2018 WISCONSIN 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

CLOVERBELT
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 42 Fall Creek (WI) 7   


FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 49 South (Sheboygan, WI) 0   

De Pere (WI) 30 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 28   

Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 28 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 17
Preble (Green Bay, WI) 20 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 13   

Pulaski (WI) 42 North (Sheboygan, WI) 0   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
South (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Madison (Milwaukee, WI) 0

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 48 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) 0

WOODLAND - WEST
New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 47 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 31 Spooner (WI) 6   

Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 51 Oconomowoc (WI) 7   

Burlington (WI) 35 Horlick (Racine, WI) 21   

Coleman (WI) 48 Crivitz (WI) 19   

Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 32 Ladysmith (WI) 20
Edgar (WI) 43 Mondovi (WI) 3   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 20 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 12
Flambeau (Tony, WI) 43 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 12   

Kimberly (WI) 42 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 0   

La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 44 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 12   

Logan (La Crosse, WI) 49 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 0   

Onalaska (WI) 42 Mosinee (WI) 14   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 40 Suring (WI) 34
Viroqua (WI) 26 Royall (Elroy, WI) 0

GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 70 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 34

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gillett (WI) 70 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Newman (Wausau, WI) 48 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 20



Friday, August 24th

BAY
Seymour (WI) 35 West (Green Bay, WI) 0   

Waupaca (WI) 14 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 6   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 35 New London (WI) 0   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 23 East (Green Bay, WI) 17   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 41 Mishicot (WI) 0   

Hilbert (WI) 62 Random Lake (WI) 0
Howards Grove (WI) 44 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 16
Oostburg (WI) 10 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 7
Reedsville (WI) 20 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 7   


BIG EIGHT
Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 37 La Follette (Madison, WI) 13   

Sun Prairie (WI) 35 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 0   

Verona (WI) 27 Middleton (WI) 22   

West (Madison, WI) 46 East (Madison, WI) 13   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 42 North (Waukesha, WI) 13   

Mukwonago (WI) 31 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 28   

Muskego (WI) 42 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 20   

Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 46 Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 13   


CLOVERBELT
Altoona (WI) 12 Cadott (WI) 8

CLOVERWOOD
Abbotsford (WI) 30 Gilman (WI) 6   


GREATER METRO
Germantown (WI) 21 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 14   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 16 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 14   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 17 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 13   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 35 Hale (West Allis, WI) 0   


MILWAUKEE CITY - BLACKBOURN
Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 36 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 0

MILWAUKEE CITY - RICHARDSON
Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 42 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 12
Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 61 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 0

NORTH EASTERN
Freedom (WI) 35 Clintonville (WI) 0
Little Chute (WI) 36 Oconto Falls (WI) 0   

Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 34 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 6   

Wrightstown (WI) 18 Denmark (WI) 7   


NORTH SHORE
Grafton (WI) 21 East (West Bend, WI) 17   

Hartford (WI) 49 Cedarburg (WI) 14   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 38 West (West Bend, WI) 7   

Port Washington (WI) 15 Whitefish Bay (WI) 8   

Slinger (WI) 28 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 7   


ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 20 Clinton (WI) 6   

East Troy (WI) 45 Whitewater (WI) 13   

Edgerton (WI) 25 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 12
Turner (Beloit, WI) 47 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 15   


SIX RIVERS
Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 36 Belmont (WI) 0
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 14 Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 7
Highland (WI) 26 Shullsburg (WI) 22   


WOODLAND - EAST
Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 30 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 20   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 28 Cudahy (WI) 27   

South Milwaukee (WI) 41 Brown Deer (WI) 18   


WOODLAND - WEST
New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 34 Pewaukee (WI) 0   

Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 44 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 44 Rio (WI) 0
Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 20 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 6   

Arcadia (WI) 56 Whitehall (WI) 7   

Ashland (WI) 38 Hurley (WI) 14   

Athens (WI) 40 Augusta (WI) 22   

Bangor (WI) 28 Loyal (WI) 6   

Barron (WI) 27 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 13
Beaver Dam (WI) 61 Fort Atkinson (WI) 8   

Belleville (WI) 46 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 6   

Berlin (WI) 35 Wautoma (WI) 0
Bloomer (WI) 42 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 14   

Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 24 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 16   

Brillion (WI) 26 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 6   

Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 27 Deerfield (WI) 0
Cambridge (WI) 35 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 14   

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 26 St. Croix Falls (WI) 16   

Chilton (WI) 51 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 8   

Chippewa Falls (WI) 35 Medford (WI) 8   

Clear Lake (WI) 42 Boyceville (WI) 0
Cumberland (WI) 56 Cameron (WI) 6   

DeForest (WI) 47 Monroe (WI) 0   

Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 71 North (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 34 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 14
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 60 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 6
Durand (WI) 17 Prescott (WI) 15   

Edgewood (Madison, WI) 21 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 0   

