2018 WISCONSIN 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Bonduel (WI) 20 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 14   


CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 42 Cadott (WI) 12   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 49 Fall Creek (WI) 16   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 15 De Pere (WI) 8   

Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 42 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 0   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 21 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 3   

Pulaski (WI) 37 South (Sheboygan, WI) 6   


GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) 26 Antigo (WI) 20   

Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 13 Rhinelander (WI) 12   


GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 41 Germantown (WI) 7   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crivitz (WI) 42 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 8   

Suring (WI) 15 Crandon (WI) 14   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 46 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 20   


MARAWOOD
Stratford (WI) 68 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 6   


METRO CLASSIC
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 56 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 14   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 61 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 7   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 17 More (Milwaukee, WI) 14   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 6   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) 52 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 0   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) 30 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 27   


NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) 28 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 7   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 27 Hartford (WI) 24   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Elkhorn (WI) 41 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 6   

Waterford (WI) 41 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Belleville (WI) 35 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 6   

Coleman (WI) 46 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 7   

Gilman (WI) 40 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 0   

Marshall (WI) 45 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 32   

Wautoma (WI) 49 Waterloo (WI) 19   


LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Bruce (WI) 62 New Auburn (WI) 6

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 60 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 0
Gillett (WI) 38 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 0
Newman (Wausau, WI) 26 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 6
Wausaukee (WI) 52 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Florence (WI) 52 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 8

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 46 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 22
Stephenson (MI) 44 Phillips (WI) 18



Friday, August 31st

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 37 Beaver Dam (WI) 21   

DeForest (WI) 40 Reedsburg (WI) 0   

Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 50 Portage (WI) 36   

Waunakee (WI) 46 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 0   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 27 Monroe (WI) 19   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 21 Oregon (WI) 7   

Stoughton (WI) 29 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 9   

Watertown (WI) 53 Fort Atkinson (WI) 0   


BAY
East (Green Bay, WI) 34 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 20   

Menasha (WI) 41 Xavier (Appleton, WI) 21   

New London (WI) 14 Waupaca (WI) 0   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 63 West (Green Bay, WI) 0   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 35 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 7   

Hilbert (WI) 27 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 7   

Howards Grove (WI) 49 Oostburg (WI) 20   

Mishicot (WI) 35 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 0   

Reedsville (WI) 43 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 7   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 26 Verona (WI) 20   

La Follette (Madison, WI) 42 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 21   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 41 East (Madison, WI) 0   

Middleton (WI) 40 West (Madison, WI) 0   

Sun Prairie (WI) 49 Parker (Janesville, WI) 7   


BIG RIVERS
Hudson (WI) 30 River Falls (WI) 27   

Menomonie (WI) 33 Chippewa Falls (WI) 23   

Rice Lake (WI) 60 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 35   

Superior (WI) 42 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 14   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 42 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 0   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 55 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 9   

Shiocton (WI) 27 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 20   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 41 Wild Rose (WI) 0   

Pittsville (WI) 41 Rosholt (WI) 0   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 36 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 26   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 44 North (Waukesha, WI) 21   

Mukwonago (WI) 56 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 20   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 34 Oconomowoc (WI) 21   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 49 Altoona (WI) 0   

Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 44 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 7   


CLOVERWOOD
Athens (WI) 42 Thorp (WI) 6   

Greenwood (WI) 22 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 7   

Loyal (WI) 38 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 0   


DAIRYLAND
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 23 Augusta (WI) 18   

Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 34 Whitehall (WI) 12   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 41 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 0   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Glenwood City (WI) 44 Boyceville (WI) 6   

Mondovi (WI) 20 Elk Mound (WI) 0   

Spring Valley (WI) 21 Durand (WI) 7   


EAST CENTRAL
Campbellsport (WI) 30 Ripon (WI) 10   

Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 45 Waupun (WI) 14   

Plymouth (WI) 20 Berlin (WI) 7   

Winneconne (WI) 34 Kewaskum (WI) 7   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Kiel (WI) 40 Chilton (WI) 26   

New Holstein (WI) 22 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 14   

Two Rivers (WI) 24 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 7   

Valders (WI) 49 Brillion (WI) 21   


GREAT NORTHERN
Medford (WI) 34 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 32   

Mosinee (WI) 20 Merrill (WI) 6   


GREATER METRO
Hale (West Allis, WI) 12 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 7   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 28   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 28 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 7   


HEART O'NORTH
Bloomer (WI) 28 Spooner (WI) 14   

Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 60 Barron (WI) 36   

Ladysmith (WI) 14 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 8   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 48 Cumberland (WI) 20   


MONLPC - LARGE
Kewaunee (WI) 26 Algoma (WI) 21   

Peshtigo (WI) 43 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 8   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 28 Oconto (WI) 6   


MARAWOOD
Edgar (WI) 55 Tomahawk (WI) 0   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 28 Auburndale (WI) 20   


