2018 WISCONSIN 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Greenfield (WI) at Greendale (WI), 7:00pm



Thursday, September 27th

GREATER METRO
Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) at Hale (West Allis, WI), 7:00pm

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) at Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI), 6:00pm
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) at King (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm



Friday, September 28th

BADGER - NORTH
DeForest (WI) at Beaver Dam (WI)
Portage (WI) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)
Reedsburg (WI) at Waunakee (WI), 7:00pm
Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) at Baraboo (WI)

BADGER - SOUTH
Fort Atkinson (WI) at Monroe (WI)
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) at Milton (WI)
Oregon (WI) at Edgewood (Madison, WI)
Watertown (WI) at Stoughton (WI)

BAY
Seymour (WI) at Waupaca (WI)
West (Green Bay, WI) at New London (WI), 7:00pm
West De Pere (De Pere, WI) at Menasha (WI), 7:00pm

BIG EAST
Hilbert (WI) at Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI)
Oostburg (WI) at St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI)
Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) at Howards Grove (WI), 7:00pm
Random Lake (WI) at Mishicot (WI)
Reedsville (WI) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)

BIG EIGHT
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) at Madison Memorial (Madison, WI)
Craig (Janesville, WI) at Middleton (WI)
East (Madison, WI) at Sun Prairie (WI), 7:00pm
Verona (WI) at La Follette (Madison, WI)
West (Madison, WI) at Parker (Janesville, WI)

BIG RIVERS
Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) at Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI), 7:00pm
Hudson (WI) at Rice Lake (WI)
River Falls (WI) at Chippewa Falls (WI)
Superior (WI) at Menomonie (WI)

CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) at Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)
Lodi (WI) at Columbus (WI)
Poynette (WI) at Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)

CAPITOL - SOUTH
Cambridge (WI) at Belleville (WI)
Marshall (WI) at Waterloo (WI)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) at Little Wolf (Manawa, WI), 7:00pm
Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) at Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)
Shiocton (WI) at Bonduel (WI), 7:00pm
Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) at Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI)

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Pittsville (WI) at Wild Rose (WI), 7:00pm
Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) at Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI), 7:00pm

CLASSIC EIGHT
Mukwonago (WI) at North (Waukesha, WI)
Oconomowoc (WI) at Muskego (WI)
Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) at Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)
Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) at Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)

CLOVERBELT
Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) at Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI), 7:00pm
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) at Altoona (WI), 7:00pm

CLOVERWOOD
Athens (WI) at Gilman (WI)
Loyal (WI) at Thorp (WI)
Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) at Abbotsford (WI), 7:00pm

COULEE
Arcadia (WI) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI)
Luther (Onalaska, WI) at Viroqua (WI)
Westby (WI) at Black River Falls (WI), 7:00pm

DAIRYLAND
Augusta (WI) at Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI), 7:00pm
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) at Whitehall (WI)
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) at Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI)

DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) at Durand (WI)
Elk Mound (WI) at Spring Valley (WI)
Mondovi (WI) at Boyceville (WI)

EAST CENTRAL
Campbellsport (WI) at Waupun (WI)
Kewaskum (WI) at Berlin (WI)
Ripon (WI) at Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)
Winneconne (WI) at Plymouth (WI)

EASTERN WISCONSIN
Brillion (WI) at Chilton (WI)
New Holstein (WI) at Valders (WI), 7:00pm
Sheboygan Falls (WI) at Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI), 7:00pm
Two Rivers (WI) at Kiel (WI)

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) at Southwest (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm
De Pere (WI) at South (Sheboygan, WI), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) at North (Sheboygan, WI)
Preble (Green Bay, WI) at Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)
Pulaski (WI) at Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)

GREAT NORTHERN
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) at Ashland (WI), 7:00pm
Medford (WI) at Mosinee (WI), 7:00pm
Wausau East (Wausau, WI) at Antigo (WI), 7:00pm

GREATER METRO
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) at Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI), 7:00pm
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) at Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)
Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) at Germantown (WI)

HEART O'NORTH
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) at Bloomer (WI)
Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) at Cumberland (WI)
Ladysmith (WI) at Barron (WI)
Northwestern (Maple, WI) at Spooner (WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - NORTH
Cameron (WI) at Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)
St. Croix Falls (WI) at Grantsburg (WI)
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) at Webster (WI)

LAKELAND - SOUTH
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) at Clear Lake (WI), 7:00pm
Turtle Lake (WI) at Flambeau (Tony, WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - LARGE
Coleman (WI) at Kewaunee (WI), 7:00pm
Peshtigo (WI) at Southern Door (Brussels, WI), 7:00pm
Sturgeon Bay (WI) at Oconto (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC - SMALL
Crandon (WI) at Crivitz (WI), 7:00pm
Suring (WI) at Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI), 7:00pm

MARAWOOD
Auburndale (WI) at Stratford (WI)
Marathon (WI) at Edgar (WI), 7:00pm
Tomahawk (WI) at Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI), 7:00pm

METRO CLASSIC
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) at Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI), 7:00pm
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) at Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) at Luther (Greendale, WI), 7:00pm

MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) at Somerset (WI)
New Richmond (WI) at Ellsworth (WI), 7:00pm
Osceola (WI) at St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI), 7:00pm
Prescott (WI) at Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) at University (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) at Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) at Madison (Milwaukee, WI), 4:30pm
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) at South (Milwaukee, WI), 6:30pm

