2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 11/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 31st

MANZANITA
Holtville (CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm



Friday, November 1st

AVOCADO
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
San Marcos (CA) at Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA), 7:00pm

CENTRAL
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Coronado (CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
San Diego (CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at La Jolla (CA), 6:30pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) at El Capitan (Lakeside, CA), 7:00pm
Helix (La Mesa, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Brawley (CA) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Calexico (CA) at Southwest (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm
Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Southwest (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Chula Vista (CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Poway (CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) at Fallbrook (CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Cathedral (San Diego, CA) at Lincoln (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Point Loma (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) vs. Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Henry (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Vista (CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm