2018 WISCONSIN 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

RIDGE & VALLEY
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 40 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 22   




Thursday, September 13th

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 35 University (Milwaukee, WI) 9   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 26 North (Milwaukee, WI) 6   

Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 34 South (Milwaukee, WI) 8   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 50 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 22   

Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 60 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 6   


LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 66 Mellen (WI) 60



Friday, September 14th

BADGER - NORTH
DeForest (WI) 46 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 7   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 24 Baraboo (WI) 14   

Reedsburg (WI) 38 Beaver Dam (WI) 0   

Waunakee (WI) 70 Portage (WI) 6   


BADGER - SOUTH
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 49 Fort Atkinson (WI) 0   

Oregon (WI) 38 Milton (WI) 13   

Stoughton (WI) 13 Monroe (WI) 6   

Watertown (WI) 23 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 14   


BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) 70 West (Green Bay, WI) 0   

Menasha (WI) 34 New London (WI) 28   

Seymour (WI) 42 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 19   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 49 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 7   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 69 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 6   

Hilbert (WI) 29 Howards Grove (WI) 28   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 27 Oostburg (WI) 7   

Random Lake (WI) 28 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 0   

Reedsville (WI) 41 Mishicot (WI) 0   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 17 La Follette (Madison, WI) 10   

East (Madison, WI) 32 Parker (Janesville, WI) 14   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 35 West (Madison, WI) 13   

Middleton (WI) 42 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 6   

Sun Prairie (WI) 43 Verona (WI) 35   


BIG RIVERS
Chippewa Falls (WI) 67 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 65   

Hudson (WI) 16 Superior (WI) 7   

Menomonie (WI) 42 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 0   

River Falls (WI) 61 Rice Lake (WI) 44   


CAPITOL - NORTH
Lake Mills (WI) 47 Poynette (WI) 14   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 41 Columbus (WI) 6   

Lodi (WI) 34 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 14   


CAPITOL - SOUTH
Cambridge (WI) 49 Waterloo (WI) 14   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 13 Belleville (WI) 9   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 48 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 0   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 47 Bonduel (WI) 12   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 54 Shiocton (WI) 13   

Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 20 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 14   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Rosholt (WI) 6 Wild Rose (WI) 0   

Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 30 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 16   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 41 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 14   

Muskego (WI) 49 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 7   

North (Waukesha, WI) 35 Oconomowoc (WI) 34   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35 Mukwonago (WI) 34   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 34 Fall Creek (WI) 21   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 35 Altoona (WI) 0   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 46 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 16   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 29 Cadott (WI) 22   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 41 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 6   

Gilman (WI) 55 Thorp (WI) 6   

Greenwood (WI) 14 Athens (WI) 12   

Loyal (WI) 52 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 15   


COULEE
Arcadia (WI) 6 Viroqua (WI) 3   

Black River Falls (WI) 54 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 12   

Westby (WI) 43 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 8   


DAIRYLAND
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 16 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 8   

Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 46 Augusta (WI) 6   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 49 Whitehall (WI) 0   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Colfax (WI) 42 Boyceville (WI) 8   

Elk Mound (WI) 28 Durand (WI) 21   

Spring Valley (WI) 26 Glenwood City (WI) 16   


EAST CENTRAL
Campbellsport (WI) 22 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 9   

Plymouth (WI) 35 Kewaskum (WI) 0   

Ripon (WI) 56 Waupun (WI) 19   

Winneconne (WI) 15 Berlin (WI) 14   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 26 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 13   

Kiel (WI) 42 Brillion (WI) 0   

Two Rivers (WI) 29 New Holstein (WI) 7   

Valders (WI) 37 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 20   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 44 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 21   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 28 Pulaski (WI) 0   

De Pere (WI) 60 North (Sheboygan, WI) 13   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 33 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 14   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 20 South (Sheboygan, WI) 0   


FREELANCE
Hurley (WI) 49 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 27   


GREAT NORTHERN
Antigo (WI) 24 Rhinelander (WI) 13   

Ashland (WI) 32 Merrill (WI) 20   

Mosinee (WI) 45 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 27   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 40 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 7   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 35 Menomonee Falls (WI) 6   

Germantown (WI) 63 Hale (West Allis, WI) 7   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 49 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 0   


HEART O'NORTH
Cumberland (WI) 64 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 26   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 44 Ladysmith (WI) 26   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 35 Bloomer (WI) 12   

Spooner (WI) 49 Barron (WI) 12   


LAKELAND - NORTH
Grantsburg (WI) 45 Webster (WI) 6   

St. Croix Falls (WI) 62 Cameron (WI) 26   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 32 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 14   


MONLPC - LARGE
Coleman (WI) 52 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 6   

Kewaunee (WI) 45 Oconto (WI) 0   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 16 Algoma (WI) 7   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crivitz (WI) 35 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 0   

Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 34 Suring (WI) 0   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 68 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 30   


