2018 WISCONSIN 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) 62 North (Sheboygan, WI) 6   

De Pere (WI) 15 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) 13   

Preble (Green Bay, WI) 10 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) 7   

Pulaski (WI) 21 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) 17   


NORTH EASTERN
Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) 41 Clintonville (WI) 7

NON-LEAGUE
Bangor (WI) 14 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) 6   

Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 2 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) 0 [forfeit]
Greendale (WI) 28 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) 7   

Horlick (Racine, WI) 31 Marshall/Carmen Science & Tech Northwest/Juneau/Milwaukee School of Languages (Milwaukee, WI) 0
La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) 45 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) 8   

Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) 31 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) 14   

Menomonie (WI) 33 Lake Mills (WI) 7   

New London (WI) 42 Oconto Falls (WI) 15   

Rio (WI) 64 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) 6   

Spooner (WI) 34 St. Croix Falls (WI) 6   

St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) 42 Cudahy (WI) 0   

Union Grove (WI) 18 Greenfield (WI) 12   

Wisconsin Dells (WI) 42 Richland Center (WI) 7   


LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Bruce (WI) 34 Winter/Birchwood (Winter, WI) 0



Friday, August 17th

BAY
Menasha (WI) 33 Waupaca (WI) 7   

Seymour (WI) 49 East (Green Bay, WI) 21   

West De Pere (De Pere, WI) 42 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) 0   

Xavier (Appleton, WI) 39 West (Green Bay, WI) 6   


BIG EAST
Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) 37 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) 8
Howards Grove (WI) 33 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) 0   

Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) 49 St. Mary Catholic/Valley Christian (Neenah, WI) 7
Random Lake (WI) 20 Oostburg (WI) 6   


BIG EIGHT
Craig (Janesville, WI) 27 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) 7   

La Follette (Madison, WI) 19 West (Madison, WI) 14   

Madison Memorial (Madison, WI) 32 Sun Prairie (WI) 26   

Middleton (WI) 50 East (Madison, WI) 0   

Verona (WI) 40 Parker (Janesville, WI) 2   


CLASSIC EIGHT
Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) 28 Mukwonago (WI) 17   

Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) 34 Waukesha West (Waukesha, WI) 23   

Muskego (WI) 49 North (Waukesha, WI) 14   

Waukesha South (Waukesha, WI) 42 Oconomowoc (WI) 27   


CLOVERBELT
Colby (WI) 36 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) 22   

Fall Creek (WI) 26 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) 12
Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) 35 Altoona (WI) 20   


CLOVERWOOD
Greenwood (WI) 20 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) 12

FOX RIVER CLASSIC
Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) 40 South (Sheboygan, WI) 0

GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) 58 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) 6   

Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) 42 Wauwatosa West (Wauwatosa, WI) 14   

Hamilton (Sussex, WI) 41 Hale (West Allis, WI) 7   

Menomonee Falls (WI) 28 Germantown (WI) 19   


NORTH EASTERN
Little Chute (WI) 27 Freedom (WI) 13
Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) 14 Denmark (WI) 7
Wrightstown (WI) 35 Marinette (WI) 8   


NORTH SHORE
East (West Bend, WI) 37 Cedarburg (WI) 12   

Grafton (WI) 55 West (West Bend, WI) 8   

Hartford (WI) 28 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) 7   

Homestead (Mequon, WI) 43 Port Washington (WI) 19   

Slinger (WI) 14 Whitefish Bay (WI) 7   


ROCK VALLEY
Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) 28 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) 22
East Troy (WI) 20 Clinton (WI) 0
McFarland (WI) 57 Edgerton (WI) 32   

Turner (Beloit, WI) 56 Whitewater (WI) 7

SIX RIVERS
Potosi/Cassville (Potosi, WI) 52 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) 6
River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) 33 Shullsburg (WI) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Abbotsford (WI) 78 Crandon (WI) 0   

Amery (WI) 47 Barron (WI) 16   

Amherst (WI) 34 Merrill (WI) 3   

Appleton North (Appleton, WI) 55 Everest (Schofield, WI) 0   

Belleville (WI) 69 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 0
Berlin (WI) 35 Antigo (WI) 14
Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) 27 Luther (Onalaska, WI) 19   

Bloomer (WI) 50 Somerset (WI) 19   

Bonduel (WI) 27 Coleman (WI) 12   

Brookwood (Ontario, WI) 24 De Soto (WI) 0   

Burlington (WI) 42 South Milwaukee (WI) 13   

Cambridge (WI) 41 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) 7   

Campbellsport (WI) 20 Mayville (WI) 14
Case (Racine, WI) 28 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) 6   

Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) 15 University (Milwaukee, WI) 11   

Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) 14 Boyceville (WI) 0
Chilton (WI) 24 Algoma (WI) 0   

Chippewa Falls (WI) 38 Holmen (WI) 24   

Clear Lake (WI) 16 Cameron (WI) 6   

Colfax (WI) 22 Whitehall (WI) 7
Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) 36 Augusta (WI) 0   

Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) 40 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) 18
Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) 9 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 6
Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) 20 Logan (La Crosse, WI) 14   

Edgar (WI) 30 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) 0   

Elk Mound (WI) 35 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) 14   

Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 44 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) 18
Fall River (WI) 8 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) 6
Fennimore (WI) 14 Lancaster (WI) 0   

Fond du Lac (WI) 31 Kimberly (WI) 28   

Franklin (WI) 24 Waterford (WI) 0   

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) 44 Nekoosa (WI) 0   

Gilman (WI) 48 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 0   

Grantsburg (WI) 35 Cumberland (WI) 28   

Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) 26 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) 21
Hilbert (WI) 33 Brillion (WI) 7
Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) 22 Lomira (WI) 13
Hortonville (WI) 38 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) 0   

