2018 WISCONSIN 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

METRO CLASSIC
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 26 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 21   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 34 Johnson Creek (WI) 31   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 25 Deerfield (WI) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 27   

Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 15 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 12   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 31   

King (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 27   

Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 12 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 11   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 10 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 7
North (Milwaukee, WI) 40 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 38   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 41 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 37



Friday, October 12th

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 34 Reedsburg (WI) 29   

DeForest (WI) 40 Portage (WI) 39   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 18 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 14   

Beaver Dam (WI) 25 Waunakee (WI) 20   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 11 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 9   

Watertown (WI) 27 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 24   

Oregon (WI) 12 Monroe (WI) 9   

Stoughton (WI) 18 Fort Atkinson (WI) 15   


BAY
Menasha (WI) 41 Seymour (WI) 37   

New London (WI) 26 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 24   

East (Green Bay, WI) 32 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 30   

Waupaca (WI) 33 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 31   


BIG EAST
Random Lake (WI) 38 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 36   

Hilbert (WI) 18 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 16   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 29 Mishicot (WI) 25   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 42 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 39   

Reedsville (WI) 25 Oostburg (WI) 21   


BIG EIGHT
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 15 Parker (Janesville, WI) 11   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 32 Craig (Janesville, WI) 29   

Middleton (WI) 24 La Follette (Madison, WI) 20   

West (Madison, WI) 11 Sun Prairie (WI) 8   

East (Madison, WI) 38 Verona (WI) 34   


BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) 36 Hudson (WI) 34   

Menomonie (WI) 12 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 11   

Superior (WI) 28 Rice Lake (WI) 24   

River Falls (WI) 31 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 27   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 36 Lake Mills (WI) 34   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 10 Lodi (WI) 6   

Columbus (WI) 19 Poynette (WI) 18   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Belleville (WI) 33 Marshall (WI) 32   

Cambridge (WI) 10 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 9   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 41 Bonduel (WI) 40   

Amherst (WI) 20 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 15   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 13 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 8   

Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 15 Shiocton (WI) 14   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 18 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 15   

Rosholt (WI) 14 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 12   


CLASSIC EIGHT
North (Waukesha, WI) 35 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 31   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 19 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 16   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 28 Oconomowoc (WI) 27   

Mukwonago (WI) 26 Muskego (WI) 21   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 12 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 9   

Fall Creek (WI) 30 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 28   

Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 24 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 22   

Altoona (WI) 24 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 22   


CLOVERWOOD
Loyal (WI) 32 Abbotsford (WI) 28   

Thorp (WI) 10 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 9   

Greenwood (WI) 39 Gilman (WI) 34   

Athens (WI) 26 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 23   


COULEE
Luther (Onalaska, WI) 14 Arcadia (WI) 10   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 13 Black River Falls (WI) 10   

Viroqua (WI) 37 Westby (WI) 34   


DAIRYLAND
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 22 Augusta (WI) 19   

Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 14 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 9   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 25 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 20   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Glenwood City (WI) 31 Elk Mound (WI) 28   

Durand (WI) 17 Mondovi (WI) 12   

Spring Valley (WI) 33 Colfax (WI) 30   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 22 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 19   

Campbellsport (WI) 36 Kewaskum (WI) 35   

Plymouth (WI) 18 Waupun (WI) 15   

Winneconne (WI) 16 Ripon (WI) 14   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
New Holstein (WI) 10 Kiel (WI) 6   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 34 Brillion (WI) 31   

Two Rivers (WI) 30 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 29   

Valders (WI) 15 Chilton (WI) 14   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
South (Sheboygan, WI) 39 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 37   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 30 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 28   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 15 De Pere (WI) 10   

Pulaski (WI) 26 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 22   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 10 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 6   


GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) 23 Merrill (WI) 19   

Medford (WI) 19 Ashland (WI) 17   

Rhinelander (WI) 28 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 24   


GREATER METRO
Menomonee Falls (WI) 16 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 15   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 16 Hale (West Allis, WI) 14   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 40 Germantown (WI) 39   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 14 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 12   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 38 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 37   

Ladysmith (WI) 19 Cumberland (WI) 17   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 11 Barron (WI) 9   

Spooner (WI) 37 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 34   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 42 Grantsburg (WI) 39   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 37 Cameron (WI) 34   

Webster (WI) 10 St. Croix Falls (WI) 6   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) 25 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 24   

Turtle Lake (WI) 28 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 27   


MONLPC - LARGE
Sturgeon Bay (WI) 14 Algoma (WI) 10   

Kewaunee (WI) 23 Peshtigo (WI) 21   

Coleman (WI) 42 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 41   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crandon (WI) 18 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 13   

Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 36 Crivitz (WI) 33   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 31 Suring (WI) 26   


