2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 9/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 5th

INTERSECTIONAL
Indio (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, September 6th

AVOCADO
Oceanside (CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) vs. Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Escondido (CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 4:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Parker (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Southwestern College (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Calipatria (CA) at Yuma (AZ), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Lawndale (CA), 7:00pm
Centennial (Corona, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Cibola (Yuma, AZ) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Gabrielino (San Gabriel, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm
Holtville (CA) at Desert Mirage (Thermal, CA), 7:00pm
Kofa (Yuma, AZ) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) vs. West Hills (Santee, CA) at Pioneer (Whittier, CA), 7:00pm
Soldotna (AK) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

8-MAN LEAGUE A (8 MAN)
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA) vs. Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
California Lutheran (Wildomar, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 6:30pm
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) vs. Avalon (CA) at Machado Field (Avalon, CA), 5:00pm
Public Safety Academy (San Bernardino, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm
St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) vs. St. Michael's Prep (Silverado, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA)