2018 WEST VIRGINIA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

NON-LEAGUE
Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) at Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

BIG TEN
Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) at Lewis County (Weston, WV), 7:00pm
East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV) at Barbour (Philippi, WV), 7:00pm
Elkins (WV) at Byrd (Clarksburg, WV), 7:30pm
Lincoln (Shinnston, WV) at Grafton (WV), 7:00pm
North Marion (Farmington, WV) at Bridgeport (WV), 7:00pm

CARDINAL
Logan (WV) at Scott (Madison, WV), 7:30pm
Mingo Central (Matewan, WV) at Nitro (WV), 7:00pm
Poca (WV) at Winfield (WV), 7:30pm
Wayne (WV) at Hoover (Clendenin, WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD A
Meadow Bridge (WV) at Webster County (Upper Glade, WV), 7:00pm
Van (WV) at Tug Valley (Williamson, WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD AA
Bluefield (WV) at PikeView (Princeton, WV), 7:30pm
Summers County (Hinton, WV) at Independence (Coal City, WV), 7:30pm
WestSide (Clear Fork, WV) at Monroe (Lindside, WV), 7:30pm
Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV) at Shady Spring (WV), 7:30pm

EASTERN PANHANDLE
Hedgesville (WV) at Musselman (Inwood, WV), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) at Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV), 7:00pm

LITTLE KANAWHA
Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV) at Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm
Clay County (Clay, WV) at Roane County (Spencer, WV), 7:30pm
Gilmer County (Glenville, WV) at Doddridge County (West Union, WV)
Tyler (Sistersville, WV) at Williamstown (WV), 7:00pm
Wirt County (Elizabeth, WV) at St. Marys (WV), 7:30pm

MASON-DIXON
Paden City (WV) at Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV), 7:00pm

MOUNTAIN STATE
Hurricane (WV) at Huntington (WV), 7:30pm
Riverside (Belle, WV) at Spring Valley (Huntington, WV), 7:30pm
South Charleston (WV) at Wilson (Beckley, WV), 7:30pm
Washington (Charleston, WV) at Parkersburg (WV), 7:30pm

POTOMAC VALLEY II
East Hardy (Baker, WV) at Tucker County (Hambleton, WV), 7:00pm

TWO RIVERS
Brooke (Wellsburg, WV) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV), 7:00pm
Morgantown (WV) at Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Braxton County (Sutton, WV) at Nicholas County (Summersville, WV), 7:30pm
Fayetteville (WV) at Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV), 7:00pm
Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) at Washington (Charles Town, WV), 7:00pm
Greenbrier West (Charmco, WV) at Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV), 7:00pm
Man (WV) at Keyser (WV)
Midland Trail (Hico, WV) at Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV), 7:30pm
Princeton (WV) at Ripley (WV), 7:30pm
River View (Bradshaw, WV) at Montcalm (WV), 7:00pm
Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) at Mt. View (Welch, WV)
Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Hundred (WV), 7:00pm
Valley (Smithers, WV) at Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV), 7:30pm
Weir (Weirton, WV) at Fairmont (WV), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Berkeley Springs (WV) at Brunswick (MD), 7:00pm
Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) at Belfry (KY), 7:30pm
Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH) at Cameron (WV), 7:00pm
Magnolia (New Martinsville, WV) at Crestview (Columbiana, OH), 7:00pm
Moorefield (WV) at Northern (Accident, MD), 7:00pm
Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV) at Warren (Vincent, OH), 7:00pm
Sherando (Stephens City, VA) at Martinsburg (WV), 7:00pm
Southern (Racine, OH) at Ravenswood (WV), 7:30pm
University (Morgantown, WV) at Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD), 7:00pm
Wahama (Mason, WV) at Waterford (OH), 7:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

INTERSTATE
Madonna (Weirton, WV) at St. John Central (Bellaire, OH), 12:00pm
Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) at Catholic Central (Steubenville, OH), 7:00pm