2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 10/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 24th

CITRUS (8 MAN)
San Diego Jewish Academy (San Diego, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 3:30pm



Friday, October 25th

AVOCADO
Carlsbad (CA) at La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at El Camino (Oceanside, CA), 7:15pm
Oceanside (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm

CENTRAL
Hoover (San Diego, CA) at Clairemont (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Crawford (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

CITY
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Kearny (San Diego, CA) at Mission Bay (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

COASTAL
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) vs. Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) at Orange Glen (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
La Jolla (CA) at University City (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Morse (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

GROSSMONT - HILLS
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm

GROSSMONT - VALLEY
Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA) at El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
West Hills (Santee, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY
Calexico (CA) at Brawley (CA), 7:00pm
Central (El Centro, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at Imperial (CA), 7:00pm

MANZANITA
Calipatria (CA) at Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Holtville (CA), 7:00pm

METRO - MESA
Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Olympian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - PACIFIC
San Ysidro (San Diego, CA) at Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Southwest (San Diego, CA) at Montgomery (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH BAY
Chula Vista (CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Sweetwater (National City, CA) at Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm

PACIFIC
Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm

PALOMAR
Del Norte (San Diego, CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm

VALLEY
Escondido (CA) at Valley Center (CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at San Pasqual (Escondido, CA), 7:00pm
Ramona (CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

WESTERN
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) vs. St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm

NON-LEAGUE
Coronado (CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
San Marcos (CA) at Westview (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Fernley (NV), 7:00pm
Stellar Prep (Hayward, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 3:45pm

CITRUS (8 MAN)
Ocean View Christian (San Diego, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA), 6:30pm

OCEAN (8 MAN)
Calvary Christian Academy (Chula Vista, CA) at Borrego Springs (CA), 7:00pm
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) vs. Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Seau Field (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Rock Academy (San Diego, CA) at San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA), 3:00pm



Saturday, October 26th

COASTAL
Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA), 1:00pm