2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 18th

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm

EASTERN
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Fallbrook (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 4:15pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:30pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA), 1:45pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:00pm
Julian (CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at United Christian (Rancho Cucamonga, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 19th

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 1:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Morse (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm