2019 SAN DIEGO SECTION 8/23 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Calexico (CA) at Kearny (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Castle Park (Chula Vista, CA) at O'Farrell (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Chula Vista (CA) at La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Clairemont (San Diego, CA) at Army-Navy (Carlsbad, CA), 7:00pm
Classical Academy (Escondido, CA) at Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA), 7:00pm
Coronado (CA) at Maranatha Christian (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Crawford (San Diego, CA) at San Diego (CA), 6:30pm
Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) at Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, CA) at Parker (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
El Camino (Oceanside, CA) at Point Loma (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) at Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
Fallbrook (CA) at Del Norte (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA) at Poway (CA), 7:00pm
Henry (San Diego, CA) at Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA), 6:00pm
Hilltop (Chula Vista, CA) at Escondido (CA), 7:00pm
La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) at Cathedral (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
La Jolla (CA) at Bishop's (La Jolla, CA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (San Diego, CA) at Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA), 7:00pm
Madison (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) at Grossmont (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) at San Ysidro (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Montgomery (San Diego, CA) at Hoover (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Mountain Empire (Pine Valley, CA) at Santana (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
Olympian (Chula Vista, CA) at Ramona (CA), 7:00pm
San Marcos (CA) at Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual (Escondido, CA) at Sweetwater (National City, CA), 7:00pm
Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) vs. Christian (El Cajon, CA) at Granite Hills (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Serra (San Diego, CA) at Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA), 6:30pm
Southwest (El Centro, CA) at West Hills (Santee, CA), 7:00pm
St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) vs. Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) at Mesa College (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Tri-City Christian (Vista, CA) at Calipatria (CA), 7:00pm
University City (San Diego, CA) at Valhalla (El Cajon, CA), 7:00pm
Valley Center (CA) at Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA) at Palo Verde Valley (Blythe, CA), 7:00pm
Westview (San Diego, CA) at Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA), 7:00pm

INTERSECTIONAL
Brawley (CA) at Gila Ridge (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Cajon (San Bernardino, CA) at Helix (La Mesa, CA), 7:00pm
Hart (Newhall, CA) at Carlsbad (CA), 7:00pm
Imperial (CA) at Cibola (Yuma, AZ), 7:00pm
Los Alamitos (CA) at Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA), 7:15pm
Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) at Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA), 3:00pm
San Clemente (CA) at Oceanside (CA), 7:00pm
Waimea (HI) vs. Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) at Hanapepe Stadium (Hanapepe, HI), 7:00pm
Yuma (AZ) at Central (El Centro, CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Horizon Prep (Rancho Santa Fe, CA) at Victory Christian (Chula Vista, CA), 7:00pm
San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA) at Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA)
Warner (Warner Springs, CA) at Julian (CA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSECTIONAL
Riverside County Education Academy (Indio, CA) at West Shores (Salton City, CA), 7:00pm



Saturday, August 24th

INTERSECTIONAL
St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA) at Vista (CA), 7:00pm