2018 WEST VIRGINIA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 26th

BIG TEN
Barbour (Philippi, WV) at Lincoln (Shinnston, WV), 7:00pm
Braxton County (Sutton, WV) at East Fairmont (Fairmont, WV), 7:00pm
Buckhannon-Upshur (Buckhannon, WV) at Preston (Kingwood, WV)
Byrd (Clarksburg, WV) at North Marion (Farmington, WV), 7:30pm
Grafton (WV) at Elkins (WV), 7:00pm
Lewis County (Weston, WV) at Liberty (Clarksburg, WV), 7:00pm

CARDINAL
Chapmanville (WV) at Mingo Central (Matewan, WV)
Hoover (Clendenin, WV) at Poca (WV), 7:00pm
Nitro (WV) at Sissonville (Charleston, WV), 7:30pm
Scott (Madison, WV) at Winfield (WV), 7:30pm
Wayne (WV) at Logan (WV), 7:30pm

COALFIELD A
Fayetteville (WV) at Mt. View (Welch, WV), 7:30pm
Van (WV) at Valley (Smithers, WV), 7:30pm
Webster County (Upper Glade, WV) at Montcalm (WV), 7:00pm

COALFIELD AA
Bluefield (WV) at Monroe (Lindside, WV), 7:30pm
Greenbrier East (Lewisburg, WV) at Princeton (WV)
Independence (Coal City, WV) at Wyoming East (New Richmond, WV), 7:30pm
Liberty (Glen Daniel, WV) at Shady Spring (WV), 7:30pm

EASTERN PANHANDLE
Hampshire (Romney, WV) at Washington (Charles Town, WV), 7:00pm
Musselman (Inwood, WV) at Martinsburg (WV), 7:00pm

LITTLE KANAWHA
Gilmer County (Glenville, WV) at Ritchie County (Ellenboro, WV)
Ravenswood (WV) at St. Marys (WV), 7:30pm
Williamstown (WV) at Doddridge County (West Union, WV), 7:30pm

MOUNTAIN STATE
Capital (Charleston, WV) at Riverside (Belle, WV), 7:30pm
Parkersburg (WV) at Huntington (WV), 7:30pm
St. Albans (WV) vs. South Charleston (WV) at TBA, 7:30pm
Washington (Charleston, WV) at Wilson (Beckley, WV), 7:30pm

POTOMAC VALLEY I
Keyser (WV) at Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV), 7:00pm

POTOMAC VALLEY II
Moorefield (WV) at Pendleton County (Franklin, WV), 7:00pm
Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) at Petersburg (WV), 7:00pm

TWO RIVERS
University (Morgantown, WV) at Morgantown (WV), 7:00pm
Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) at Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)

NON-LEAGUE
Buffalo (WV) at Lincoln County (Hamlin, WV), 7:30pm
Clay County (Clay, WV) at PikeView (Princeton, WV), 7:30pm
Clay-Battelle (Blacksville, WV) at Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV), 7:00pm
East Hardy (Baker, WV) at South Harrison (Lost Creek, WV), 7:30pm
Meadow Bridge (WV) at Calhoun (Mt. Zion, WV), 7:00pm
Midland Trail (Hico, WV) at Oak Hill (WV)
Parkersburg Catholic (Parkersburg, WV) at Hannan (Ashton, WV), 7:00pm
Richwood (WV) at Summers County (Hinton, WV), 7:30pm
River View (Bradshaw, WV) at Sherman (Seth, WV), 7:30pm
Roane County (Spencer, WV) at Ripley (WV), 7:30pm
Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) at Point Pleasant (WV), 7:30pm
Tug Valley (Williamson, WV) at Man (WV), 7:30pm
Tygarts Valley (Mill Creek, WV) at Pocahontas County (Dunmore, WV), 7:00pm
Valley (Pine Grove, WV) at Tyler (Sistersville, WV), 7:00pm
Weir (Weirton, WV) at Brooke (Wellsburg, WV), 7:30pm

INTERSTATE
Beallsville (OH) at Paden City (WV), 7:00pm
Beaver (Lisbon, OH) at Oak Glen (New Cumberland, WV), 7:00pm
Bridgeport (OH) at Cameron (WV), 7:00pm
Madonna (Weirton, WV) at Conotton Valley (Bowerston, OH), 7:00pm
North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV), 7:00pm
South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) at Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV), 7:00pm
Tolsia (Fort Gay, WV) at Pikeville (KY)
Wahama (Mason, WV) at Trimble (Glouster, OH), 7:30pm
Warren (Vincent, OH) at Marshall (Glen Dale, WV), 7:00pm
Wheeling Central Catholic (Wheeling, WV) at Shadyside (OH), 7:00pm