CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern 8 Man Division 1



Game 1
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 64
Blair (Pasadena, CA) 0
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 68
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 14
  
Game 2
Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 38
Avalon (CA) 22
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
at Windward (Los Angeles, CA)
Saturday, November 23rd, 1:00pm
 
Game 3
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 63
Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 40
   
 Game 10
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 35
Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 25
  
Game 4
Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 56
PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 6
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, November 29th, TBA
Game 5
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 60
Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 14
   
 Game 11
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 45
Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 42
  
Game 6
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 57
San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 22
   
  Game 14
Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA)
at Thacher (Ojai, CA)
Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm
 
Game 7
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 67
Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 29
   
 Game 12
Thacher (Ojai, CA) 53
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 46
  
Game 8
Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 50
Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 7
   








Game 1: Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 64 Blair (Pasadena, CA) 0
Game 2: Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 38 Avalon (CA) 22
Game 3: Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 63 Calvary Chapel (Downey, CA) 40
Game 4: Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 56 PAL Academy (San Bernardino, CA) 6
Game 5: Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 60 Milken (Los Angeles, CA) 14
Game 6: Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 57 San Jacinto Valley Academy (San Jacinto, CA) 22
Game 7: Thacher (Ojai, CA) 67 Coast Union (Cambria, CA) 29
Game 8: Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 50 Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA) 7




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Windward (Los Angeles, CA) 68 Riverside County Education Academy (Moreno Valley, CA) 14
Game 10: Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) 35 Cate (Carpinteria, CA) 25
Game 11: Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) 45 Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA) 42
Game 12: Thacher (Ojai, CA) 53 Chadwick (Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA) 46




Semifinals
Game 13: Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA) at Windward (Los Angeles, CA) (Saturday, November 23rd, 1:00pm)
Game 14: Sage Hill (Newport Beach, CA) at Thacher (Ojai, CA) (Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm)




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, November 29th, TBA)