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) at Tomah (WI), 7:00pm
Logan (La Crosse, WI) at Holmen (WI)
Onalaska (WI) at La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)
Sparta (WI) at West Salem (WI), 7:00pm

NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) at Marinette (WI), 7:00pm
Freedom (WI) at Wrightstown (WI), 7:00pm
Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) at Clintonville (WI), 7:00pm
Oconto Falls (WI) at Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm

NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) at Homestead (Mequon, WI)
East (West Bend, WI) at Port Washington (WI)
Hartford (WI) at Grafton (WI)
Nicolet (Glendale, WI) at Whitefish Bay (WI), 7:00pm
Slinger (WI) at West (West Bend, WI)

RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) at Riverdale (Muscoda, WI), 7:00pm
Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) at Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI), 7:00pm
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) at De Soto (WI), 7:00pm

ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) at Whitewater (WI)
Edgerton (WI) at East Troy (WI)
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) at Big Foot (Walworth, WI)
Jefferson (WI) at Turner (Beloit, WI)
McFarland (WI) at Clinton (WI), 7:00pm

SCENIC BLUFFS
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) at Hillsboro (WI)
Cashton (WI) at Royall (Elroy, WI), 7:00pm

SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) at Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI), 7:00pm
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) at Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) at Wautoma (WI), 7:00pm
Nekoosa (WI) at Wisconsin Dells (WI), 7:00pm
Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) at Mauston (WI)

SOUTHEAST
Case (Racine, WI) at Tremper (Kenosha, WI), 7:00pm
Franklin (WI) at Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)
Oak Creek (WI) at Horlick (Racine, WI)
Park (Racine, WI) at Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN LAKES
Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) at Burlington (WI), 7:00pm
Elkhorn (WI) at Union Grove (WI), 7:00pm
Waterford (WI) at Westosha Central (Salem, WI)
Wilmot (WI) at Badger (Lake Geneva, WI)

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Dodgeville (WI) at River Valley (Spring Green, WI)
Lancaster (WI) at Richland Center (WI), 7:00pm
Platteville (WI) at Prairie du Chien (WI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Boscobel (WI) at Fennimore (WI)
Darlington (WI) at Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI), 7:00pm
Mineral Point (WI) at Cuba City (WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) at Parkview (Orfordville, WI)
Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) at Markesan (WI), 7:00pm
Pardeeville (WI) at Dodgeland (Juneau, WI), 7:00pm

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) at Fall River (WI)
Johnson Creek (WI) at Randolph (WI)
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) at Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)

VALLEY - NORTH
Kaukauna (WI) at Appleton East (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm
Kimberly (WI) at Appleton North (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm

VALLEY - SOUTH
Neenah (WI) at Hortonville (WI), 7:00pm
Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) at Fond du Lac (WI), 7:00pm

VALLEY - WEST
Stevens Point (WI) at Everest (Schofield, WI), 7:00pm
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) at Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI), 7:00pm

WISCONSIN FLYWAY
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) at Laconia (Rosendale, WI), 7:00pm
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) at Mayville (WI), 7:00pm

WOODLAND - EAST
Cudahy (WI) at South Milwaukee (WI), 7:00pm
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) at Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI), 7:00pm
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) at Greenfield (WI), 7:00pm

WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) at West Allis Central (West Allis, WI), 7:00pm
New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) at Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm
Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) at New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI)

NON-LEAGUE
Algoma (WI) at Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI), 7:00pm
Bangor (WI) at Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI), 7:00pm
Brown Deer (WI) at Pewaukee (WI)
East (Green Bay, WI) at Little Chute (WI), 7:00pm
Glenwood City (WI) at Fall Creek (WI)
Hurley (WI) at Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI), 6:00pm
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) at Menomonee Falls (WI)
Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) at Omro (WI), 7:00pm
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) at Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI)
New Lisbon (WI) at Rosholt (WI)
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) at Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)
Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) at Marshfield (WI)
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) at Lomira (WI), 7:00pm
Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) at St. Francis (WI), 7:00pm
Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) at Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI), 7:30pm
Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) at Belmont (WI)

INTERSTATE
Johnsburg (IL) at Appleton West (Appleton, WI), 7:15pm

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) at Edwards (Port Edwards, WI), 4:00pm

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) at Frederic (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gillett (WI) at Wausaukee (WI), 7:00pm
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) at Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) at Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) at Oakfield (WI), 7:00pm
Prairie Farm (WI) at Bruce (WI), 7:00pm
Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) at Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) at Florence (WI), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

BAY
Xavier (Appleton, WI) at Shawano Community (Shawano, WI), 1:00pm

CLOVERBELT
Cadott (WI) at Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)
Colby (WI) at Regis (Eau Claire, WI)

CLOVERWOOD
Greenwood (WI) at Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)

GREAT NORTHERN
Rhinelander (WI) at Merrill (WI)

METRO CLASSIC
More (Milwaukee, WI) at Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI)

MIDWEST CLASSIC
HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) at St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI), 2:00pm

MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) at North (Milwaukee, WI), 2:00pm

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) at Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI)

SIX RIVERS
Shullsburg (WI) at Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI), 2:00pm

TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Rio (WI) at Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI)

NON-LEAGUE
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) at Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI)

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) at Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
New Auburn (WI) at Clayton (WI), 1:00pm
Phillips (WI) at McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI), 1:00pm
Siren (WI) at Mellen (WI)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA), 2:00pm