2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/30 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Coronado (CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at San Marcos (CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Morse (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:00pm
Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm
Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Oceanside (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
Poway (CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Santana (Santee, CA) at Serra (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) vs. Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Madison (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Vista (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
California Military Institute (Perris, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Cardenas Federal Prep (Tijuana, Mexico) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Carlsbad (CA) at Millikan (Long Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at De Anza (El Sobrante, CA), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Anza, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Herriman (West Herriman, UT) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Instituto Salvatierra (Mexicali, Mexico) at Calexico (CA), 7:00pm
Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) at Valley (Santa Ana, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Westlake (Westlake Village, CA), 7:00pm
Temecula Prep (Winchester, CA) at Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) at San Clemente (CA), 7:00pm

8-MAN LEAGUE B (8 MAN)
Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA), 3:30pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. St. Joseph Academy (San Marcos, CA) at Connors Park (San Marcos, CA)
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) vs. New Designs University Park (Los Angeles, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
West Shores (Salton City, CA) at Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA), 6:30pm



Saturday, August 31st

INTERSECTIONAL
Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:30pm