LONGEST CURRENT STATE PLAYOFF TITLES STREAKS    Note: Area/sectional (CA/NJ/NY) and single-league association titles not included.  Must be a true state playoff to make list.





RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionStreak
1Soldotna (AK)AlaskaNorthern LightsII8
2Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa4A District 14A7
3Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)KansasEastern Kansas4A6
4Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)ColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man5
4Alcoa (TN)Tennessee3A Region 23A5
4Caledonia (MN)MinnesotaAA Section 1AA5
4Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)GeorgiaA Region 5A5
8Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Louisiana4A District 104A4
8Martinsburg (WV)West VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA4
8West Point (MS)Mississippi5A Region 15A4
8Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)GeorgiaGAPPS AA Region 1GAPPS 114
8St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)HawaiiOahu OpenI-Open4
8Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)HawaiiMauiII4
8Chandler (AZ)Arizona6A Premier6A4
8Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)Oklahoma5A District 25A4
8Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)South CarolinaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4
8Riverheads (Staunton, VA)VirginiaShenandoah1A4
18St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)WisconsinWisconsin Flyway 3
18Madison County (Madison, FL)Florida1A Region 31A3
18Tribe Warriors (Bastrop, TX)TexasTAIAO Division 1 - South (6 Man)TAIAO 13
18North Kingstown (RI)Rhode IslandDivision I-AI3
18Northwestern (Miami, FL)Florida5A District 165A3
18UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Alabama4A Region 14A3
18Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC)North CarolinaNCISAA Big SouthNCISAA II3
18Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)PennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA3
18Trinity Christian (Cedar Hill, TX)TexasTAPPS Division II District 2TAPPS II3
18Hammond (Columbia, SC)South CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3
18Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)MaineB SouthB3
18Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Florida3A Region 43A3
18Mart (TX)Texas2A-2 Region III District 112A-23
18Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)North Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A3
18Palmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Colorado3A Central3A3
18Orem (UT)Utah5A Region 75A3
18Riggs [T. F.] (Pierre, SD)South DakotaEastern South Dakota - AA11AA3
18Shattuck (OK)OklahomaB District 1 (8 Man)B3
18Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV)West VirginiaFreelanceA3
18Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Louisiana2A District 6III3
18Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)GeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA3
18St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)ConnecticutFairfield County - EastL3
18St. Joseph (Greenville, MS)MississippiMAIS 3A District 4MAIS 3A3
18Eunice (NM)New Mexico2A District 42A3
42Farrell (PA)PennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2
42Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Washington3A Metro - Mountain3A2
42Sugar-Salem (Sugar City, ID)Idaho3A Mountain Rivers3A2
42Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)South CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A2
42Peabody (Trenton, TN)Tennessee2A Region 72A2
42Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)New YorkSection 9 A-IA2
42Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO)Missouri275 (8 Man)8 Man2
42Canistota/Freeman (Canistota, SD)South DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A2
42Bryant (AR)Arkansas7A Central7A2
42Weddington (Matthews, NC)North Carolina3A Southern Carolina3A2
42Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)NebraskaB District 2B2
42St. Paul (Shiner, TX)TexasTAPPS Division IV District 3TAPPS IV2
42St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD)MarylandWashington Catholic - Metro 2
42Roswell (NM)New Mexico5A District 45A2
42Burr & Burton (Manchester, VT)VermontDivision II2
42Fyffe (AL)Alabama2A Region 82A2
42Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)Alabama5A Region 55A2
42New Palestine (IN)IndianaHoosier Heritage5A2
42Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth, TX)TexasSouthwest Prep 3ASouthwest Prep 3A2
42Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)South CarolinaA Region 6A2
42Big Horn (WY)Wyoming1A East1A2
42Langdon/Edmore/Munich (Langdon, ND)North DakotaA Region 2A2
42Reidsville (NC)North Carolina2A Mid-State2A2
42Odessa (WA)Washington1B Central Washington (8 Man)1B2
42Star Valley (Afton, WY)Wyoming3A West3A2
42Kirtland (OH)OhioChagrin Valley - ValleyV2
42Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)MassachusettsCommonwealth - LargeNorth 72
42Covenant (Charlottesville, VA)VirginiaVirginia Football (8 Man)8 Man2
42Madison Prep [James] (Tempe, AZ)ArizonaCanyon I - Cactus (8 Man)CAA I2
42Reading (MI)MichiganBig 882
42Limon (CO)Colorado1A North Central1A2
42Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Rhode IslandDivision I-AI2
42Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)Utah6A Region 46A2
42Central (Springfield, MA)MassachusettsAAWest 32
42Peachtree Academy (Covington, GA)GeorgiaGAPPS I-AA Region 2 (8 Man)GAPPS 82
42Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee5A Region 25A2
42Derby (KS)KansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A2
42Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)WisconsinClassic Eight 2
42East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)North Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A2
42Grandview (TX)Texas3A-1 Region III District 93A-12
42North Shore (Houston, TX)Texas6A Region III District 216A2
42Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)TennesseeDivision II-A WestII-A2
42Winnisquam (Tilton, NH)New HampshireDivision IVIV2
42Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)New YorkSection 6 DD2
42Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS)Mississippi1A Region 21A2
42Thurston (Springfield, OR)Oregon5A Special District 2 North5A2
42Woonsocket (RI)Rhode IslandDivision II-AII2
42Shelby (NC)North Carolina2A Southwestern2A2
42St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA)MassachusettsDual ValleyCentral 82
42Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)GeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA2
42St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA2
42Western Boone (Thorntown, IN)IndianaSagamore2A2
42Muskego (WI)WisconsinClassic Eight 2
42Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)AlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2
42Aledo (TX)Texas5A-2 Region II District 55A-22
42Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS)MississippiMAIS 5A District 3MAIS 5A2
42Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)New YorkSection 4 C Division 4C2
42Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)GeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2
42St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)MassachusettsCatholicNorth 12
42Bixby (OK)Oklahoma6A-II District 26A-II2