2018 WISCONSIN 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Oakfield (WI) 26 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 20



Thursday, September 20th

GREATER METRO
Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 24 Menomonee Falls (WI) 0   


METRO CLASSIC
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 40 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 28   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 47 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Fond du Lac (WI) 49 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 0   




Friday, September 21st

BADGER - NORTH
Beaver Dam (WI) 42 Portage (WI) 15   

DeForest (WI) 42 Baraboo (WI) 7   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 57 Reedsburg (WI) 32   

Waunakee (WI) 51 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 0   


BADGER - SOUTH
Edgewood (Madison, WI) 37 Fort Atkinson (WI) 6   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 48 Monroe (WI) 15   

Oregon (WI) 35 Stoughton (WI) 10   

Watertown (WI) 26 Milton (WI) 13   


BAY
Menasha (WI) 55 West (Green Bay, WI) 0   

New London (WI) 19 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 6   

Waupaca (WI) 37 East (Green Bay, WI) 8   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 45 Seymour (WI) 0   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 34 Oostburg (WI) 0   

Hilbert (WI) 55 Mishicot (WI) 18   

Howards Grove (WI) 29 Random Lake (WI) 0   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 7 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 0   

Reedsville (WI) 53 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 7   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 34 East (Madison, WI) 6   

Middleton (WI) 46 Parker (Janesville, WI) 0   

Sun Prairie (WI) 50 La Follette (Madison, WI) 6   

Verona (WI) 28 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 10   

West (Madison, WI) 38 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 13   


BIG RIVERS
Menomonie (WI) 20 Hudson (WI) 17   

Rice Lake (WI) 52 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 6   

River Falls (WI) 48 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 7   

Superior (WI) 26 Chippewa Falls (WI) 7   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) 43 Columbus (WI) 21   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 41 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 13   

Lodi (WI) 27 Poynette (WI) 7   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Belleville (WI) 42 Waterloo (WI) 0   

Marshall (WI) 18 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 13   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 21 Bonduel (WI) 13   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 49 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 15   

Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 28 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 22   

Shiocton (WI) 27 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 26   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 35 Rosholt (WI) 0   

Pittsville (WI) 2 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 0 [forfeit]
Wild Rose (WI) 41 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 0   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 35 Oconomowoc (WI) 28   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 26 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 7   

Muskego (WI) 63 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 0   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35 North (Waukesha, WI) 0   


CLOVERBELT
Cadott (WI) 20 Fall Creek (WI) 19   

Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 14 Altoona (WI) 7   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 41 Colby (WI) 0   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 14 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 12   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 41 Greenwood (WI) 14   

Loyal (WI) 54 Athens (WI) 26   

Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 53 Thorp (WI) 14   


COULEE
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 59 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 0   

Viroqua (WI) 26 Black River Falls (WI) 0   

Westby (WI) 26 Arcadia (WI) 24   


DAIRYLAND
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 34 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 7   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 16 Whitehall (WI) 14   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 55 Augusta (WI) 0   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Elk Mound (WI) 42 Colfax (WI) 14   

Mondovi (WI) 35 Glenwood City (WI) 0   

Spring Valley (WI) 41 Boyceville (WI) 16   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 40 Campbellsport (WI) 12   

Kewaskum (WI) 35 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 0   

Plymouth (WI) 42 Ripon (WI) 7   

Winneconne (WI) 55 Waupun (WI) 0   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 28 Two Rivers (WI) 21   

Kiel (WI) 38 Valders (WI) 0   

New Holstein (WI) 49 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 6   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 28 Brillion (WI) 0   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 13 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 10   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 35 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 14   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 42 North (Sheboygan, WI) 21   

Pulaski (WI) 37 De Pere (WI) 14   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 42 South (Sheboygan, WI) 7   


GREAT NORTHERN
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 30 Merrill (WI) 18   

Medford (WI) 22 Antigo (WI) 18   

Mosinee (WI) 42 Rhinelander (WI) 21   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 56 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 6   

Germantown (WI) 33 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 7   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 28 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 22   


HEART O'NORTH
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 27 Barron (WI) 14   

Cumberland (WI) 36 Bloomer (WI) 22   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 43 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 16   

Spooner (WI) 30 Ladysmith (WI) 6   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 54 St. Croix Falls (WI) 28   

Grantsburg (WI) 49 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 6   

Webster (WI) 50 Cameron (WI) 13   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 50 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 12   

Turtle Lake (WI) 38 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 28   


MONLPC - LARGE
Coleman (WI) 36 Algoma (WI) 12   

Kewaunee (WI) 54 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 0   

Peshtigo (WI) 38 Oconto (WI) 19   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crivitz (WI) 57 Suring (WI) 14   

Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 61 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 22   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 18 Crandon (WI) 6   


MARAWOOD
Auburndale (WI) 35 Marathon (WI) 6   

Stratford (WI) 41 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 0   

Tomahawk (WI) 42 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 6   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) 55 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 6   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 16 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 14   


