2018 WISCONSIN 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) at Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI), 6:00pm

RIDGE & VALLEY
Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) at De Soto (WI), 6:00pm

SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) at Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Johnson Creek (WI) at Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newman (Wausau, WI) at Bruce (WI), 6:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) at Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI), 11:00am



Friday, October 5th

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) at Waunakee (WI)
Beaver Dam (WI) at Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)
Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) at DeForest (WI)
Reedsburg (WI) at Portage (WI), 7:00pm

BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) at Fort Atkinson (WI)
Monroe (WI) at Edgewood (Madison, WI)
Oregon (WI) at Watertown (WI)
Stoughton (WI) at Monona Grove (Monona, WI)

BAY
Menasha (WI) at East (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
New London (WI) at Seymour (WI), 7:00pm
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) at West (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) at Waupaca (WI)

BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) at Hilbert (WI)
Howards Grove (WI) at Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI)
Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) at Random Lake (WI)
Mishicot (WI) at Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI), 7:00pm
St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) at Reedsville (WI)

BIG EIGHT
La Follette (Madison, WI) at East (Madison, WI)
Parker (Janesville, WI) at Madison Memorial (Madison, WI)
Sun Prairie (WI) at Middleton (WI), 7:00pm
Verona (WI) at Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)
West (Madison, WI) at Craig (Janesville, WI)

BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) at Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI), 7:00pm
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) at Hudson (WI)
Rice Lake (WI) at Menomonie (WI)
River Falls (WI) at Superior (WI)

CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) at Lodi (WI)
Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) at Columbus (WI)
Poynette (WI) at Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)

CAPITOL - SOUTH
Cambridge (WI) at Marshall (WI)
Waterloo (WI) at New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) at Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI), 4:00pm
Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) at Shiocton (WI)
Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) at Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) at Bonduel (WI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) at Pittsville (WI), 7:00pm
Wild Rose (WI) at Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI), 7:00pm

CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) at Mukwonago (WI)
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) at Oconomowoc (WI)
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) at Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI)
Muskego (WI) at Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI)

CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) at Cadott (WI)
Fall Creek (WI) at Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI)
Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) at Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI), 7:00pm
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) at Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)

CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) at Athens (WI)
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) at Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)
Gilman (WI) at Loyal (WI)
Thorp (WI) at Greenwood (WI)

COULEE
Arcadia (WI) at Black River Falls (WI), 7:00pm
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) at Viroqua (WI)
Westby (WI) at Luther (Onalaska, WI)

DAIRYLAND
Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) at Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI), 7:00pm
Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) at Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)
Whitehall (WI) at Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) at Durand (WI)
Colfax (WI) at Glenwood City (WI)
Mondovi (WI) at Spring Valley (WI), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) at Ripon (WI)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) at Winneconne (WI)
Plymouth (WI) at Campbellsport (WI)
Waupun (WI) at Kewaskum (WI)

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Brillion (WI) at New Holstein (WI)
Kiel (WI) at Sheboygan Falls (WI), 7:00pm
Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) at Chilton (WI)
Valders (WI) at Two Rivers (WI), 7:00pm

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) at North (Sheboygan, WI)
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) at De Pere (WI), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) at Southwest (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
Preble (Green Bay, WI) at Pulaski (WI)

GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) at Rhinelander (WI)
Merrill (WI) at Medford (WI), 7:00pm
Mosinee (WI) at Antigo (WI), 7:00pm

GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) at Hamilton (Sussex, WI), 7:00pm
Germantown (WI) at Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)
Hale (West Allis, WI) at Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) at Menomonee Falls (WI)

HEART O'NORTH
Barron (WI) at Bloomer (WI)
Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)
Ladysmith (WI) at Northwestern (Maple, WI)
Spooner (WI) at Cumberland (WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - NORTH
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) at Webster (WI)
Grantsburg (WI) at Cameron (WI)
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) at St. Croix Falls (WI)

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) at Turtle Lake (WI), 7:00pm
Flambeau (Tony, WI) at Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - LARGE
Algoma (WI) at Peshtigo (WI), 7:00pm
Oconto (WI) at Coleman (WI), 7:00pm
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) at Sturgeon Bay (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - SMALL
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) at Suring (WI), 7:00pm
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) at Crandon (WI), 7:00pm

MARAWOOD
Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) at Auburndale (WI)
Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) at Edgar (WI), 7:00pm
Stratford (WI) at Marathon (WI), 7:00pm

METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) at St. Catherine's (Racine, WI), 7:00pm
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) at Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI), 7:00pm
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) at More (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) at Catholic Central (Burlington, WI), 7:00pm

MIDDLE BORDER
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) at Somerset (WI)
Ellsworth (WI) at Osceola (WI), 7:00pm
New Richmond (WI) at Amery (WI)
St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) at Prescott (WI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) at Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Madison (Milwaukee, WI) at Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI), 7:30pm
North (Milwaukee, WI) at Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI), 6:00pm
South (Milwaukee, WI) at Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI), 4:30pm