MARAWOOD
Edgar (WI) 22 Stratford (WI) 19   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 26 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 25   

Marathon (WI) 13 Tomahawk (WI) 8   


METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 37 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 33   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 23 More (Milwaukee, WI) 21   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 13 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 11   


MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 32 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 28   

Prescott (WI) 24 Ellsworth (WI) 21   

Osceola (WI) 29 New Richmond (WI) 24   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 36 Somerset (WI) 35   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 40 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 38   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 19 St. Francis (WI) 14   

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 38 University (Milwaukee, WI) 35   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Onalaska (WI) 41 Holmen (WI) 37   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 28 West Salem (WI) 27   

Logan (La Crosse, WI) 41 Tomah (WI) 36   

Sparta (WI) 13 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 11   


NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) 25 Freedom (WI) 20   

Marinette (WI) 33 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 29   

Little Chute (WI) 35 Wrightstown (WI) 30   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 33 Oconto Falls (WI) 32   


NORTH SHORE
Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 38 Cedarburg (WI) 36   

East (West Bend, WI) 13 West (West Bend, WI) 11   

Port Washington (WI) 32 Grafton (WI) 29   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 16 Slinger (WI) 12   

Hartford (WI) 42 Whitefish Bay (WI) 37   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 40 De Soto (WI) 36   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 24 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 23   

Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 23 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 22 [forfeit]   


ROCK VALLEY
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 30 Clinton (WI) 29   

East Troy (WI) 40 Turner (Beloit, WI) 37   

Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 18 Edgerton (WI) 14   

Jefferson (WI) 19 Whitewater (WI) 17   

Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 30 McFarland (WI) 28   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 32 Cashton (WI) 28   

Royall (Elroy, WI) 10 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 7   

New Lisbon (WI) 27 Hillsboro (WI) 24   


SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 10 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 7   

Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 29 Shullsburg (WI) 25   

Belmont (WI) 28 Highland (WI) 23   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 25 Nekoosa (WI) 20   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 10 Mauston (WI) 5   

Wautoma (WI) 26 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 24   


SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 34 Case (Racine, WI) 30   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 33 Franklin (WI) 31   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 41 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 38   

Oak Creek (WI) 26 Park (Racine, WI) 21   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Union Grove (WI) 34 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 30   

Elkhorn (WI) 41 Burlington (WI) 36   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 14 Waterford (WI) 11   

Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 29 Wilmot (WI) 27   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Dodgeville (WI) 35 Lancaster (WI) 33   

Richland Center (WI) 41 Prairie du Chien (WI) 38   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 37 Platteville (WI) 36   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 25 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 21   

Darlington (WI) 37 Boscobel (WI) 36   

Mineral Point (WI) 14 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 12   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 39 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 36   

Markesan (WI) 13 Pardeeville (WI) 10   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 10 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 5   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) 31 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 28   

Fall River (WI) 25 Rio (WI) 23   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 36 Kaukauna (WI) 33   

Kimberly (WI) 42 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 40   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Hortonville (WI) 39 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 38   

Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 16 Neenah (WI) 14   


VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) 42 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 41   

Marshfield (WI) 39 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 38   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 36 Omro (WI) 35   

Lomira (WI) 19 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 17   

Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 40
PLAYOFFS
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Auburndale (WI) 37 Whitehall (WI) 32   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 14 Brown Deer (WI) 12
Cadott (WI) 33 Boyceville (WI) 29   

West (Green Bay, WI) 24 Clintonville (WI) 19   

Fennimore (WI) 21 Waterloo (WI) 17   

Stevens Point (WI) 14 Fond du Lac (WI) 11   

Greendale (WI) 24 South Milwaukee (WI) 23
Greenfield (WI) 36 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 34
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 28 Howards Grove (WI) 23   

Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 26 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 24   

Mayville (WI) 10 Oconto (WI) 7   

Mosinee (WI) 23 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 19   

New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 19 Cudahy (WI) 14
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 18 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 15   

Hurley (WI) 12 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 7   

Pewaukee (WI) 38 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 33
Pittsville (WI) 21 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 17   

Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 41 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 38   

Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 26 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 23   

Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 24

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 31 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 28

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Shell Lake (WI) 29 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 27
Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 31 Siren (WI) 30

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bruce (WI) 28 Frederic (WI) 27
New Auburn (WI) 40 Luck (WI) 36

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 31 Gillett (WI) 29
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 24 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Phillips (WI) 20 Newman (Wausau, WI) 15
Clayton (WI) 35 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 33
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 20 Oakfield (WI) 15

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wausaukee (WI) 41 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 39



Saturday, October 13th

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 40 Mellen (WI) 37

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 24 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Florence (WI) 21 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 16