METRO CLASSIC
Luther (Greendale, WI) 53 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 7   


MIDDLE BORDER
Amery (WI) 34 Prescott (WI) 14   

Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 9 New Richmond (WI) 7   

Somerset (WI) 42 Osceola (WI) 7   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 42 Ellsworth (WI) 0   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 21 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 8   

St. Francis (WI) 27 University (Milwaukee, WI) 7   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
South (Milwaukee, WI) 27 North (Milwaukee, WI) 6
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 58 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 0

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 46 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 6   

Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 48 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 6

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Logan (La Crosse, WI) 30 Sparta (WI) 29   

Onalaska (WI) 52 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 8   

West Salem (WI) 33 Tomah (WI) 6   


NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) 41 Clintonville (WI) 7   

Little Chute (WI) 47 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 21   

Marinette (WI) 34 Oconto Falls (WI) 27   


NORTH SHORE
Homestead (Mequon, WI) 43 Grafton (WI) 13   

Port Washington (WI) 42 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 27   

Slinger (WI) 42 Cedarburg (WI) 7   

Whitefish Bay (WI) 27 West (West Bend, WI) 7   


RIDGE & VALLEY
North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 22 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 18   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 26 De Soto (WI) 20   


ROCK VALLEY
Clinton (WI) 47 Whitewater (WI) 18   

East Troy (WI) 41 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 7   

Edgerton (WI) 30 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 7   

Jefferson (WI) 14 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 13   

McFarland (WI) 9 Turner (Beloit, WI) 7   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Bangor (WI) 43 Royall (Elroy, WI) 12   

Hillsboro (WI) 50 Cashton (WI) 28   


SIX RIVERS
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 49 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 6   

Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 48 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 7   

Shullsburg (WI) 63 Belmont (WI) 8   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 45 Park (Racine, WI) 0   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 41 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 8   

Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 34 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 6   

Oak Creek (WI) 40 Case (Racine, WI) 7   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Burlington (WI) 48 Union Grove (WI) 7   

Wilmot (WI) 31 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 12   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Cuba City (WI) 27 Darlington (WI) 20   

Fennimore (WI) 35 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 0   

Mineral Point (WI) 50 Boscobel (WI) 14   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Markesan (WI) 28 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 7   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 44 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 41   

Pardeeville (WI) 26 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 14   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 77 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 0   

Fall River (WI) 15 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 10   

Johnson Creek (WI) 62 Deerfield (WI) 12   

Randolph (WI) 29 Rio (WI) 16   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 29 Lomira (WI) 13   

Omro (WI) 36 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 0   


WOODLAND - EAST
Cudahy (WI) 39 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 20   

Greenfield (WI) 34 Brown Deer (WI) 28   

Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 36 South Milwaukee (WI) 26   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 40 Pewaukee (WI) 7   

New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 31 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 12   

West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 14 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 35 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 24   

Arcadia (WI) 21 Dodgeville (WI) 7   

Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 48 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 14
Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 32 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 12   

Cambridge (WI) 30 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 13   

Clear Lake (WI) 14 St. Croix Falls (WI) 0   

Colfax (WI) 34 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 12
Columbus (WI) 32 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 26   

Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 22 Flambeau (Tony, WI) 12   

Fond du Lac (WI) 30 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 7   

Grantsburg (WI) 49 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 22   

Highland (WI) 28 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 12   

Hurley (WI) 42 Cameron (WI) 6   

Kimberly (WI) 21 Stevens Point (WI) 0   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 33 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 14   

Lake Mills (WI) 24 Mauston (WI) 14   

Lancaster (WI) 48 Viroqua (WI) 21   

Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 41 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 24   

Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 54 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 16   

Marathon (WI) 28 Abbotsford (WI) 17   

Marshfield (WI) 41 Hortonville (WI) 20   

Muskego (WI) 36 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 12   

Neenah (WI) 34 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 10   

New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 27 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 7   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 64 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 14   

Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 43 Everest (Schofield, WI) 14   

Platteville (WI) 14 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 8   

Poynette (WI) 26 Nekoosa (WI) 7   

Richland Center (WI) 30 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 24   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 42 Black River Falls (WI) 8   

Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 56 Turtle Lake (WI) 8   

Webster (WI) 34 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 21   

Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 40 Random Lake (WI) 0   

Wrightstown (WI) 13 Seymour (WI) 10   


INTERSTATE
Kaukauna (WI) 21 Menominee (MI) 0   

Lodi (WI) 16 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 7   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 35 Kingsford (MI) 0   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Oakfield (WI) 57 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 12

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 72 Clayton (WI) 24
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 27 Siren (WI) 16

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 55 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 16 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 0
Prairie Farm (WI) 52 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 14
Shell Lake (WI) 60 Mellen (WI) 14



Saturday, September 1st

MIDWEST CLASSIC
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 55 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Prairie du Chien (WI) 43 Westby (WI) 40