IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2019 NORTHERN SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Princeton (CA) at Butte Valley (Dorris, CA), 6:00pm



Friday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA) at Mt. Shasta (CA), 7:30pm
Chico (CA) at Lassen (Susanville, CA), 7:30pm
Colusa (CA) at Trinity (Weaverville, CA), 7:30pm
Durham (CA) at Williams (CA), 7:30pm
Enterprise (Redding, CA) at West Valley (Cottonwood, CA), 7:30pm
Esparto (CA) at Biggs (CA), 7:30pm
Gridley (CA) at Paradise (CA), 7:00pm
Las Plumas (Oroville, CA) at Corning (CA), 7:30pm
Modoc (Alturas, CA) at Mt. Shasta (CA), 7:30pm
Orland (CA) at Anderson (CA), 7:30pm
Sutter (CA) at Red Bluff (CA), 7:30pm
University Prep (Redding, CA) at Live Oak (CA), 7:30pm
Willows (CA) at Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA), 7:30pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Dayton (NV) vs. Quincy (CA) at Feather River College (Quincy, CA), 7:30pm
Eureka (CA) at Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA), 7:30pm
Ferndale (CA) at Fall River (McArthur, CA), 7:30pm
Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA) at Etna (CA), 7:00pm
Marysville (CA) vs. Oroville (CA) at Harrison Stadium (Oroville, CA), 7:30pm
Maxwell (CA) at Delta (Clarksburg, CA), 7:00pm
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights, CA) at East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA), 7:00pm
Pierce (Arbuckle, CA) at Clear Lake (Lakeport, CA), 7:30pm
Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) at Valley Christian (San Jose, CA), 7:00pm
Portola (CA) at Foresthill (CA), 7:30pm
St. Helena (CA) at Winters (CA), 7:30pm
Wheatland (CA) at Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA), 7:30pm
Yreka (CA) at South Umpqua (Myrtle Creek, OR), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Burney (CA) at Hayfork (CA), 6:00pm
Mercy (Red Bluff, CA) at Tulelake (CA), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 7th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA) at Herlong (CA), 1:00pm