CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings




Southern 10



Game 1
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 20
Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 11
   
 Quarterfinals
Game 9
Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 45
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 20
  
Game 2
Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 48
Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 17
   
  Semifinals
Game 13
Katella (Anaheim, CA)
vs Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)
at Glendale (CA)
Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm
[projection: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 31-17]
 
Game 3
Katella (Anaheim, CA) 14
Summit (Fontana, CA) 12
   
 Game 10
Katella (Anaheim, CA) 22
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 17
  
Game 4
Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 52
Pomona (CA) 14
   
   Championship
Game 15
winner game 13
vs winner game 14
Friday, November 29th, TBA
Game 5
North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 33
Montebello (CA) 7
   
 Game 11
Orange (CA) 27
North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 7
  
Game 6
Orange (CA) 48
San Marino (CA) 7
   
  Game 14
Orange (CA)
at Simi Valley (CA)
Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm
[projection: Orange (CA) 38-28]
 
Game 7
Simi Valley (CA) 37
Western (Anaheim, CA) 32
   
 Game 12
Simi Valley (CA) 41
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 24
  
Game 8
Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 46
Rancho Mirage (CA) 20
   








Game 1: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 20 Palos Verdes Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates, CA) 11
Game 2: Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 48 Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA) 17
Game 3: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 14 Summit (Fontana, CA) 12
Game 4: Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 52 Pomona (CA) 14
Game 5: North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 33 Montebello (CA) 7
Game 6: Orange (CA) 48 San Marino (CA) 7
Game 7: Simi Valley (CA) 37 Western (Anaheim, CA) 32
Game 8: Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 46 Rancho Mirage (CA) 20




Quarterfinals
Game 9: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 45 Eisenhower (Rialto, CA) 20
Game 10: Katella (Anaheim, CA) 22 Segerstrom (Santa Ana, CA) 17
Game 11: Orange (CA) 27 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) 7
Game 12: Simi Valley (CA) 41 Norte Vista (Riverside, CA) 24




Semifinals
Game 13: Katella (Anaheim, CA) vs Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) at Glendale (CA) (Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm)   [projection: Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) 31-17]
Game 14: Orange (CA) at Simi Valley (CA) (Friday, November 22nd, 7:00pm)   [projection: Orange (CA) 38-28]




Championship
Game 15: winner game 13 vs winner game 14 (Friday, November 29th, TBA)