, CA), 7:00pm
Redwood (Larkspur, CA) at Berkeley (CA), 7:00pm
San Leandro (CA) at Foothill (Pleasanton, CA), 7:00pm
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) at El Molino (Forestville, CA), 7:30pm
St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA) at St. Helena (CA), 7:30pm
St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA) at McKinleyville (CA), 7:30pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at Kennedy (Richmond, CA), 7:00pm
Tamalpais (Mill Valley, CA) at Petaluma (CA), 7:00pm
Ukiah (CA) at Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA), 7:00pm
Windsor (CA) at Casa Grande (Petaluma, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL) at De La Salle (Concord, CA), 6:30pm
Arcata (CA) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 7:00pm
Armijo (Fairfield, CA) at Acalanes (Lafayette, CA), 7:00pm
Carson (Carson City, NV) at Lower Lake (CA), 6:30pm
Douglas (Minden, NV) vs. Sonoma Valley (Sonoma, CA) at Arnold Field (Sonoma, CA), 3:00pm
Freedom (Oakley, CA) at Turlock (CA), 7:00pm
Golden Valley (Merced, CA) at Livermore (CA), 7:00pm
Granada (Livermore, CA) at Lincoln (Stockton, CA), 7:15pm
Granite Bay (CA) at Monte Vista (Danville, CA), 7:00pm
Harker (San Jose, CA) at Allen (Santa Rosa, CA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Brentwood, CA) at Vacaville (CA), 7:30pm
Logan (Union City, CA) at Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm
Pittsburg (CA) at St. Mary's (Stockton, CA), 7:00pm
Placer (Auburn, CA) at Eureka (CA), 7:30pm
Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park, CA) vs. Sacramento (CA) at Sacramento CC (Sacramento, CA), 7:15pm
St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) at St. Mary's (Albany, CA), 2:00pm
Vintage (Napa, CA) vs. Wood (Vacaville, CA) at Memorial Stadium (Napa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone Christian (Antioch, CA) at South Fork (Miranda, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

WEST ALAMEDA COUNTY - SHORELINE
Alameda (CA) at Oakland Military Institute (Oakland, CA), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA) at Ferndale (CA), 2:00pm
El Cerrito (CA) at Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA), 2:00pm
Healdsburg (CA) at Drake (San Anselmo, CA), 2:00pm
Novato (CA) vs. American (Fremont, CA) at Washington (Fremont, CA), 1:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA) at Salesian (Richmond, CA), 1:30pm
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) vs. California (San Ramon, CA) at South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA), 6:00pm
North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) at California School for the Deaf (Fremont, CA), 1:00pm
Skyline (Oakland, CA) at Berean Christian (Walnut Creek, CA), 1:30pm