2018 WISCONSIN 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

GREATER METRO
Menomonee Falls (WI) at Hamilton (Sussex, WI)   


METRO CLASSIC
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) at St. Catherine's (Racine, WI), 7:00pm   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) at Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI), 6:00pm   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Fond du Lac (WI) at Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 21st

BADGER - NORTH
Beaver Dam (WI) at Portage (WI)   

Baraboo (WI) at DeForest (WI)   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) at Reedsburg (WI), 7:00pm   

Waunakee (WI) at Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)   


BADGER - SOUTH
Edgewood (Madison, WI) at Fort Atkinson (WI)   

Monroe (WI) at Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   

Stoughton (WI) at Oregon (WI)   

Milton (WI) at Watertown (WI)   


BAY
West (Green Bay, WI) at Menasha (WI), 7:00pm   

New London (WI) at Xavier (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm   

Waupaca (WI) at East (Green Bay, WI)   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) at Seymour (WI)   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) at Oostburg (WI)   

Mishicot (WI) at Hilbert (WI)   

Howards Grove (WI) at Random Lake (WI)   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) at Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI), 7:00pm   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) at Reedsville (WI)   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) at East (Madison, WI)   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) at Verona (WI)   

Middleton (WI) at Parker (Janesville, WI)   

La Follette (Madison, WI) at Sun Prairie (WI), 7:00pm   

Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) at West (Madison, WI)   


BIG RIVERS
Superior (WI) at Chippewa Falls (WI)   

Menomonie (WI) at Hudson (WI)   

Rice Lake (WI) at Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI), 7:00pm   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) at River Falls (WI)   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Columbus (WI) at Lake Mills (WI)   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) at Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)   

Lodi (WI) at Poynette (WI)   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Belleville (WI) at Waterloo (WI)   

Marshall (WI) at New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Bonduel (WI) at Amherst (WI), 7:00pm   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) at Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)   

Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) at Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) at Shiocton (WI)   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) at Rosholt (WI), 7:00pm   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) at Pittsville (WI), 7:00pm   

Wild Rose (WI) at Tri-County (Plainfield, WI), 7:00pm   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) at Oconomowoc (WI)   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) at Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI)   

Muskego (WI) at Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI)   

North (Waukesha, WI) at Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI)   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) at Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI), 7:00pm   

Fall Creek (WI) at Cadott (WI)   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) at Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI)   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) at Colby (WI)   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) at Greenwood (WI)   

Athens (WI) at Loyal (WI)   

Thorp (WI) at Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)   


COULEE
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) at Luther (Onalaska, WI), 7:00pm   

Viroqua (WI) at Black River Falls (WI), 7:00pm   

Westby (WI) at Arcadia (WI)   


DAIRYLAND
Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) at Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI)   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) at Whitehall (WI), 7:00pm   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) at Augusta (WI)   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Elk Mound (WI) at Colfax (WI)   

Glenwood City (WI) at Mondovi (WI), 7:00pm   

Spring Valley (WI) at Boyceville (WI)   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) at Campbellsport (WI)   

Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) at Kewaskum (WI)   

Plymouth (WI) at Ripon (WI)   

Waupun (WI) at Winneconne (WI)   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) at Two Rivers (WI)   

Kiel (WI) at Valders (WI), 7:00pm   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) at New Holstein (WI)   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) at Brillion (WI), 7:00pm   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) at Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI), 7:00pm   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) at Bay Port (Green Bay, WI), 7:00pm   

North (Sheboygan, WI) at Preble (Green Bay, WI)   

De Pere (WI) at Pulaski (WI)   

Southwest (Green Bay, WI) at South (Sheboygan, WI), 7:00pm   


GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) at Medford (WI), 7:00pm   

Merrill (WI) at Lakeland (Minocqua, WI), 7:00pm   

Mosinee (WI) at Rhinelander (WI)   


GREATER METRO
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) at Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)   

Germantown (WI) at Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI), 7:00pm   

Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) at Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) at Cumberland (WI)   

Barron (WI) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) at Northwestern (Maple, WI)   

Spooner (WI) at Ladysmith (WI), 7:00pm   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) at St. Croix Falls (WI)   

Grantsburg (WI) at Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)   

Webster (WI) at Cameron (WI)   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Flambeau (Tony, WI) at Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI), 7:00pm   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) at Turtle Lake (WI), 7:00pm   


MONLPC - LARGE
Algoma (WI) at Coleman (WI), 7:00pm   

Kewaunee (WI) at Sturgeon Bay (WI), 7:00pm   

Oconto (WI) at Peshtigo (WI), 7:00pm   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crivitz (WI) at Suring (WI)   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) at Northern Elite (Niagara, WI), 7:00pm   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) at Crandon (WI), 7:00pm   


MARAWOOD
Marathon (WI) at Auburndale (WI), 7:00pm   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) at Stratford (WI), 7:00pm   

Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) at Tomahawk (WI)   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) at Catholic Central (Burlington, WI), 7:00pm   

Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) at St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI), 7:00pm   


MIDDLE BORDER
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) at Ellsworth (WI), 7:00pm   

Somerset (WI) at New Richmond (WI)   

Prescott (WI) at Osceola (WI), 7:00pm   

Amery (WI) at St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI), 7:00pm   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) at St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI), 4:30pm   

Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) at St. Francis (WI)   

HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) at University (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) at Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI), 4:30pm   

Madison (Milwaukee, WI) at Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI), 7:30pm   

North (Milwaukee, WI) at Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI), 4:30pm   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) at Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI)   

Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) at Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI), 7:30pm   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) at Aquinas (La Crosse, WI), 7:00pm   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) at Sparta (WI), 7:00pm   

Onalaska (WI) at Tomah (WI)   

West Salem (WI) at Logan (La Crosse, WI)   


NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) at Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI), 7:00pm   

Little Chute (WI) at Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm   

Marinette (WI) at Clintonville (WI), 7:00pm   

Wrightstown (WI) at Oconto Falls (WI), 7:00pm   


NORTH SHORE
Whitefish Bay (WI) at East (West Bend, WI)   

Grafton (WI) at Cedarburg (WI)   

West (West Bend, WI) at Hartford (WI)   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) at Nicolet (Glendale, WI), 7:00pm   

Port Washington (WI) at Slinger (WI)   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) at Riverdale (Muscoda, WI), 7:00pm   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) at Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI), 7:00pm   

Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) at Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI), 7:00pm   


ROCK VALLEY
East Troy (WI) at Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)   

Turner (Beloit, WI) at Edgerton (WI)   

Whitewater (WI) at Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)   

Clinton (WI) at Jefferson (WI), 7:00pm   

Big Foot (Walworth, WI) at McFarland (WI)   


SCENIC BLUFFS
New Lisbon (WI) at Brookwood (Ontario, WI)   

Hillsboro (WI) at Royall (Elroy, WI)   


SIX RIVERS
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) at Highland (WI), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Mauston (WI) at Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI), 7:00pm   

Wautoma (WI) at Nekoosa (WI), 7:00pm   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) at Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)   


SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) at Franklin (WI)   

Horlick (Racine, WI) at Case (Racine, WI), 7:00pm   

Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) at Oak Creek (WI)   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) at Park (Racine, WI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) at Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI), 7:00pm   

Burlington (WI) at Westosha Central (Salem, WI)   

Elkhorn (WI) at Waterford (WI), 7:00pm   

Union Grove (WI) at Wilmot (WI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
River Valley (Spring Green, WI) at Lancaster (WI), 7:00pm   

Richland Center (WI) at Platteville (WI), 7:00pm   

Prairie du Chien (WI) at Dodgeville (WI)   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) at Boscobel (WI), 7:00pm   

Fennimore (WI) at Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI), 7:00pm   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) at Mineral Point (WI)   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Parkview (Orfordville, WI) at Dodgeland (Juneau, WI), 7:00pm   

Markesan (WI) at Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI), 7:00pm   

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) at Pardeeville (WI), 7:00pm   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) at Rio (WI)   

Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) at Deerfield (WI)   

Fall River (WI) at Johnson Creek (WI)   

Randolph (WI) at Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)   


VALLEY - NORTH
Kaukauna (WI) at Appleton North (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm   

Appleton East (Appleton, WI) at Appleton West (Appleton, WI), 7:00pm   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Hortonville (WI) at Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)   


VALLEY - WEST
Marshfield (WI) at Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI), 7:00pm   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) at Stevens Point (WI)   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Omro (WI) at St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   

Lomira (WI) at Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI), 7:00pm   


WOODLAND - EAST
Cudahy (WI) at Brown Deer (WI), 7:00pm   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) at Greenfield (WI)   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) at South Milwaukee (WI), 7:00pm   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) at New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI), 7:00pm   

West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) at New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI), 7:00pm   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) at Pewaukee (WI)   


NON-LEAGUE
Ashland (WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI)   

Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) at Bangor (WI), 7:00pm   

Cambridge (WI) at Darlington (WI)   

Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) at Denmark (WI), 7:00pm   

Edgar (WI) at Laconia (Rosendale, WI), 7:00pm   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) at Hurley (WI)   

Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) at Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)
Kimberly (WI) at Neenah (WI), 7:00pm   

Mayville (WI) at St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI)   

Mukwonago (WI) at Hale (West Allis, WI), 7:00pm   

Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) at Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI), 7:00pm   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) at Durand (WI)   

Shullsburg (WI) at North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI), 7:00pm   

South (Milwaukee, WI) at Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI), 4:30pm   

Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) at Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Everest (Schofield, WI) at Escanaba (MI), 7:00pm   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) at Menominee (MI), 7:00pm   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Oakfield (WI) at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Clayton (WI) at Prairie Farm (WI), 7:00pm
Shell Lake (WI) at Siren (WI), 7:00pm

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mellen (WI) at Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) at Bruce (WI), 7:00pm

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) at Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI)
Wausaukee (WI) at Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Florence (WI) vs. Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Frederic (WI) at New Auburn (WI), 7:00pm
Gillett (WI) at Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI), 7:00pm
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) at Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) at Phillips (WI), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

CLOVERWOOD
Gilman (WI) at Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   


METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) at More (Milwaukee, WI), 2:00pm   


SIX RIVERS
Belmont (WI) at Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) at Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI), 2:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Cashton (WI) at Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI), 2:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) at Wausau East (Wausau, WI), 1:00pm   


MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) at Newman (Wausau, WI), 1:00pm
Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) at Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) at Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL), 2:00pm