2018 WISCONSIN 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

GREATER METRO
Hale (West Allis, WI) 35 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 34   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 15 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 12   

Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 30 King (Milwaukee, WI) 25   




Friday, September 28th

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 29 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 26   

Beaver Dam (WI) 14 DeForest (WI) 10   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 10 Portage (WI) 5   

Waunakee (WI) 19 Reedsburg (WI) 17   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 42 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 40   

Fort Atkinson (WI) 30 Monroe (WI) 25   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 36 Oregon (WI) 34   

Watertown (WI) 31 Stoughton (WI) 26   


BAY
West (Green Bay, WI) 38 New London (WI) 37   

Waupaca (WI) 16 Seymour (WI) 13   

Menasha (WI) 29 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 26   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 20 Reedsville (WI) 18   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 40 Hilbert (WI) 37   

Howards Grove (WI) 34 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 31   

St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 40 Oostburg (WI) 39   

Random Lake (WI) 24 Mishicot (WI) 20   


BIG EIGHT
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 10 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 5   

Middleton (WI) 33 Craig (Janesville, WI) 32   

East (Madison, WI) 26 Sun Prairie (WI) 21   

Verona (WI) 21 La Follette (Madison, WI) 16   

West (Madison, WI) 14 Parker (Janesville, WI) 13   


BIG RIVERS
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 10 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 9   

Hudson (WI) 11 Rice Lake (WI) 7   

Superior (WI) 10 Menomonie (WI) 5   

Chippewa Falls (WI) 22 River Falls (WI) 20   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) 23 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 20   

Columbus (WI) 32 Lodi (WI) 30   

Poynette (WI) 18 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 13   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Belleville (WI) 18 Cambridge (WI) 14   

Waterloo (WI) 29 Marshall (WI) 28   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 21 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 16   

Shiocton (WI) 28 Bonduel (WI) 26   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 29 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 27   

Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 26 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 25   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 31 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 26   

Pittsville (WI) 12 Wild Rose (WI) 8   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 24 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 23   

Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 35 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 34   

Mukwonago (WI) 35 North (Waukesha, WI) 32   

Oconomowoc (WI) 38 Muskego (WI) 37   


CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 28 Altoona (WI) 24   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 11 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 10   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 26 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 21   

Gilman (WI) 42 Athens (WI) 40   

Loyal (WI) 33 Thorp (WI) 32   


COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 22 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 17   

Viroqua (WI) 31 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 29   

Black River Falls (WI) 15 Westby (WI) 10   


DAIRYLAND
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 17 Whitehall (WI) 16   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 11 Augusta (WI) 10   

Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 22 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 19   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 22 Durand (WI) 21   

Elk Mound (WI) 25 Spring Valley (WI) 22   

Mondovi (WI) 14 Boyceville (WI) 9   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 29 Kewaskum (WI) 27   

Campbellsport (WI) 25 Waupun (WI) 20   

Ripon (WI) 23 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 22   

Plymouth (WI) 39 Winneconne (WI) 36   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 24 Brillion (WI) 22   

Two Rivers (WI) 15 Kiel (WI) 13   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 18 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 15   

New Holstein (WI) 25 Valders (WI) 24   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 32 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 27   

De Pere (WI) 32 South (Sheboygan, WI) 30   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 22 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 18   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 21 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 17   

Pulaski (WI) 23 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 19   


GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) 35 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 33   

Mosinee (WI) 40 Medford (WI) 39   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 17 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 14   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 13 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 8   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 39 Germantown (WI) 38   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 40 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 36   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 19 Cumberland (WI) 17   

Barron (WI) 27 Ladysmith (WI) 25   

Spooner (WI) 25 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 23   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 10 Cameron (WI) 5   

Grantsburg (WI) 18 St. Croix Falls (WI) 13   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 35 Webster (WI) 32   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 30 Clear Lake (WI) 26   

Flambeau (Tony, WI) 14 Turtle Lake (WI) 12   


MONLPC - LARGE
Coleman (WI) 21 Kewaunee (WI) 19   

Sturgeon Bay (WI) 21 Oconto (WI) 17   

Peshtigo (WI) 22 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 21   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crandon (WI) 39 Crivitz (WI) 34   

Suring (WI) 24 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 21   


MARAWOOD
Marathon (WI) 25 Edgar (WI) 23   

Tomahawk (WI) 34 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 33   

Auburndale (WI) 41 Stratford (WI) 40   


METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 14 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 12   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 29 Luther (Greendale, WI) 24   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 13 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 11   


MIDDLE BORDER
Prescott (WI) 23 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 18   

New Richmond (WI) 18 Ellsworth (WI) 16   

Amery (WI) 20 Somerset (WI) 16   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 32 Osceola (WI) 27   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 40 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 38   

University (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 39   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 23   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 13 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 12   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Tomah (WI) 14 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 10   

Holmen (WI) 36 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 33   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 19 Onalaska (WI) 18   

