2018 WISCONSIN 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 36 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 31   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 29 De Soto (WI) 28   


SOUTHEAST
Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 10 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 7   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 15 Johnson Creek (WI) 11   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bruce (WI) 24 Newman (Wausau, WI) 22



Friday, October 5th

BADGER - NORTH
DeForest (WI) 12 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 7   

Portage (WI) 21 Reedsburg (WI) 16   

Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 40 Beaver Dam (WI) 37   

Waunakee (WI) 17 Baraboo (WI) 14   


BADGER - SOUTH
Fort Atkinson (WI) 38 Milton (WI) 35   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 23 Stoughton (WI) 22   

Monroe (WI) 41 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 38   

Oregon (WI) 17 Watertown (WI) 14   


BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) 30 Menasha (WI) 29   

New London (WI) 27 Seymour (WI) 26   

Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 26 West (Green Bay, WI) 22   

Waupaca (WI) 24 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 19   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 37 Hilbert (WI) 35   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 29 Howards Grove (WI) 27   

Random Lake (WI) 11 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 9   

Mishicot (WI) 15 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 12   

St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 37 Reedsville (WI) 35   


BIG EIGHT
West (Madison, WI) 41 Craig (Janesville, WI) 37   

East (Madison, WI) 22 La Follette (Madison, WI) 18   

Parker (Janesville, WI) 37 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 35   

Sun Prairie (WI) 10 Middleton (WI) 6   

Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 16 Verona (WI) 12   


BIG RIVERS
Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 18 Chippewa Falls (WI) 13   

Hudson (WI) 35 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 32   

Rice Lake (WI) 12 Menomonie (WI) 8   

River Falls (WI) 11 Superior (WI) 6   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lodi (WI) 30 Lake Mills (WI) 28   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 10 Poynette (WI) 5   

Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 23 Columbus (WI) 22   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Marshall (WI) 30 Cambridge (WI) 25   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 14 Waterloo (WI) 10   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 22 Amherst (WI) 19   

Bonduel (WI) 12 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 9   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 41 Shiocton (WI) 38   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 14 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 12   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 30 Pittsville (WI) 29   

Wild Rose (WI) 14 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 9   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 14 Mukwonago (WI) 10   

Oconomowoc (WI) 25 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 23   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 25 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 24   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 12 Muskego (WI) 11   


CLOVERBELT
Cadott (WI) 38 Colby (WI) 36   

Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 35 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 30   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 15 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 12   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 27 Fall Creek (WI) 23   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 20 Athens (WI) 19   

Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 26 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 25   

Greenwood (WI) 29 Thorp (WI) 24   

Gilman (WI) 19 Loyal (WI) 14   


COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 19 Black River Falls (WI) 18   

Viroqua (WI) 21 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 17   

Luther (Onalaska, WI) 38 Westby (WI) 33   


DAIRYLAND
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 14 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 11   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 10 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 8   

Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 11 Whitehall (WI) 7   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) 25 Durand (WI) 24   

Glenwood City (WI) 12 Colfax (WI) 10   

Spring Valley (WI) 38 Mondovi (WI) 36   


EAST CENTRAL
Ripon (WI) 41 Berlin (WI) 36   

Kewaskum (WI) 10 Waupun (WI) 7   

Campbellsport (WI) 24 Plymouth (WI) 22   

Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 40 Winneconne (WI) 35   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 37 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 32   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 30 Kiel (WI) 28   

Brillion (WI) 15 New Holstein (WI) 14   

Valders (WI) 33 Two Rivers (WI) 32   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
North (Sheboygan, WI) 27 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 23   

De Pere (WI) 16 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 14   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 23 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 18   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 19 Pulaski (WI) 14   


GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) 17 Rhinelander (WI) 14   

Merrill (WI) 32 Medford (WI) 29   

Mosinee (WI) 38 Antigo (WI) 35   


GREATER METRO
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 30 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 28   

Germantown (WI) 23 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 18   

Hale (West Allis, WI) 31 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 26   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 23 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 22   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 28 Barron (WI) 26   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 35 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 32   

Ladysmith (WI) 20 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 18   

Cumberland (WI) 27 Spooner (WI) 25   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Grantsburg (WI) 37 Cameron (WI) 34   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 22 St. Croix Falls (WI) 18   

Webster (WI) 22 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 18   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Turtle Lake (WI) 42 Clear Lake (WI) 41   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 32 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 28   


MONLPC - LARGE
Oconto (WI) 36 Coleman (WI) 35   

Algoma (WI) 23 Peshtigo (WI) 20   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 18 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 16   


MONLPC - SMALL
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 36 Suring (WI) 34   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 29 Crandon (WI) 27   


MARAWOOD
Auburndale (WI) 38 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 34   

Edgar (WI) 14 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 10   

Stratford (WI) 24 Marathon (WI) 22   


METRO CLASSIC
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 35 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 32   

Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 19 More (Milwaukee, WI) 18   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 31 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 30   

Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 13 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 12   


MIDDLE BORDER
New Richmond (WI) 39 Amery (WI) 38   

Ellsworth (WI) 26 Osceola (WI) 25   

Somerset (WI) 22 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 20   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 20 Prescott (WI) 18   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) beat Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 16   

Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 21 North (Milwaukee, WI) 17   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 30   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) 41 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 38   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 15 Tomah (WI) 10   

Logan (La Crosse, WI) 18 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 16   

West Salem (WI) 12 Onalaska (WI) 11   

Holmen (WI) 17 Sparta (WI) 15   


NORTH EASTERN
Marinette (WI) 38 Freedom (WI) 35   

Denmark (WI) 10 Little Chute (WI) 7   

Wrightstown (WI) 12 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 8   

Clintonville (WI) 30 Oconto Falls (WI) 26   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 27 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 25   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 17 Hartford (WI) 15   

Port Washington (WI) 16 West (West Bend, WI) 15   

Grafton (WI) 37 Slinger (WI) 34   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 35 Cedarburg (WI) 31   


RIDGE & VALLEY
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 12 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 8   


ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 14 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 13   

Clinton (WI) 28 Turner (Beloit, WI) 23   

Jefferson (WI) 11 East Troy (WI) 10   

Edgerton (WI) 11 Whitewater (WI) 6   

Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 37 McFarland (WI) 32   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 17 Bangor (WI) 16   

Royall (Elroy, WI) 15 New Lisbon (WI) 11   


SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 35 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 34   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 10 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 9   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 25 Belmont (WI) 20   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 11 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 10   

Nekoosa (WI) 36 Mauston (WI) 35   

Wautoma (WI) 13 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 12   


SOUTHEAST
Case (Racine, WI) 29 Park (Racine, WI) 28   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 26 Franklin (WI) 23   

Oak Creek (WI) 26 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 22   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Elkhorn (WI) 26 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 25   

Union Grove (WI) 39 Waterford (WI) 34   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 10 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 6   

Burlington (WI) 41 Wilmot (WI) 38   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Platteville (WI) 18 Dodgeville (WI) 14   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 19 Lancaster (WI) 14   

Richland Center (WI) 13 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 10   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 41 Darlington (WI) 38   

Fennimore (WI) 11 Mineral Point (WI) 6   

Boscobel (WI) 24 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 21   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 22 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 19   

Pardeeville (WI) 22 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 18   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 17 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 13   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 41 Fall River (WI) 38   

Rio (WI) 32 Deerfield (WI) 29   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 27 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 26   

Kimberly (WI) 21 Kaukauna (WI) 16   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Neenah (WI) 27 Fond du Lac (WI) 22   

Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 31 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 29   


VALLEY - WEST
Marshfield (WI) 41 Everest (Schofield, WI) 40   

Stevens Point (WI) 36 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 31   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 41 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 36   


WOODLAND - EAST
Cudahy (WI) 15 Greenfield (WI) 13   

Brown Deer (WI) 30 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 28   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 12 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 11   


WOODLAND - WEST
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 25 Greendale (WI) 24   

West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 29 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 27   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 29 Pewaukee (WI) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Cashton (WI) 14 Augusta (WI) 10   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 34 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 32   

Crivitz (WI) 34 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 31   

Belleville (WI) 35 Cuba City (WI) 30   

Elk Mound (WI) 10 Altoona (WI) 9   

Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 13 Hurley (WI) 12   

Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 27 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 22   

Hortonville (WI) 15 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 13   

Kewaunee (WI) 37 Tomahawk (WI) 33   

Markesan (WI) 31 Rosholt (WI) 29   

Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 33 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 32   

South Milwaukee (WI) 15 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 11   

Oostburg (WI) 35 Omro (WI) 33   

Shullsburg (WI) 16 Hillsboro (WI) 14   

Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 40 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 37   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 11 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 8   

North (Waukesha, WI) 42 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 41   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) 32 Lomira (WI) 31   

Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 39 Marquette (MI) 35   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 19 Oakfield (WI) 14

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Shell Lake (WI) 40 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 38
Siren (WI) 35 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 34

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Frederic (WI) 11 Clayton (WI) 8
Luck (WI) 38 Prairie Farm (WI) 34

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Wausaukee (WI) 30 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 25
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 18 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 17
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 26 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 24
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 24 Gillett (WI) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Auburn (WI) 34 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 29
Phillips (WI) 37 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 35

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Florence (WI) 38 North Central (Powers, MI) 36



Saturday, October 6th

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 10 South (Sheboygan, WI) 8   


MONLPC - SMALL
Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 18 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 13   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
University (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 26   

St. Francis (WI) 38 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 35   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 18   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 42 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 38   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) 25 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 21   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 35 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 34   


LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) 12 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 22 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 19