2018 WISCONSIN 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Bonduel (WI) 18 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 14   


CLOVERBELT
Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 30 Cadott (WI) 27   

Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 13 Fall Creek (WI) 8   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
De Pere (WI) 14 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 9   

Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 38 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 37   

North (Sheboygan, WI) 38 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 34
Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 16 Preble (Green Bay, WI) 14   

South (Sheboygan, WI) 12 Pulaski (WI) 7   


GREAT NORTHERN
Ashland (WI) 19 Antigo (WI) 18   


GREATER METRO
Germantown (WI) 32 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 31   


MONLPC - SMALL
Crivitz (WI) 16 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 15   

Crandon (WI) 19 Suring (WI) 18   

Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 33 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 31   


MARAWOOD
Stratford (WI) 21 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 16   


METRO CLASSIC
Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 40 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 38   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 19 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 15   

More (Milwaukee, WI) 29 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 27   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 27 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 26   


MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
King (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 15   


MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Holmen (WI) 29 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 28   


NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) 24 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 23   


NORTH SHORE
Hartford (WI) 32 East (West Bend, WI) 29   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 29 Elkhorn (WI) 27   

Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 41 Waterford (WI) 40   


NON-LEAGUE
Belleville (WI) 27 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 25   

Coleman (WI) 22 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 17   

Gilman (WI) 41 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 39   

Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 18 Marshall (WI) 14   

Rhinelander (WI) 39 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 36   

Waterloo (WI) 28 Wautoma (WI) 24   


LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
New Auburn (WI) 16 Bruce (WI) 14

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 13 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 12
Gillett (WI) 40 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 37
Wausaukee (WI) 37 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 20 Florence (WI) 16
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 33 Newman (Wausau, WI) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alden-Hebron/Faith Lutheran (Hebron, IL) 14 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 9
Stephenson (MI) 10 Phillips (WI) 9



Friday, August 31st

BADGER - NORTH
Baraboo (WI) 24 Beaver Dam (WI) 21   

DeForest (WI) 22 Reedsburg (WI) 21   

Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 16 Portage (WI) 15   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 17 Waunakee (WI) 12   


BADGER - SOUTH
Milton (WI) 21 Monroe (WI) 18   

Oregon (WI) 42 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 38   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 10 Stoughton (WI) 6   

Watertown (WI) 40 Fort Atkinson (WI) 35   


BAY
Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 18 East (Green Bay, WI) 13   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 28 Menasha (WI) 23   

New London (WI) 10 Waupaca (WI) 7   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 35 West (Green Bay, WI) 32   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 16 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 15   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 22 Hilbert (WI) 19   

Oostburg (WI) 37 Howards Grove (WI) 32   

Mishicot (WI) 35 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 32   

Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 34 Reedsville (WI) 30   


BIG EIGHT
Verona (WI) 11 Craig (Janesville, WI) 10   

Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 31 La Follette (Madison, WI) 26   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 19 East (Madison, WI) 16   

West (Madison, WI) 42 Middleton (WI) 39   

Parker (Janesville, WI) 16 Sun Prairie (WI) 13   


BIG RIVERS
River Falls (WI) 11 Hudson (WI) 10   

Chippewa Falls (WI) 11 Menomonie (WI) 9   

Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 34 Rice Lake (WI) 30   

Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 22 Superior (WI) 19   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - LARGE
Amherst (WI) 35 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 34   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 22 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 21   

Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 40 Shiocton (WI) 37   


CENTRAL WISCONSIN - SMALL
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 27 Wild Rose (WI) 24   

Rosholt (WI) 26 Pittsville (WI) 22   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 25 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 21   

North (Waukesha, WI) 10 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 9   

Mukwonago (WI) 13 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 10   

Oconomowoc (WI) 32 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 30   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 31 Altoona (WI) 28   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 25 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 22   


CLOVERWOOD
Thorp (WI) 18 Athens (WI) 17   

Greenwood (WI) 18 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 16   

Loyal (WI) 28 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 23   


DAIRYLAND
Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 23 Augusta (WI) 21   

Whitehall (WI) 23 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 20   

Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 13 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 10   


DUNN-ST. CROIX
Boyceville (WI) 27 Glenwood City (WI) 22   

Mondovi (WI) 17 Elk Mound (WI) 15   

Durand (WI) 19 Spring Valley (WI) 17   


EAST CENTRAL
Campbellsport (WI) 26 Ripon (WI) 25   

Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 31 Waupun (WI) 26   

Plymouth (WI) 13 Berlin (WI) 10   

Winneconne (WI) 19 Kewaskum (WI) 18   


EASTERN WISCONSIN
Chilton (WI) 37 Kiel (WI) 33   

Sheboygan Falls (WI) 11 New Holstein (WI) 6   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 18 Two Rivers (WI) 13   

Brillion (WI) 39 Valders (WI) 35   


GREAT NORTHERN
Medford (WI) 36 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 33   

Merrill (WI) 23 Mosinee (WI) 18   


GREATER METRO
Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 41 Hale (West Allis, WI) 37   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 30 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 27   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 36 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 35   


HEART O'NORTH
Spooner (WI) 19 Bloomer (WI) 18   

Barron (WI) 24 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 23   

Ladysmith (WI) 14 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 11   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 29 Cumberland (WI) 27   