Sparta (WI) 38 West Salem (WI) 35   


NORTH EASTERN
Marinette (WI) 41 Denmark (WI) 40   

Oconto Falls (WI) 40 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 35   

Clintonville (WI) 14 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 12   

Freedom (WI) 30 Wrightstown (WI) 29   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 38 Port Washington (WI) 33   

Grafton (WI) 22 Hartford (WI) 17   

Cedarburg (WI) 15 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 14   

Slinger (WI) 24 West (West Bend, WI) 21   

Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 36 Whitefish Bay (WI) 34   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) 13 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 11   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 18 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 17   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 14 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 10   


ROCK VALLEY
Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 26 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 23   

East Troy (WI) 33 Edgerton (WI) 30   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 37 Jefferson (WI) 32   

Clinton (WI) 38 McFarland (WI) 35   

Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 26 Whitewater (WI) 25   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Hillsboro (WI) 15 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 11   

Cashton (WI) 19 Royall (Elroy, WI) 16   


SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 35 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 31   

Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 34 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 32   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Mauston (WI) 14 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 9   

Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 23 Wautoma (WI) 21   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 42 Nekoosa (WI) 39   


SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 30 Park (Racine, WI) 28   

Franklin (WI) 32 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 30   

Oak Creek (WI) 20 Horlick (Racine, WI) 19   

Case (Racine, WI) 19 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 14   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Burlington (WI) 11 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 10   

Elkhorn (WI) 30 Union Grove (WI) 27   

Waterford (WI) 29 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 25   

Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 20 Wilmot (WI) 16   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Lancaster (WI) 31 Richland Center (WI) 29   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 31 Platteville (WI) 29   

Dodgeville (WI) 33 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 31   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Darlington (WI) 31 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 26   

Boscobel (WI) 42 Fennimore (WI) 37   

Cuba City (WI) 28 Mineral Point (WI) 24   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 11 Pardeeville (WI) 6   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 35 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 34   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 10 Markesan (WI) 8   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Fall River (WI) 14 Deerfield (WI) 9   

Johnson Creek (WI) 25 Randolph (WI) 22   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 31 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 30   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 26 Kaukauna (WI) 23   

Kimberly (WI) 30 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 27   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 24 Fond du Lac (WI) 23   

Neenah (WI) 29 Hortonville (WI) 24   


VALLEY - WEST
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 40 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 38   

Stevens Point (WI) 30 Everest (Schofield, WI) 29   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 36 Mayville (WI) 34   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 13 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 10   


WOODLAND - EAST
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 20 Greenfield (WI) 17   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 20 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 18   

South Milwaukee (WI) 35 Cudahy (WI) 31   


WOODLAND - WEST
West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 26 Greendale (WI) 25   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 36 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 32   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 35 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 18 Algoma (WI) 15   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 12 Antigo (WI) 11   

Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 13 Belmont (WI) 12   

Glenwood City (WI) 14 Fall Creek (WI) 12   

Hurley (WI) 32 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 31   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 42 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 39   

East (Green Bay, WI) 29 Little Chute (WI) 28   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 22 Lomira (WI) 20   

Marshfield (WI) 29 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 28   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 17 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 14   

New Lisbon (WI) 33 Rosholt (WI) 30   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 13 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 11   

Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 35 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 31   

Omro (WI) 24 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 20   

Brown Deer (WI) 29 Pewaukee (WI) 28   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 36 Bangor (WI) 31   

St. Francis (WI) 36 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 34 [forfeit]   


INTERSTATE
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 28 Johnsburg (IL) 24   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 26 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 21

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 28 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 27 [forfeit]

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Prairie Farm (WI) 22 Bruce (WI) 20
Luck (WI) 21 Frederic (WI) 17

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 40 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 35
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 26 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 22
Gillett (WI) 26 Wausaukee (WI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 10 Oakfield (WI) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 39 Florence (WI) 35



Saturday, September 29th

BAY
Xavier (Appleton, WI) 16 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 12   


CLOVERBELT
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 26 Colby (WI) 22   

Cadott (WI) 42 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 39   


CLOVERWOOD
Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 11 Greenwood (WI) 9   


GREAT NORTHERN
Merrill (WI) 14 Rhinelander (WI) 10   


MONLPC - SMALL
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 34 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 29

METRO CLASSIC
More (Milwaukee, WI) 24 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 22   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 31 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 27   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 34 North (Milwaukee, WI) 31   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 25 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 24   


SIX RIVERS
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 27 Shullsburg (WI) 23   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 21 Rio (WI) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 26 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 25   


LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) 18 Siren (WI) 13
Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 15 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 11

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
New Auburn (WI) 15 Clayton (WI) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 28 Phillips (WI) 24

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Newman (Wausau, WI) 33 Milford/Cissna Park (Milford, IL) 29
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 32 Iowa School for the Deaf (Council Bluffs, IA) 29