Hudson (WI) 48 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) 20   

Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) 32 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) 0   

Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) 32 Cashton (WI) 12   

Johnson Creek (WI) 2 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) 0 [forfeit]   

Kaukauna (WI) 45 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) 6   

Kewaskum (WI) 48 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 30   

Kewaunee (WI) 54 Crivitz (WI) 7   

Kiel (WI) 41 Waupun (WI) 7   

Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) 53 Mineral Point (WI) 17   

Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 43 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) 13
Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) 40 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) 6   

Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) 57 Suring (WI) 7   

Lodi (WI) 13 Delavan-Darien/Williams Bay (Delavan, WI) 7
Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) 35 Wild Rose (WI) 7
Loyal (WI) 24 Ellsworth (WI) 6   

Luther (Greendale, WI) 49 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) 7
Marshfield (WI) 26 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) 6   

Mauston (WI) 20 Tomah (WI) 8   

Milton (WI) 26 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) 12   

Mondovi (WI) 34 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) 14   

Monona Grove (Monona, WI) 39 Baraboo (WI) 0   

Mosinee (WI) 44 Marathon (WI) 9   

Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) 50 Edgewood (Madison, WI) 20   

Neenah (WI) 24 Stevens Point (WI) 6   

New Berlin Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) 29 Plymouth (WI) 14   

New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) 13 Elkhorn (WI) 6   

New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) 43 Dodgeville (WI) 0   

New Holstein (WI) 48 Mishicot (WI) 13   

New Lisbon (WI) 55 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) 27
Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 55 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 18   

Northwestern (Maple, WI) 43 Ashland (WI) 28   

Oak Creek (WI) 31 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) 13   

Obama Career & Tech (Milwaukee, WI) 46 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) 0
Oconto (WI) 33 Rosholt (WI) 6
Omro (WI) 21 Columbus (WI) 14   

Oregon (WI) 17 DeForest (WI) 7   

Osceola (WI) 35 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 21   

Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) 33 Marshall (WI) 8   

Pardeeville (WI) 8 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) 6   

Park (Racine, WI) 48 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) 14   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 32 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) 12   

Peshtigo (WI) 34 Two Rivers (WI) 24   

Pewaukee (WI) 34 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 31
Pittsville (WI) 37 Auburndale (WI) 36   

Platteville (WI) 28 Cuba City (WI) 14   

Poynette (WI) 24 Waterloo (WI) 0   

Prairie du Chien (WI) 36 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) 14   

Randolph (WI) 36 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) 10   

Reedsburg (WI) 28 Monroe (WI) 7   

Reedsville (WI) 47 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) 0   

Rhinelander (WI) 28 Prescott (WI) 6   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 28 Athens (WI) 6   

Rice Lake (WI) 46 Medford (WI) 32   

Ripon (WI) 14 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) 13   

River Falls (WI) 35 New Richmond (WI) 7   

River Valley (Spring Green, WI) 23 Onalaska (WI) 20   

Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) 40 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) 0   

Royall (Elroy, WI) 46 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) 6
Sheboygan Falls (WI) 20 Brown Deer (WI) 0   

Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) 14 King (Milwaukee, WI) 8   

South (Milwaukee, WI) 38 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) 34   

Sparta (WI) 45 Black River Falls (WI) 14
Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) 27 Stratford (WI) 7   

St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) 41 Durand (WI) 14   

St. Francis (WI) 49 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) 0
St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 51 Markesan (WI) 0   

Stoughton (WI) 56 Portage (WI) 15   

Superior (WI) 42 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) 6   

Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) 22 Deerfield (WI) 8
Tomahawk (WI) 20 Shiocton (WI) 14   

Tremper (Kenosha, WI) 42 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) 13   

Turtle Lake (WI) 22 Hurley (WI) 12
Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) 28 Spring Valley (WI) 27
Valders (WI) 47 Sturgeon Bay (WI) 0   

Viroqua (WI) 31 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) 6
Waunakee (WI) 66 Fort Atkinson (WI) 0   

Wausau West (Wausau, WI) 19 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) 14   

Wautoma (WI) 34 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) 0   

Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) 36 Boscobel (WI) 8
West Salem (WI) 28 Arcadia (WI) 7   

Westby (WI) 52 Thorp (WI) 7   

Wilmot (WI) 22 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) 19   

Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) 26 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 0   

Winneconne (WI) 37 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 6   

Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) 38 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 22   


GREAT 8 (8 MAN)
Oakfield (WI) 51 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) 0

LAKELAND - LARGE (8 MAN)
Shell Lake (WI) 38 Frederic (WI) 22
Siren (WI) 47 Clayton (WI) 20

LAKELAND - SMALL (8 MAN)
Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) 48 New Auburn (WI) 26

MONLPC (8 MAN)
Gillett (WI) 36 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran/Providence Academy (Green Bay, WI) 34
Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) 44 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) 0
Newman (Wausau, WI) 33 Wausaukee (WI) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Luck (WI) 40 Mellen (WI) 14
Phillips (WI) 38 Edwards (Port Edwards, WI) 8
Prairie Farm (WI) 54 Washburn/Bayfield (Washburn, WI) 0



Saturday, August 18th

CLOVERBELT
Regis (Eau Claire, WI) 42 Cadott (WI) 6

ROCK VALLEY
Jefferson (WI) 57 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) 25   


SIX RIVERS
Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) 34 Highland (WI) 6

NON-LEAGUE
Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) 56 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) 6   

Darlington (WI) 34 Glenwood City (WI) 0
Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) 56 More (Milwaukee, WI) 20   

North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) 38 Belmont (WI) 29
Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) 42 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) 12
Watertown (WI) 20 Beaver Dam (WI) 7   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) 64 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 8
Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) 52 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) 34