2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 26th

8-MAN LEAGUE B (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm



Friday, September 27th

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Parker (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Classical Academy (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA), 7:00pm
Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm

8-MAN LEAGUE A (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
Julian (CA) vs. Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

8-MAN LEAGUE B (8 MAN)
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Warner (Warner Springs, CA), 3:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm