2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 12th

8-MAN LEAGUE B (8 MAN)
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 13th

AVOCADO
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Calipatria (CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 6:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 3:30pm
O'Farrell (San Diego, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Diego (CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:15pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Rosamond (CA), 7:00pm
Brawley (CA) at Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Coachella Valley (Thermal, CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at San Jacinto (CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at Hamilton (Anza, CA), 7:00pm
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm
Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Elsinore (Wildomar, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Kofa (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) vs. Desert Christian (Bermuda Dunes, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

8-MAN LEAGUE A (8 MAN)
Borrego Springs (CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:30pm
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:30pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Julian (CA), 3:30pm

8-MAN LEAGUE B (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:00pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Avalon (CA) vs. Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm