IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/11 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 11th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Coronado (CA), 6:30pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

VALLEY
Ramona (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Julian (CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 12th

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 11:00am