MONLPC - LARGE
Algoma (WI) 22 Kewaunee (WI) 20   

Sturgeon Bay (WI) 32 Peshtigo (WI) 30   

Oconto (WI) 18 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 17   


MARAWOOD
Tomahawk (WI) 18 Edgar (WI) 17   

Auburndale (WI) 17 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 14   


METRO CLASSIC
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 41 Luther (Greendale, WI) 39   


MIDDLE BORDER
Prescott (WI) 16 Amery (WI) 15   

New Richmond (WI) 18 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 16   

Osceola (WI) 37 Somerset (WI) 32   

Ellsworth (WI) 14 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 12   


MIDWEST CLASSIC
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 30 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) 29   

St. Francis (WI) 19 University (Milwaukee, WI) 17   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
South (Milwaukee, WI) 34 North (Milwaukee, WI) 31
Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 37 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 36

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 41 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 38   

Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 15

MISSISSIPPI VALLEY
Sparta (WI) 21 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 16   

Onalaska (WI) 16 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 14   

Tomah (WI) 42 West Salem (WI) 38   


NORTH EASTERN
Denmark (WI) 26 Clintonville (WI) 22   

Little Chute (WI) 24 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 21   

Marinette (WI) 29 Oconto Falls (WI) 27   


NORTH SHORE
Grafton (WI) 28 Homestead (Mequon, WI) 25   

Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 29 Port Washington (WI) 24   

Slinger (WI) 19 Cedarburg (WI) 17   

West (West Bend, WI) 28 Whitefish Bay (WI) 27   


RIDGE & VALLEY
Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 25 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 22   

De Soto (WI) 31 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 26   


ROCK VALLEY
Clinton (WI) 37 Whitewater (WI) 33   

East Troy (WI) 36 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 35   

Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 27 Edgerton (WI) 22   

Jefferson (WI) 25 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 20   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 37 McFarland (WI) 33   


SCENIC BLUFFS
Royall (Elroy, WI) 42 Bangor (WI) 39   

Hillsboro (WI) 28 Cashton (WI) 23   


SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 21 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 17   

River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 32 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 30   

Belmont (WI) 25 Shullsburg (WI) 23   


SOUTHEAST
Franklin (WI) 19 Park (Racine, WI) 18   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 16 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 15   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 39 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 35   

Case (Racine, WI) 34 Oak Creek (WI) 31   


SOUTHERN LAKES
Burlington (WI) 15 Union Grove (WI) 12   

Wilmot (WI) 11 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 10   


SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES
Darlington (WI) 39 Cuba City (WI) 38   

Fennimore (WI) 29 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 24   

Mineral Point (WI) 17 Boscobel (WI) 13   


TRAILWAYS - LARGE
Markesan (WI) 24 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 19   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 22 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 18   

Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 11 Pardeeville (WI) 6   


TRAILWAYS - SMALL
Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 18 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) 14   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 17 Fall River (WI) 14   

Johnson Creek (WI) 33 Deerfield (WI) 31   

Rio (WI) 23 Randolph (WI) 19   


WISCONSIN FLYWAY
Mayville (WI) 21 Lomira (WI) 17   

Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 39 Omro (WI) 37   


WOODLAND - EAST
Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 19 Cudahy (WI) 16   

Brown Deer (WI) 24 Greenfield (WI) 21   

South Milwaukee (WI) 37 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 36 [South Milwaukee (WI) wins by forfeit]   


WOODLAND - WEST
Greendale (WI) 25 Pewaukee (WI) 23   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 23 New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 18   

Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 27 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 36 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 33   

Arcadia (WI) 10 Dodgeville (WI) 5   

Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 13
Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 36 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 32   

Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 39 Cambridge (WI) 36   

Clear Lake (WI) 42 St. Croix Falls (WI) 37   

Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 40 Colfax (WI) 35
New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 16 Columbus (WI) 12   

Flambeau (Tony, WI) 15 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 12   

Fond du Lac (WI) 31 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 29   

Grantsburg (WI) 12 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 10   

Highland (WI) 14 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 12   

Cameron (WI) 16 Hurley (WI) 11   

Stevens Point (WI) 13 Kimberly (WI) 12   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 42 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 37   

Lake Mills (WI) 30 Mauston (WI) 25   

Lancaster (WI) 36 Viroqua (WI) 34   

Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 25 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 22   

Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 21 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 18   

Abbotsford (WI) 12 Marathon (WI) 11   

Hortonville (WI) 38 Marshfield (WI) 37   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 17 Muskego (WI) 12   

Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 15 Neenah (WI) 11   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 21 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 19   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 17 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 15   

Everest (Schofield, WI) 26 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 22   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 22 Platteville (WI) 20   

Poynette (WI) 39 Nekoosa (WI) 36   

Richland Center (WI) 15 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 13   

Black River Falls (WI) 42 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 38   

Turtle Lake (WI) 35 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 33   

Webster (WI) 42 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 40   

Random Lake (WI) 32 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 31   

Wrightstown (WI) 21 Seymour (WI) 17   


INTERSTATE
Kaukauna (WI) 12 Menominee (MI) 7   

Lodi (WI) 41 St. Viator (Arlington Heights, IL) 38   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 37 Kingsford (MI) 32   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 30 Oakfield (WI) 29

LAKELAND - NORTH (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 31 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 27
Siren (WI) 38 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 34
Mellen (WI) 37 Shell Lake (WI) 32

LAKELAND - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 15 Clayton (WI) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 10 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 9
Prairie Farm (WI) 12 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 7



Saturday, September 1st

MIDWEST CLASSIC
HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 18 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Westby (WI) 21 Prairie du Chien (WI) 18