2018 WISCONSIN 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 16 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 14   


METRO CLASSIC
More (Milwaukee, WI) 26 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 24   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 38 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 35   


NORTH SHORE
Slinger (WI) 10 Hartford (WI) 5   


NON-LEAGUE
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 38 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 37   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 37 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 34



Friday, September 7th

BADGER - NORTH
Portage (WI) 40 Baraboo (WI) 38   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 35 Beaver Dam (WI) 30   

Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 39 Reedsburg (WI) 37   

Waunakee (WI) 29 DeForest (WI) 24   


BADGER - SOUTH
Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 34 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 31   

Fort Atkinson (WI) 19 Oregon (WI) 15   

Milton (WI) 17 Stoughton (WI) 12   

Monroe (WI) 29 Watertown (WI) 28   


BAY
Menasha (WI) 32 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 27   

East (Green Bay, WI) 24 New London (WI) 21   

Seymour (WI) 38 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 33   

West (Green Bay, WI) 40 Waupaca (WI) 37   


BIG EAST
Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 40 Hilbert (WI) 36   

St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 21 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 16   

Mishicot (WI) 18 Oostburg (WI) 14   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 26 Random Lake (WI) 24   

Reedsville (WI) 16 Howards Grove (WI) 13   


BIG EIGHT
Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 17 East (Madison, WI) 13   

La Follette (Madison, WI) 38 Parker (Janesville, WI) 34   

Middleton (WI) 10 Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 8   

Craig (Janesville, WI) 16 Sun Prairie (WI) 11   

West (Madison, WI) 31 Verona (WI) 29   


BIG RIVERS
Superior (WI) 27 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 26   

Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 17 Hudson (WI) 12   

Rice Lake (WI) 39 Chippewa Falls (WI) 34   

River Falls (WI) 11 Menomonie (WI) 7   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Shiocton (WI) 30 Amherst (WI) 26   

Bonduel (WI) 10 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 6   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 27 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 22   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Pittsville (WI) 20 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 18   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 36 Rosholt (WI) 34   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 23 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 22   

Mukwonago (WI) 22 Oconomowoc (WI) 20   

Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 39 Muskego (WI) 36   

North (Waukesha, WI) 36 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 33   


CLOVERBELT
Cadott (WI) 10 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 8   

Altoona (WI) 28 Fall Creek (WI) 23   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 28 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 23   


CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 35 Thorp (WI) 33   

Athens (WI) 17 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 12   

Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 18 Gilman (WI) 13   

Loyal (WI) 37 Greenwood (WI) 33   


DAIRYLAND
Augusta (WI) 33 Whitehall (WI) 32   

Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 22 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 19   

Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 27 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 25   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Elk Mound (WI) 10 Boyceville (WI) 8   

Durand (WI) 42 Glenwood City (WI) 37   

Mondovi (WI) 14 Colfax (WI) 12   


EAST CENTRAL
Berlin (WI) 27 Waupun (WI) 23   

Plymouth (WI) 21 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 19   

Ripon (WI) 37 Kewaskum (WI) 33   

Campbellsport (WI) 11 Winneconne (WI) 7   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 33 Kiel (WI) 32   

New Holstein (WI) 36 Chilton (WI) 33   

Valders (WI) 17 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 12   

Brillion (WI) 11 Two Rivers (WI) 8   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 17 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 15   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 12 De Pere (WI) 11   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 40 Pulaski (WI) 39   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 19 South (Sheboygan, WI) 18   

Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 16 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 14   


GREAT NORTHERN
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 33 Antigo (WI) 30   

Ashland (WI) 30 Mosinee (WI) 25   

Medford (WI) 18 Rhinelander (WI) 15   


GREATER METRO
Hale (West Allis, WI) 24 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 19   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 36 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 34   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 14 Menomonee Falls (WI) 13   

Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 10 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 5   


HEART O'NORTH
Ladysmith (WI) 31 Bloomer (WI) 26   

Barron (WI) 14 Cumberland (WI) 10   

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 12 Northwestern (Maple, WI) 7   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 30 Spooner (WI) 27   


MONLPC - LARGE
Oconto (WI) 38 Algoma (WI) 36   

Kewaunee (WI) 34 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 33   

Peshtigo (WI) 17 Coleman (WI) 13   


MONLPC - SMALL
Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 11 Crivitz (WI) 7   

Crandon (WI) 23 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 19   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 38 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 34   


MARAWOOD
Auburndale (WI) 35 Edgar (WI) 31   

Marathon (WI) 37 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 34   

Stratford (WI) 40 Tomahawk (WI) 35   


METRO CLASSIC
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 27 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 24   

Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 18 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 13   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 36 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 31   


MIDDLE BORDER
Osceola (WI) 34 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 29   

Amery (WI) 21 Ellsworth (WI) 17   

Somerset (WI) 25 Prescott (WI) 21   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 15 New Richmond (WI) 14   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 33 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 28   

Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 20 St. Francis (WI) 16   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
North (Milwaukee, WI) 12 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 11   

Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 21 South (Milwaukee, WI) 17   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 23 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 19   

King (Milwaukee, WI) 34 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 29   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
West Salem (WI) 13 Holmen (WI) 11   

Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 12 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 9   

Onalaska (WI) 40 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 36   

Tomah (WI) 42 Sparta (WI) 39   


NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) 33 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 32   

Oconto Falls (WI) 30 Freedom (WI) 28   

Little Chute (WI) 23 Marinette (WI) 18   

Wrightstown (WI) 12 Clintonville (WI) 10   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 42 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 41   

Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 34 West (West Bend, WI) 32   

Port Washington (WI) 27 Cedarburg (WI) 23   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 42 Grafton (WI) 38   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 38 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 35   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 19 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 17   


ROCK VALLEY
Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 21 Whitewater (WI) 16   

Edgerton (WI) 19 Clinton (WI) 15   

Jefferson (WI) 38 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 36   

East Troy (WI) 41 McFarland (WI) 36   

Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 40 Turner (Beloit, WI) 37   


SCENIC BLUFFS
New Lisbon (WI) 10 Bangor (WI) 9   

Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 10 Cashton (WI) 5   


SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 37 Shullsburg (WI) 35   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 41 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 37   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 16 Highland (WI) 13   

River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 24 Belmont (WI) 20   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 36 Case (Racine, WI) 34   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 18 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 17   

Park (Racine, WI) 25 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 24   

Oak Creek (WI) 13 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 11   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 12 Burlington (WI) 11   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 27 Elkhorn (WI) 26   

Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 26 Union Grove (WI) 24   

Waterford (WI) 25 Wilmot (WI) 21   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Fennimore (WI) 27 Cuba City (WI) 25   

Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 19 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 17   

Darlington (WI) 37 Mineral Point (WI) 35   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 26 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 21   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 38 Markesan (WI) 33   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 33 Fall River (WI) 28 [forfeit]   

Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 40 Johnson Creek (WI) 39   

Rio (WI) 42 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 39   

Deerfield (WI) 19 Randolph (WI) 15   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 11 Lomira (WI) 10   

Mayville (WI) 14 Omro (WI) 12   


WOODLAND - EAST
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 11 Cudahy (WI) 9 [Cudahy (WI) wins by forfeit]   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 32 Brown Deer (WI) 27   

Greenfield (WI) 25 South Milwaukee (WI) 24   


WOODLAND - WEST
New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 34 Greendale (WI) 31   

Pewaukee (WI) 40 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 35   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 16 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Columbus (WI) 42 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 40   

Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 15 Pardeeville (WI) 12   

Stevens Point (WI) 42 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 39   

Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 39 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 38   

Nekoosa (WI) 16 Belleville (WI) 15   

Black River Falls (WI) 36 Richland Center (WI) 35   

Cambridge (WI) 16 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 13   

Spring Valley (WI) 22 Colby (WI) 19   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 15 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 10   

De Soto (WI) 37 Hillsboro (WI) 33   

Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 13 Cameron (WI) 8   

Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 38 Everest (Schofield, WI) 35   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 41 Prairie du Chien (WI) 40   

Grantsburg (WI) 27 Turtle Lake (WI) 23   

Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 22   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 22 Hortonville (WI) 21   

Suring (WI) 27 Hurley (WI) 22   

Kimberly (WI) 27 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 23   

Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 18 Lake Mills (WI) 16   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 15 Wautoma (WI) 12   

Luther (Onalaska, WI) 18 Lancaster (WI) 16   

Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 21 Lodi (WI) 19   

Waterloo (WI) 18 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 13   

Marshfield (WI) 13 Kaukauna (WI) 10   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 42 Mauston (WI) 37   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 35 Royall (Elroy, WI) 34   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 11 Merrill (WI) 7   

Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 10 Neenah (WI) 6   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 42 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 39   

Platteville (WI) 22 Arcadia (WI) 21   

Poynette (WI) 32 Marshall (WI) 28   

Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 11 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 9   

Clear Lake (WI) 22 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 19   

Dodgeville (WI) 20 Viroqua (WI) 19   

Germantown (WI) 38 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 35   

Webster (WI) 27 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 25   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 10 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 7   

Westby (WI) 21 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 19   

Boscobel (WI) 32 Wild Rose (WI) 31   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) 18 Fond du Lac (WI) 13   


LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 28 Shell Lake (WI) 23
Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 38 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 36

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bruce (WI) 18 Luck (WI) 14
Prairie Farm (WI) 16 New Auburn (WI) 12

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 20 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 15
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 26 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clayton (WI) 17 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 14
Florence (WI) 38 Phillips (WI) 35
Gillett (WI) 41 Newman (Wausau, WI) 39



Saturday, September 8th

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 22 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 17   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 21 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 16   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 24   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 37 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 36

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Siren (WI) 12 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 7

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 15 Wausaukee (WI) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mellen (WI) 33 Frederic (WI) 32
Oakfield (WI) 17 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 12