2018 WYOMING 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

1A EAST
Tongue River (Dayton, WY) 17 Big Horn (WY) 13   
[projection: Big Horn (WY) 62-0]
Southeast (Yoder, WY) 37 Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 32   
[projection: Upton/Sundance (Upton, WY) 50-6]
Wright (WY) 17 Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 16   
[projection: Niobrara County (Lusk, WY) 28-14]

1A WEST
Cokeville (WY) 32 Rocky Mountain (Cowley, WY) 30   
[projection: Cokeville (WY) 62-0]
Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 40 Shoshoni (WY) 39   
[projection: Wind River (Pavillion, WY) 31-8]

2A EAST
Buffalo (WY) 37 Wheatland (WY) 36   
[projection: Buffalo (WY) 27-14]
Newcastle (WY) 19 Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 17   
[projection: Hot Springs County (Thermopolis, WY) 35-7]

2A WEST
Big Piney (WY) 16 Pinedale (WY) 12   
[projection: Pinedale (WY) 21-19]
Lovell (WY) 21 Greybull (WY) 18   
[projection: Greybull (WY) 38-10]
Mountain View (WY) 24 Lyman (WY) 23   
[projection: Mountain View (WY) 31-6]

3A EAST
Douglas (WY) 32 Worland (WY) 29   
[projection: Douglas (WY) 31-14]
Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 23 Rawlins (WY) 21   
[projection: Lander Valley (Lander, WY) 31-21]
Riverton (WY) 15 Torrington (WY) 13   
[projection: Torrington (WY) 52-3]

3A WEST
Powell (WY) 33 Cody (WY) 31   
[projection: Cody (WY) 22-8]
Green River (WY) 31 Evanston (WY) 30   
[projection: Evanston (WY) 35-14]
Jackson Hole (Jackson, WY) 39 Star Valley (Afton, WY) 37   
[projection: Star Valley (Afton, WY) 28-21]

4A
Central (Cheyenne, WY) 38 East (Cheyenne, WY) 33   
[projection: East (Cheyenne, WY) 34-8]
Laramie (WY) 19 South (Cheyenne, WY) 15   
[projection: Laramie (WY) 35-19]
Natrona County (Casper, WY) 23 Walsh (Casper, WY) 19   
[projection: Natrona County (Casper, WY) 38-8]
Campbell County (Gillette, WY) 36 Sheridan (WY) 35   
[projection: Sheridan (WY) 48-0]
Rock Springs (WY) 31 Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 28   
[projection: Thunder Basin (Gillette, WY) 35-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Pine Bluffs (WY) 23 Burns (WY) 22   
[projection: Pine Bluffs (WY) 34-17]
Kemmerer (WY) 32 Glenrock (WY) 27   
[projection: Glenrock (WY) 35-7]

6-MAN EAST (6 MAN)
Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY) 24 Midwest (WY) 19
NSI Academy (Sheridan, WY) 40 Hulett (WY) 36
Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 14 Kaycee (WY) 9

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Little Snake River (Baggs, WY) 23 Farson-Eden (Farson, WY) 19
St. Stephens (WY) 18 Dubois (WY) 14



Saturday, October 6th

6-MAN WEST (6 MAN)
Riverside (Basin, WY) 18 Meeteetse (WY) 13