2018 WEST VIRGINIA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

BIG TEN
Liberty (Clarksburg, WV) at East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

BIG TEN
Elkins (WV) at Bridgeport (WV), 7:00pm
Grafton (WV) at Braxton County (Sutton, WV), 7:00pm
North Marion (Farmington, WV) at Lewis County (Weston, WV), 7:00pm
Preston (Kingwood, WV) at Fairmont (WV)

CARDINAL
Chapmanville (WV) at Wayne (WV), 7:30pm
Scott (Madison, WV) at Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)
Winfield (WV) at Sissonville (Charleston, WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD A
Mt. View (Welch, WV) at Tug Valley (Williamson, WV), 7:30pm
Richwood (WV) at Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV), 7:30pm
Valley (Smithers, WV) at Buffalo (WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD AA
Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV) at Independence (Coal City, WV), 7:30pm
Man (WV) at Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV), 7:30pm
Monroe (Lindside, WV) at Princeton (WV)
PikeView (Princeton, WV) at River View (Bradshaw, WV), 7:30pm
Shady Spring (WV) at Oak Hill (WV), 7:30pm
WestSide (Clear Fork, WV) at Nicholas County (Summersville, WV), 7:30pm

EASTERN PANHANDLE
Hedgesville (WV) at Martinsburg (WV), 7:00pm

LITTLE KANAWHA
Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV) at Gilmer County (Glenville, WV), 7:00pm
Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) at Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm
Ravenswood (WV) at Doddridge County (West Union, WV), 7:00pm

MASON-DIXON
Cameron (WV) at Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN STATE
Huntington (WV) at Capital (Charleston, WV), 7:30pm
Parkersburg (WV) at Hurricane (WV), 7:30pm
Riverside (Belle, WV) at South Charleston (WV), 7:30pm
St. Albans (WV) at Spring Valley (Huntington, WV), 7:30pm
Wilson (Beckley, WV) at Cabell Midland (Ona, WV), 7:30pm

POTOMAC VALLEY II
East Hardy (Baker, WV) at Moorefield (WV), 7:00pm

TWO RIVERS
Marshall (Glen Dale, WV) at Brooke (Wellsburg, WV), 7:30pm
Morgantown (WV) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Berkeley Springs (WV) at Hampshire (Romney, WV), 7:00pm
Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) at University (Morgantown, WV), 7:30pm
Hannan (Ashton, WV) at Montcalm (WV), 7:00pm
Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV) at Clay County (Clay, WV), 7:30pm
Musselman (Inwood, WV) at Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV), 7:00pm
Petersburg (WV) at Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV), 7:00pm
Ripley (WV) at Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV), 7:30pm
Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV) at Webster County (Upper Glade, WV), 7:30pm
Roane County (Spencer, WV) at Lincoln (Shinnston, WV), 7:30pm
South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV) at Sherman (Seth, WV), 7:30pm
St. Marys (WV) at Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV), 7:00pm
Summers County (Hinton, WV) at Meadow Bridge (WV), 7:30pm
Tyler (Sistersville, WV) at Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV)
Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV) at Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Edison (Richmond, OH) at Weir (Weirton, WV), 7:00pm
Harrison Central (Cadiz, OH) at Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV), 7:00pm
Hundred (WV) at Hancock (MD), 7:00pm
Keyser (WV) at Allegany (Cumberland, MD), 7:00pm
Lord Botetourt (Daleville, VA) at Bluefield (WV), 7:00pm
Loudoun Valley (Purcellville, VA) at Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV), 7:00pm
Martins Ferry (OH) at Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV), 7:00pm
Point Pleasant (WV) at Meigs (Pomeroy, OH), 7:30pm
South Gallia (Crown City, OH) at Wahama (Mason, WV), 7:30pm
Southern (Oakland, MD) at Tucker County (Hambleton, WV), 7:00pm
Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Frontier (New Matamoras, OH), 7:00pm
Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) at Paden City (WV), 7:00pm
Warren (Vincent, OH) at Williamstown (WV), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Van (WV) at Madonna (Weirton, WV), 1:00pm