Fall River (WI) 20 Wild Rose (WI) 0
Fennimore (WI) 54 Richland Center (WI) 0   

Fond du Lac (WI) 49 Everest (Schofield, WI) 0   

Franklin (WI) 44 Wilmot (WI) 14   

Glenwood City (WI) 22 Amery (WI) 20   

Grantsburg (WI) 35 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 8
Greendale (WI) 43 Greenfield (WI) 6
Hillsboro (WI) 20 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 8
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 35 Mayville (WI) 0
Hortonville (WI) 25 Kaukauna (WI) 18   

Hudson (WI) 48 Stevens Point (WI) 20   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 21 Marathon (WI) 0   

Johnson Creek (WI) 54 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 18   

Kewaskum (WI) 21 Merrill (WI) 14   

Kewaunee (WI) 47 Two Rivers (WI) 14   

Kiel (WI) 45 Ripon (WI) 7   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 42 Darlington (WI) 0   

Lake Mills (WI) 35 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 0   

Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 35 Elkhorn (WI) 20   

Lancaster (WI) 41 Cuba City (WI) 14   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 34 Auburndale (WI) 22   

Lodi (WI) 40 Wisconsin Dells (WI) 0   

Lomira (WI) 28 Campbellsport (WI) 6   

Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 13 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 0   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 42 University (Milwaukee, WI) 15
Luther (Onalaska, WI) 26 Cashton (WI) 19   

Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 31 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 16   

Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 28 Algoma (WI) 20   

Markesan (WI) 35 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 7   

Marshfield (WI) 35 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 6   

Mauston (WI) 42 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 0   

Mineral Point (WI) 24 Dodgeville (WI) 8   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 49 Portage (WI) 14   

Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 46 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 6   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 41 Oregon (WI) 30   

Neenah (WI) 22 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 19   

New Holstein (WI) 58 Waupun (WI) 7   

New Lisbon (WI) 32 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 16
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 48 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 20   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 38 Osceola (WI) 7   

Omro (WI) 27 Winneconne (WI) 7   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 56 Waterloo (WI) 13   

Pardeeville (WI) 28 Randolph (WI) 14   

Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 43 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 0
Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 20 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 12
Peshtigo (WI) 28 Bonduel (WI) 26   

Pittsville (WI) 21 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 12   

Plymouth (WI) 42 Sheboygan Falls (WI) 0   

Poynette (WI) 16 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 6   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 47 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 13   

Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 24 Park (Racine, WI) 0   

Reedsburg (WI) 6 Milton (WI) 0   

Rice Lake (WI) 36 New Richmond (WI) 33   

River Falls (WI) 49 Ellsworth (WI) 12   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 32 Nekoosa (WI) 6   

Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) 40 Boscobel (WI) 6   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 35 Oconto (WI) 12   

Shiocton (WI) 27 Rosholt (WI) 0
Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 20 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 14   

Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 19 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 0   

Spring Valley (WI) 32 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 8
St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 39 Union Grove (WI) 7   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 49 Elk Mound (WI) 7   

St. Francis (WI) 35 More (Milwaukee, WI) 0   

St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 49 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 8
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 34 Amherst (WI) 0   

Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 34 Marshall (WI) 0   

Stoughton (WI) 28 Baraboo (WI) 14   

Stratford (WI) 28 Antigo (WI) 8   

Superior (WI) 41 Somerset (WI) 20   

Tomah (WI) 50 Black River Falls (WI) 8
Tomahawk (WI) 14 Rhinelander (WI) 7   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 34 King (Milwaukee, WI) 18   

Turtle Lake (WI) 34 Webster (WI) 0
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 35 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 0   

Valders (WI) 41 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 20   

Waterford (WI) 34 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 17   

Waunakee (WI) 37 Watertown (WI) 7   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 29 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 23   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 14 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 6
West Salem (WI) 14 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 6   

Westby (WI) 27 Sparta (WI) 26   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 43 Crandon (WI) 0   


INTERSTATE
Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) 41 Case (Racine, WI) 0   

Menasha (WI) 14 Kingsford (MI) 7   

Oak Creek (WI) 17 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) 7   

Woodstock North (Woodstock, IL) 42 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 20   


LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Luck (WI) 48 Shell Lake (WI) 32
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 58 Frederic (WI) 6
Prairie Farm (WI) 6 Siren (WI) 0

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Bruce (WI) 54 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 0
Mellen (WI) 24 New Auburn (WI) 18

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 36 Wausaukee (WI) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clayton (WI) 38 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 16
Florence (WI) 44 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 0

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 30 Christian Life/Keith Country Day/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Academy (Rockford, IL) 6



Saturday, August 25th

BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 41 Parker (Janesville, WI) 0   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 28 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 6
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 40 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 20   


ROCK VALLEY
McFarland (WI) 35 Jefferson (WI) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 44 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 14   

De Soto (WI) 30 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 2   

Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 41 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 21   

Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 41 Greenwood (WI) 12   

Platteville (WI) 34 Columbus (WI) 14   


INTERSTATE
Marinette (WI) 22 Menominee (MI) 20   


MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) 28 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Oakfield (WI) 31 Phillips (WI) 26