2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 19th

CITRUS (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 20th

AVOCADO
San Marcos (CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm   

La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm   

Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm   


PALOMAR
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm   

Vista (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   


VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm   

Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   

Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Central (El Centro, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm   

San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm   

Helix (La Mesa, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm   

Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm   

University City (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   

Chula Vista (CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm   

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm   

Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm   

Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

San Diego (CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   

San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm   

La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:30pm   

Santana (Santee, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm   

La Jolla (CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm   

Southwest (San Diego, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 4:15pm   

Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm   


INTERSECTIONAL
Brawley (CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm   

Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm   

Excelsior (Victorville, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm   

Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm   

Parker (San Diego, CA) at Menlo (Atherton, CA), 4:00pm   

Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm   

Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm   


OCEAN (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) vs. Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Hillcrest Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, September 21st

INTERSECTIONAL
Cornerstone Christian (Wildomar, CA) vs. Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm