2018 WISCONSIN 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 38 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 36
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 18 Everest (Schofield, WI) 14
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 22 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 19
East (Green Bay, WI) 24 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 23

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Missouri School for the Deaf (Fulton, MO) 29 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 28



Friday, October 19th

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 11 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 10

NON-LEAGUE
Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 34 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Frederic (WI) 21 Siren (WI) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 19 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 17

1 PLAYOFFS
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 55 Hudson (WI) 19   
[projection: Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 28-27]
Verona (WI) 16 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 12   
[projection: Verona (WI) 28-27]
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 14 De Pere (WI) 13   
[projection: Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 44-6]
La Follette (Madison, WI) 33 Fond du Lac (WI) 32   
[projection: Fond du Lac (WI) 56-0]
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Franklin (WI) 13   
[projection: Franklin (WI) 48-3]
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 29 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 28   
[projection: Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) 21-17]
Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 36 Horlick (Racine, WI) 31   
[projection: Horlick (Racine, WI) 38-14]
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 42 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 39   
[projection: Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 28-22]
Craig (Janesville, WI) 23 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 20   
[projection: Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 28-17]
Kimberly (WI) 26 Chippewa Falls (WI) 21   
[projection: Kimberly (WI) 35-14]
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 22 King (Milwaukee, WI) 18   
[projection: Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 44-6]
Mukwonago (WI) 31 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 26   
[projection: Mukwonago (WI) 38-17]
Muskego (WI) 17 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 16   
[projection: Muskego (WI) 60-0]
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 25 Neenah (WI) 23   
[projection: Neenah (WI) 22-8]
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 42 Oak Creek (WI) 38   
[projection: Oak Creek (WI) 31-7]
Sun Prairie (WI) 26 Middleton (WI) 22   
[projection: Sun Prairie (WI) 35-19]

2 PLAYOFFS
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 45 South Milwaukee (WI) 8   
[projection: Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 49-7]
Burlington (WI) 33 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 30   
[projection: Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 28-21]
Holmen (WI) 27 DeForest (WI) 22   
[projection: DeForest (WI) 26-22]
Hartford (WI) 15 East (West Bend, WI) 13   
[projection: East (West Bend, WI) 26-21]
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 28 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 24   
[projection: Homestead (Mequon, WI) 56-0]
Oregon (WI) 17 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 13   
[projection: La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 26-21]
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 35 Marshfield (WI) 30   
[projection: Marshfield (WI) 31-14]
Hortonville (WI) 17 Menasha (WI) 16   
[projection: Hortonville (WI) 30-28]
Stoughton (WI) 40 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 38   
[projection: Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 38-12]
Pulaski (WI) 19 Menomonie (WI) 15   
[projection: Pulaski (WI) 20-19]
Slinger (WI) 34 Menomonee Falls (WI) 31   
[projection: Slinger (WI) 24-14]
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 35 Waterford (WI) 34   
[projection: Waterford (WI) 49-6]
Watertown (WI) 35 Whitefish Bay (WI) 32   
[projection: Watertown (WI) 21-14]
Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35 Wilmot (WI) 34   
[projection: Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 21-17]
Waunakee (WI) 13 Baraboo (WI) 9   
[projection: Waunakee (WI) 44-6]

3 PLAYOFFS
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 45 Jefferson (WI) 7   
[projection: Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 42-0]
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 39 East Troy (WI) 38   
[projection: New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 31-14]
Freedom (WI) 31 Mosinee (WI) 30   
[projection: Mosinee (WI) 24-21]
Grafton (WI) 19 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 18   
[projection: Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 28-21]
Greendale (WI) 12 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 8   
[projection: Greendale (WI) 42-14]
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 16 Berlin (WI) 14   
[projection: Berlin (WI) 31-27]
Cudahy (WI) 27 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 25   
[projection: New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 52-0]
New Richmond (WI) 29 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 26   
[projection: New Richmond (WI) 26-21]
Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 18 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 14   
[projection: Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 31-10]
Medford (WI) 35 Onalaska (WI) 34   
[projection: Onalaska (WI) 35-26]
McFarland (WI) 23 Pewaukee (WI) 20   
[projection: McFarland (WI) 31-20]
Port Washington (WI) 40 Plymouth (WI) 37   
[projection: Plymouth (WI) 40-14]
Rice Lake (WI) 18 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 17   
[projection: Rice Lake (WI) 56-14]
New London (WI) 31 Seymour (WI) 26   
[projection: New London (WI) 21-14]
Sparta (WI) 22 Ashland (WI) 17   
[projection: Ashland (WI) 28-21]
Antigo (WI) 38 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 34   
[projection: West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 40-7]

4 PLAYOFFS
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 21 West Salem (WI) 14   
[projection: West Salem (WI) 21-10]
Chilton (WI) 42 Denmark (WI) 39   
[projection: Denmark (WI) 21-17]
Edgerton (WI) 10 Wautoma (WI) 8   
[projection: Edgerton (WI) 35-22]
Kiel (WI) 22 University (Milwaukee, WI) 18   
[projection: Kiel (WI) 35-3]
Turner (Beloit, WI) 37 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 33   
[projection: Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 48-6]
Little Chute (WI) 25 Ripon (WI) 22   
[projection: Little Chute (WI) 35-7]
Lake Mills (WI) 18 Lodi (WI) 13   
[projection: Lake Mills (WI) 24-20]
Campbellsport (WI) 35 Luther (Greendale, WI) 30   
[projection: Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) 38-14]
Northwestern (Maple, WI) 31 Ellsworth (WI) 30   
[projection: Northwestern (Maple, WI) 42-14]
Mauston (WI) 32 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 28   
[projection: River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 21-17]
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 11 St. Francis (WI) 9   
[projection: St. Francis (WI) 19-14]
Somerset (WI) 15 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 11   
[projection: Somerset (WI) 28-27]
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 20 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 16   
[projection: St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 52-0]
St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 21 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 17   
[projection: St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 56-0]
Winneconne (WI) 41 Two Rivers (WI) 36   
[projection: Winneconne (WI) 34-6]
Wrightstown (WI) 12 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 7   
[projection: Wrightstown (WI) 31-13]

5 PLAYOFFS
Amherst (WI) 35 New Holstein (WI) 13   
[projection: Amherst (WI) 28-19]
Spooner (WI) 26 Bloomer (WI) 25   
[projection: Bloomer (WI) 28-20]
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 36 Howards Grove (WI) 32   
[projection: Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 31-14]
Bonduel (WI) 28 Colby (WI) 25   
[projection: Colby (WI) 27-20]
Elk Mound (WI) 32 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 31   
[projection: Elk Mound (WI) 27-24]
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 35 Belleville (WI) 31   
[projection: Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 35-6]
Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 30 Kewaunee (WI) 25   
[projection: Kewaunee (WI) 35-7]
Marshall (WI) 34 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 30   
[projection: Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 52-0]
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 37 Mayville (WI) 36   
[projection: Mayville (WI) 28-19]
Prairie du Chien (WI) 10 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 5   
[projection: Prairie du Chien (WI) 44-14]
Valders (WI) 21 Omro (WI) 19   
[projection: Omro (WI) 35-19]
Peshtigo (WI) 40 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 36   
[projection: Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 28-27]
Arcadia (WI) 20 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 17   
[projection: Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 42-3]
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 12 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 8   
[projection: St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 48-0]
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 32 Stratford (WI) 31   
[projection: Stratford (WI) 49-6]
Cumberland (WI) 23 Westby (WI) 18   
[projection: Westby (WI) 38-28]

6 PLAYOFFS
Abbotsford (WI) 55 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 22   
[projection: Abbotsford (WI) 50-17]
Auburndale (WI) 41 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 40   
[projection: Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 35-26]
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 11 Cambridge (WI) 6   
[projection: Cambridge (WI) 38-20]
Coleman (WI) 36 Crivitz (WI) 33   
[projection: Coleman (WI) 35-21]
Cuba City (WI) 10 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 9   
[projection: Cuba City (WI) 28-21]
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 20 Darlington (WI) 19   
[projection: Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 28-14]
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 42 Fennimore (WI) 39   
[projection: Fennimore (WI) 44-3]
Grantsburg (WI) 23 Glenwood City (WI) 22   
[projection: Grantsburg (WI) 46-6]
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 32 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 28   
[projection: Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 62-0]
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 34 Lancaster (WI) 31   
[projection: Lancaster (WI) 28-13]
Markesan (WI) 10 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 9   
[projection: Markesan (WI) 26-21]
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 17 Mineral Point (WI) 16   
[projection: Mineral Point (WI) 31-8]
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 24   
[projection: Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 26-19]
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 15 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 14   
[projection: Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 44-3]
Spring Valley (WI) 22 Mondovi (WI) 19   
[projection: Mondovi (WI) 17-16]
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 35 Webster (WI) 30   
[projection: Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 28-19]

7 PLAYOFFS
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 56 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 14   
[projection: Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 42-0]
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 11 Bangor (WI) 7   
[projection: Bangor (WI) 42-0]
Fall River (WI) 17 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 13   
[projection: Fall River (WI) 28-21]
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 38 Randolph (WI) 36   
[projection: Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 48-0]
Clear Lake (WI) 24 Turtle Lake (WI) 19   
[projection: Clear Lake (WI) 21-14]
Greenwood (WI) 35 Edgar (WI) 32   
[projection: Edgar (WI) 58-0]
De Soto (WI) 20 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 16   
[projection: Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 27-21]
Gilman (WI) 25 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 22   
[projection: Gilman (WI) 35-21]
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 11 Highland (WI) 6   
[projection: Highland (WI) 28-6]
Rosholt (WI) 29 Hilbert (WI) 25   
[projection: Hilbert (WI) 42-3]
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 11 Royall (Elroy, WI) 8   
[projection: Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 21-20]
Johnson Creek (WI) 11 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 7   
[projection: Johnson Creek (WI) 42-21]
Hurley (WI) 36 Loyal (WI) 31   
[projection: Loyal (WI) 41-21]
Pittsville (WI) 17 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 14   
[projection: Pittsville (WI) 35-17]
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 31 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 28   
[projection: Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 35-17]
Reedsville (WI) 36 Suring (WI) 35   
[projection: Reedsville (WI) 52-0]

8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Luck (WI) 70 Florence (WI) 42
Newman (Wausau, WI) 25 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 24
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 28 Shell Lake (WI) 24
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 14 Oakfield (WI) 11



Saturday, October 20th

2 PLAYOFFS
River Falls (WI) 25 Kaukauna (WI) 21   
[projection: River Falls (WI) 35-14]