2018 WISCONSIN 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

METRO CLASSIC
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) at Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) at Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) at Johnson Creek (WI)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN), 2:30pm



Friday, October 12th

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) at Reedsburg (WI), 7:00pm
DeForest (WI) at Portage (WI)
Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)
Waunakee (WI) at Beaver Dam (WI)

BADGER - SOUTH
Edgewood (Madison, WI) at Milton (WI)
Fort Atkinson (WI) at Stoughton (WI)
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) at Watertown (WI)
Monroe (WI) at Oregon (WI)

BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) at West De Pere (De Pere, WI)
New London (WI) at Shawano Community (Shawano, WI), 7:00pm
Seymour (WI) at Menasha (WI), 7:00pm
Waupaca (WI) at Xavier (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm

BIG EAST
Hilbert (WI) at St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI)
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) at Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI), 7:00pm
Random Lake (WI) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)
Reedsville (WI) at Oostburg (WI)
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) at Mishicot (WI)

BIG EIGHT
East (Madison, WI) at Verona (WI)
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) at Craig (Janesville, WI)
Middleton (WI) at La Follette (Madison, WI)
Parker (Janesville, WI) at Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)
Sun Prairie (WI) at West (Madison, WI), 7:00pm

BIG RIVERS
Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) at River Falls (WI), 7:00pm
Hudson (WI) at Chippewa Falls (WI)
Menomonie (WI) at Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)
Rice Lake (WI) at Superior (WI)

CAPITOL - NORTH
Columbus (WI) at Poynette (WI)
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) at Lodi (WI)
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) at Lake Mills (WI)

CAPITOL - SOUTH
Belleville (WI) at Marshall (WI)
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) at Cambridge (WI)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Bonduel (WI) at Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI), 7:00pm
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) at Amherst (WI), 7:00pm
Shiocton (WI) at Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) at Little Wolf (Manawa, WI)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) at Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI), 7:00pm
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) at Rosholt (WI)

CLASSIC EIGHT
Mukwonago (WI) at Muskego (WI)
North (Waukesha, WI) at Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)
Oconomowoc (WI) at Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI), 7:00pm
Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) at Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)

CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) at Fall Creek (WI)
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) at Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI), 7:00pm
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) at Altoona (WI), 7:00pm
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) at Colby (WI)

CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) at Thorp (WI)
Greenwood (WI) at Gilman (WI)
Loyal (WI) at Abbotsford (WI), 7:00pm
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) at Athens (WI)

COULEE
Black River Falls (WI) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI), 7:00pm
Luther (Onalaska, WI) at Arcadia (WI)
Viroqua (WI) at Westby (WI)

DAIRYLAND
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) at Augusta (WI)
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) at Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) at Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI), 7:00pm

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Durand (WI) at Mondovi (WI)
Elk Mound (WI) at Glenwood City (WI)
Spring Valley (WI) at Colfax (WI)

EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) at Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)
Kewaskum (WI) at Campbellsport (WI)
Plymouth (WI) at Waupun (WI)
Winneconne (WI) at Ripon (WI)

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) at Valders (WI), 7:00pm
New Holstein (WI) at Kiel (WI)
Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) at Brillion (WI)
Two Rivers (WI) at Sheboygan Falls (WI), 7:00pm

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
De Pere (WI) at Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)
Preble (Green Bay, WI) at Bay Port (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
Pulaski (WI) at Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI)
South (Sheboygan, WI) at Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) at North (Sheboygan, WI), 7:00pm

GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) at Merrill (WI), 7:00pm
Medford (WI) at Ashland (WI), 7:00pm
Rhinelander (WI) at Lakeland (Minocqua, WI), 7:00pm
Wausau East (Wausau, WI) at Mosinee (WI), 7:00pm

GREATER METRO
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) at Hale (West Allis, WI), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) at Germantown (WI)
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) at Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI), 7:00pm
Menomonee Falls (WI) at Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI), 7:00pm

HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) at Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI)
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) at Spooner (WI), 7:00pm
Cumberland (WI) at Ladysmith (WI)
Northwestern (Maple, WI) at Barron (WI)

LAKELAND - NORTH
Cameron (WI) at Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)
Grantsburg (WI) at Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)
St. Croix Falls (WI) at Webster (WI)

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) at Clear Lake (WI), 7:00pm
Turtle Lake (WI) at Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - LARGE
Coleman (WI) at Southern Door (Brussels, WI), 7:00pm
Peshtigo (WI) at Kewaunee (WI), 7:00pm
Sturgeon Bay (WI) at Algoma (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - SMALL
Crandon (WI) at Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI), 7:00pm
Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) at Crivitz (WI)
Suring (WI) at Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)

MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) at Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI), 7:00pm
Edgar (WI) at Stratford (WI)
Marathon (WI) at Tomahawk (WI), 7:00pm

METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) at Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI), 7:00pm
More (Milwaukee, WI) at Luther (Greendale, WI), 7:00pm
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) at St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI), 7:00pm

MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) at Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI)
Osceola (WI) at New Richmond (WI), 7:00pm
Prescott (WI) at Ellsworth (WI), 7:00pm
Somerset (WI) at St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI)

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) at HOPE (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
St. Francis (WI) at Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) at University (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) at West Salem (WI)
Logan (La Crosse, WI) at Tomah (WI)
Onalaska (WI) at Holmen (WI)
Sparta (WI) at Aquinas (La Crosse, WI), 7:00pm

NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) at Freedom (WI), 7:00pm
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) at Marinette (WI), 7:00pm
Little Chute (WI) at Wrightstown (WI), 7:00pm
Oconto Falls (WI) at Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI), 7:00pm

NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) at Nicolet (Glendale, WI), 7:00pm
East (West Bend, WI) at West (West Bend, WI)
Hartford (WI) at Whitefish Bay (WI)
Port Washington (WI) at Grafton (WI)
Slinger (WI) at Homestead (Mequon, WI)

RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) at Ithaca (Richland Center, WI), 7:00pm
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) at Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI), 7:00pm
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) at Riverdale (Muscoda, WI), 7:00pm

ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) at McFarland (WI)
Edgerton (WI) at Big Foot (Walworth, WI)
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) at Clinton (WI), 7:00pm
Jefferson (WI) at Whitewater (WI)
Turner (Beloit, WI) at East Troy (WI)

SCENIC BLUFFS
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) at Royall (Elroy, WI)
Cashton (WI) at Bangor (WI), 7:00pm
New Lisbon (WI) at Hillsboro (WI)

SIX RIVERS
Belmont (WI) at Highland (WI)
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) at River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI), 7:00pm
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) at Shullsburg (WI), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Nekoosa (WI) at Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI), 7:00pm
Wautoma (WI) at Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)
Wisconsin Dells (WI) at Mauston (WI)

SOUTHEAST
Case (Racine, WI) at Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI), 7:00pm
Franklin (WI) at Tremper (Kenosha, WI)
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) at Horlick (Racine, WI)
Oak Creek (WI) at Park (Racine, WI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN LAKES
Elkhorn (WI) at Burlington (WI), 7:00pm
Union Grove (WI) at Badger (Lake Geneva, WI), 7:00pm
Waterford (WI) at Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI), 7:00pm
Wilmot (WI) at Westosha Central (Salem, WI)

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Lancaster (WI) at Dodgeville (WI), 7:00pm
Platteville (WI) at River Valley (Spring Green, WI), 7:00pm
Richland Center (WI) at Prairie du Chien (WI)

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Boscobel (WI) at Darlington (WI)
Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) at Cuba City (WI), 7:00pm
Mineral Point (WI) at Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) at Dodgeland (Juneau, WI), 7:00pm
Markesan (WI) at Pardeeville (WI), 7:00pm
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) at Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Fall River (WI) at Rio (WI)
Randolph (WI) at Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)

VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) at Kimberly (WI), 7:00pm
Kaukauna (WI) at Appleton West (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm

VALLEY - SOUTH
Hortonville (WI) at Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)
Neenah (WI) at Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI), 5:00pm

VALLEY - WEST
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) at Everest (Schofield, WI), 7:00pm
Marshfield (WI) at Wausau West (Wausau, WI)

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) at Lomira (WI), 7:00pm
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) at Omro (WI), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburndale (WI) at Whitehall (WI)
Cadott (WI) at Boyceville (WI)
Clintonville (WI) at West (Green Bay, WI)
Fennimore (WI) at Waterloo (WI)
Hurley (WI) at Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) at Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI)
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) at Howards Grove (WI), 7:00pm
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) at Parkview (Orfordville, WI)
Oconto (WI) at Mayville (WI), 7:00pm
Pittsville (WI) at Flambeau (Tony, WI), 7:00pm
Stevens Point (WI) at Fond du Lac (WI), 7:00pm
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI), 7:00pm
Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) at Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) at Clayton (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) at Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Gillett (WI) at Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Frederic (WI) at Bruce (WI), 7:00pm
Luck (WI) at New Auburn (WI), 7:00pm
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) at Oakfield (WI), 6:00pm
Newman (Wausau, WI) at Phillips (WI), 7:00pm
Shell Lake (WI) at Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI), 7:00pm
Siren (WI) at Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI)



Saturday, October 13th

FREELANCE
Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) at Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI), 1:00pm

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) at Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI)

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) at Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Florence (WI) at Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI), 1:00pm