MARAWOOD
Auburndale (WI) 35 Tomahawk (WI) 0   

Edgar (WI) 65 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 0   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 6 Marathon (WI) 0   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) 67 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 12   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 44 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 7   


MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 14 Osceola (WI) 7   

New Richmond (WI) 48 Prescott (WI) 7   

Somerset (WI) 44 Ellsworth (WI) 16   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 56 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 14   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. Francis (WI) 53 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 0   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 32 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) 60 Tomah (WI) 7   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 22 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 10   

Onalaska (WI) 62 Sparta (WI) 55   

West Salem (WI) 34 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 6   


NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) 59 Oconto Falls (WI) 0   

Little Chute (WI) 42 Clintonville (WI) 13   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 49 Marinette (WI) 20   

Wrightstown (WI) 42 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 28   


NORTH SHORE
Cedarburg (WI) 29 West (West Bend, WI) 7   

Grafton (WI) 28 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 7   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 42 Whitefish Bay (WI) 20   

Port Washington (WI) 35 Hartford (WI) 25   

Slinger (WI) 21 East (West Bend, WI) 18   


RIDGE & VALLEY
De Soto (WI) 40 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 20   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 48 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 14   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 22 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 8   


ROCK VALLEY
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 34 Clinton (WI) 26   

East Troy (WI) 41 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 20   

Edgerton (WI) 34 Jefferson (WI) 7   

McFarland (WI) 45 Whitewater (WI) 6   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 32 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 27   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 46 Hillsboro (WI) 6   

New Lisbon (WI) 32 Cashton (WI) 7   


SIX RIVERS
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 64 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 38   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 50 Belmont (WI) 0   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 14 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 6   

Mauston (WI) 36 Wautoma (WI) 24   

Nekoosa (WI) 49 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 6   


SOUTHEAST
Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 23 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 7   

Franklin (WI) 28 Oak Creek (WI) 20   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 41 Park (Racine, WI) 6   

Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 41 Case (Racine, WI) 20   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 51 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 14   

Union Grove (WI) 35 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 2   

Waterford (WI) 42 Burlington (WI) 14   

Wilmot (WI) 17 Elkhorn (WI) 15   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN
Dodgeville (WI) 59 Richland Center (WI) 17   

Lancaster (WI) 35 Platteville (WI) 12   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 33 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 6   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 36 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 3   

Fennimore (WI) 42 Darlington (WI) 8   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 26 Boscobel (WI) 14   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 38 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 7   

Markesan (WI) 50 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 8   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 22 Pardeeville (WI) 12   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 54 Deerfield (WI) 0   

Fall River (WI) 35 Randolph (WI) 6   

Johnson Creek (WI) 45 Rio (WI) 8   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 56 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 14   


VALLEY - NORTH
Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 47 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 7   

Kimberly (WI) 45 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 7   


VALLEY - SOUTH
Fond du Lac (WI) 63 Hortonville (WI) 20   

Neenah (WI) 44 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 6   


VALLEY - WEST
Everest (Schofield, WI) 21 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 14   

Marshfield (WI) 13 Stevens Point (WI) 7   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 34 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 0   

Omro (WI) 28 Lomira (WI) 7   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 42 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 7   


WOODLAND - EAST
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 50 Greenfield (WI) 46   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 24 South Milwaukee (WI) 21   

Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 16 Brown Deer (WI) 15   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 47 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 14   

New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 24 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 6   

Pewaukee (WI) 37 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 42 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 7   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 26 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 7   

Cudahy (WI) 42 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 7   

Freedom (WI) 17 Waupaca (WI) 14   

Kaukauna (WI) 37 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 20   

Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 40 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 14   

Mineral Point (WI) 54 Marshall (WI) 18   

Mondovi (WI) 13 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 12   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 21 Turtle Lake (WI) 20
Peshtigo (WI) 39 Crandon (WI) 6   

Pittsville (WI) 35 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 0   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 36 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 33   


INTERSTATE
Medford (WI) 26 Menominee (MI) 7   

Stratford (WI) 34 Marengo (IL) 33   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 34 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 30
Oakfield (WI) 46 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 12

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 64 Siren (WI) 26
Prairie Farm (WI) 52 Frederic (WI) 34

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 80 Gillett (WI) 30
Newman (Wausau, WI) 55 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 34
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 64 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 16
Wausaukee (WI) 50 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clayton (WI) 46 Bruce (WI) 28
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 54 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 6
Phillips (WI) 49 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 22
Shell Lake (WI) 62 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 16

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Florence (WI) 62 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 6



Saturday, September 15th

LAKELAND - NORTH
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 33 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 13   


LAKELAND - SOUTH
Clear Lake (WI) 32 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 0   


METRO CLASSIC
Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 38 More (Milwaukee, WI) 0   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 2 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 0 [forfeit]   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 49 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 14   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) 34 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 24   


SIX RIVERS
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 54 Shullsburg (WI) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Highland (WI) 10 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 0   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 70 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 6