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) at Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI)

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) at Logan (La Crosse, WI), 7:00pm
Holmen (WI) at Sparta (WI), 7:00pm
Tomah (WI) at La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)
West Salem (WI) at Onalaska (WI)

NORTH EASTERN
Clintonville (WI) at Oconto Falls (WI), 7:00pm
Little Chute (WI) at Denmark (WI), 7:00pm
Marinette (WI) at Freedom (WI), 7:00pm
Wrightstown (WI) at Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI), 7:00pm

NORTH SHORE
Grafton (WI) at Slinger (WI)
Homestead (Mequon, WI) at Hartford (WI)
Nicolet (Glendale, WI) at East (West Bend, WI), 7:00pm
West (West Bend, WI) at Port Washington (WI)
Whitefish Bay (WI) at Cedarburg (WI)

RIDGE & VALLEY
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) at North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI), 7:00pm

ROCK VALLEY
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) at Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)
Clinton (WI) at Turner (Beloit, WI), 7:00pm
East Troy (WI) at Jefferson (WI)
McFarland (WI) at Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)
Whitewater (WI) at Edgerton (WI)

SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) at Brookwood (Ontario, WI), 7:00pm
Royall (Elroy, WI) at New Lisbon (WI)

SIX RIVERS
Belmont (WI) at Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI)
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) at Highland (WI)
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) at River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) at Westfield Area (Westfield, WI), 7:00pm
Mauston (WI) at Nekoosa (WI), 7:00pm
Wisconsin Dells (WI) at Wautoma (WI)

SOUTHEAST
Horlick (Racine, WI) at Franklin (WI)
Park (Racine, WI) at Case (Racine, WI), 7:00pm
Tremper (Kenosha, WI) at Oak Creek (WI)

SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) at Elkhorn (WI), 7:00pm
Burlington (WI) at Wilmot (WI)
Union Grove (WI) at Waterford (WI), 7:00pm
Westosha Central (Salem, WI) at Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Dodgeville (WI) at Platteville (WI), 7:00pm
Prairie du Chien (WI) at Lancaster (WI), 7:00pm
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) at Richland Center (WI)

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Fennimore (WI) at Mineral Point (WI)
Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) at Darlington (WI)
Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) at Boscobel (WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) at Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI), 7:00pm
Pardeeville (WI) at Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI)
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) at Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI)

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) at Fall River (WI)
Deerfield (WI) at Rio (WI)

VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) at Appleton West (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm
Kimberly (WI) at Kaukauna (WI), 7:00pm

VALLEY - SOUTH
Fond du Lac (WI) at Neenah (WI), 7:00pm
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) at Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)

VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) at Marshfield (WI), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) at Stevens Point (WI), 7:00pm

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) at St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI), 7:00pm

WOODLAND - EAST
Brown Deer (WI) at Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
Greenfield (WI) at Cudahy (WI), 7:00pm
Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) at Whitnall (Greenfield, WI), 7:00pm

WOODLAND - WEST
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) at West Allis Central (West Allis, WI)
Pewaukee (WI) at Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)
Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) at Greendale (WI), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Altoona (WI) at Elk Mound (WI), 7:00pm
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) at Hortonville (WI), 7:00pm
Augusta (WI) at Cashton (WI), 7:15pm
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) at Riverdale (Muscoda, WI), 7:00pm
Crivitz (WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI)
Cuba City (WI) at Belleville (WI), 7:00pm
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) at Xavier (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm
Hillsboro (WI) at Shullsburg (WI), 7:00pm
Hurley (WI) at Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)
Kewaunee (WI) at Tomahawk (WI), 7:00pm
Markesan (WI) at Rosholt (WI), 7:00pm
North (Waukesha, WI) at Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI), 7:00pm
Omro (WI) at Oostburg (WI)
South Milwaukee (WI) at New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI), 7:00pm
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) at St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI), 4:00pm
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) at Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) at Wausau East (Wausau, WI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lomira (WI) at Kingsford (MI), 6:30pm
Marquette (MI) at Lakeland (Minocqua, WI), 7:00pm

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) at Oakfield (WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Clayton (WI) at Frederic (WI), 7:00pm
Prairie Farm (WI) at Luck (WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) at New Auburn (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) at Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI)
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) at Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI), 7:00pm
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) at Gillett (WI), 7:00pm
Wausaukee (WI) at Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) at Shell Lake (WI), 7:00pm
Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) at Siren (WI)
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) at Phillips (WI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) at McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI), 6:00pm
North Central (Powers, MI) at Florence (WI), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
South (Sheboygan, WI) at Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI), 1:00pm

MONLPC - SMALL
Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) at Northern Elite (Niagara, WI)

MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. Francis (WI) at HOPE (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
University (Milwaukee, WI) at Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI), 1:00pm

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) at Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI), 2:00pm

RIDGE & VALLEY
Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) at Ithaca (Richland Center, WI), 1:30pm

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Randolph (WI) at Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI)

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) at Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) at Mellen (WI)