MIDDLE BORDER
Ellsworth (WI) 20 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 13   

New Richmond (WI) 42 Somerset (WI) 40   

Osceola (WI) 47 Prescott (WI) 23   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 56 Amery (WI) 0   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 47 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 0   

St. Francis (WI) 29 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 27   

University (Milwaukee, WI) 38 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 36 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 0   

Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 46 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 6   

Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 46 North (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 28   

King (Milwaukee, WI) 20 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 14   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) 58 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 0   

Onalaska (WI) 43 Tomah (WI) 13   

Sparta (WI) 17 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 12   

West Salem (WI) 35 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 7   


NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) 21 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 13   

Little Chute (WI) 23 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 3   

Marinette (WI) 28 Clintonville (WI) 7   

Wrightstown (WI) 51 Oconto Falls (WI) 19   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 26 Whitefish Bay (WI) 6   

Grafton (WI) 63 Cedarburg (WI) 7   

Hartford (WI) 33 West (West Bend, WI) 6   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 50 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 26   

Slinger (WI) 37 Port Washington (WI) 18   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) 8 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 0   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 50 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 0   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 48 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 6   


ROCK VALLEY
East Troy (WI) 35 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 21   

Edgerton (WI) 52 Turner (Beloit, WI) 16   

Jefferson (WI) 27 Clinton (WI) 8   

McFarland (WI) 51 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 12   

Whitewater (WI) 22 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 21   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 38 New Lisbon (WI) 14   

Royall (Elroy, WI) 28 Hillsboro (WI) 14   


SIX RIVERS
Highland (WI) 22 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 15   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Mauston (WI) 31 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 7   

Wautoma (WI) 48 Nekoosa (WI) 21   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 58 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 0   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 41 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 7   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 32 Case (Racine, WI) 20   

Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 13 Oak Creek (WI) 6   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 31 Park (Racine, WI) 14   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 28 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 0   

Burlington (WI) 24 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 0   

Waterford (WI) 42 Elkhorn (WI) 7   

Wilmot (WI) 24 Union Grove (WI) 7   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Platteville (WI) 49 Richland Center (WI) 0   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 44 Dodgeville (WI) 7   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 27 Lancaster (WI) 17   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 24 Boscobel (WI) 8   

Fennimore (WI) 58 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 14   

Mineral Point (WI) 42 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 6   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 48 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 14   

Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 40 Markesan (WI) 2   

Pardeeville (WI) 8 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 6   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Deerfield (WI) 56 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 14   

Johnson Creek (WI) 14 Fall River (WI) 6   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 46 Randolph (WI) 28   

Rio (WI) 28 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 22   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 14 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 7   

Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 41 Kaukauna (WI) 23   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Hortonville (WI) 22 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 14   


VALLEY - WEST
Marshfield (WI) 52 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 18   

Stevens Point (WI) 21 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 0   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 46 Omro (WI) 14   

Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 24 Lomira (WI) 12   


WOODLAND - EAST
Brown Deer (WI) 13 Cudahy (WI) 7   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 15 Greenfield (WI) 12   

South Milwaukee (WI) 36 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 35   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 13 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 6   

New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 55 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 0   

Pewaukee (WI) 59 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (WI) 46 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 6   

Bangor (WI) 57 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 0   

Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 44 South (Milwaukee, WI) 23   

Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 28 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) 0
Cambridge (WI) 21 Darlington (WI) 6   

Denmark (WI) 40 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 8   

Edgar (WI) 48 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 0   

Hurley (WI) 54 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 0   

Kimberly (WI) 38 Neenah (WI) 0   

Mayville (WI) 48 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 14   

Mukwonago (WI) 35 Hale (West Allis, WI) 0   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 42 Mann (North Fond du Lac, WI) 0
Pittsville (WI) 28 Clear Lake (WI) 24
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 42 Durand (WI) 6   

Shullsburg (WI) 56 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 7   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 34 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 20   


INTERSTATE
Escanaba (MI) 20 Everest (Schofield, WI) 13   

Menominee (MI) 57 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 32   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 42 Oakfield (WI) 24

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) 46 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 38
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 63 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 30
Siren (WI) 44 Shell Lake (WI) 24

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Clayton (WI) 44 Prairie Farm (WI) 20
Frederic (WI) 36 New Auburn (WI) 8

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 60 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 16
Wausaukee (WI) 46 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bruce (WI) 82 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 44
Florence (WI) 44 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 12
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 48 Gillett (WI) 6

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 32 Phillips (WI) 18



Saturday, September 22nd

CLOVERWOOD
Gilman (WI) 42 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 6   


METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 46 More (Milwaukee, WI) 20   


SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 52 Belmont (WI) 6   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 14 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 46 Cashton (WI) 7   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) 28 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 7   


MONLPC (8 MAN)
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 44 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newman (Wausau, WI) 68 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 34

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 98 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 64