2018 WASHINGTON 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 29 Renton (WA) 25

3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 41 Capital (Olympia, WA) 40   
[projection: Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 22-21]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 35 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 33   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 22-12]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) 38 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 35   
[projection: Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 31-24]

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Bothell (WA) 22 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 18   
[projection: Bothell (WA) 35-8]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 38 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 36   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 46-24]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Auburn (WA) 19 Federal Way (WA) 17   
[projection: Federal Way (WA) 41-21]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 26 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 22   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 38-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Redmond (WA) 42 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 40   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 35-6]

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 42 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 40 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
St. Paul (OR) 23 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 21



Friday, October 19th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Okanogan (WA) 25 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 20   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 21-19]
Omak (WA) 41 Chelan (WA) 37   
[projection: Omak (WA) 35-14]

1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) 26 Forks (WA) 21   
[projection: Elma (WA) 28-14]
Montesano (WA) 11 Tenino (WA) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 62-3]

1A NISQUALLY
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 28 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 25   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 38-8]
Port Townsend (WA) 28 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 23   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 42-19]
Chimacum (WA) 40 Vashon Island (WA) 39   
[projection: Chimacum (WA) 28-21]

1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 34 Medical Lake (WA) 33   
[projection: Colville (WA) 40-0]
Deer Park (WA) 36 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 31   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 26-8]
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 23 Newport (WA) 18   
[projection: Newport (WA) 38-14]

1A NORTHWEST
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 24 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 23   
[projection: Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 34-21]
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 42 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 38   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 31-21]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 19 Connell (WA) 15   
[projection: Connell (WA) 41-6]
River View (Kennewick, WA) 40 Royal (Royal City, WA) 38   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 62-0]
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 24 Warden (WA) 22   
[projection: Warden (WA) 34-12]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 23 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 21   
[projection: Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 27-24]
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 33 Goldendale (WA) 28   
[projection: Goldendale (WA) 22-21]
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 25 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 21   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 62-0]

1A TRICO
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 12 Castle Rock (WA) 7   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 27-14]
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 12 La Center (WA) 9   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 22-20]
Stevenson (WA) 31 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 29   
[projection: Stevenson (WA) 35-10]

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 22 Coupeville (WA) 19   
[projection: Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 38-7]
Sultan (WA) 42 King's (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 22-17]
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 34 Granite Falls (WA) 33   
[projection: South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 21-12]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ellensburg (WA) 39 Quincy (WA) 35   
[projection: Ellensburg (WA) 38-3]
Ephrata (WA) 17 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 12   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 31-28]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Prosser (WA) 39 Wapato (WA) 34   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 62-0]
Selah (WA) 30 Grandview (WA) 29   
[projection: Selah (WA) 31-12]

2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 12 Tumwater (WA) 10   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 35-20]
Rochester (WA) 20 Aberdeen (WA) 17   
[projection: Aberdeen (WA) 35-20]
West (Chehalis, WA) 18 Centralia (WA) 16   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 38-7]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Clarkston (WA) 40 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 38   
[projection: Clarkston (WA) 28-12]
Cheney (WA) 18 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 17   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 31-24]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 33 Washougal (WA) 32   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 44-8]
Long (Longview, WA) 12 Morris (Longview, WA) 11   
[projection: Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) 31-14]
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 17 Woodland (WA) 13   
[projection: Woodland (WA) 34-21]

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Anacortes (WA) 41 Blaine (WA) 38   
[projection: Blaine (WA) 31-13]
Mountlake Terrace (WA) 12 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 8   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 28-8]
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 10 Bellingham (WA) 7   
[projection: Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 21-20]

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 34 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 33   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 34-21]
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 41 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 39   
[projection: Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 22-21]

2A OLYMPIC
Port Angeles (WA) 28 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 24   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 40-0]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 13 Kingston (WA) 12   
[projection: North Mason (Belfair, WA) 40-7]
Bremerton (WA) 42 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 38   
[projection: Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 35-24]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
White River (Buckley, WA) 25 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 24   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 21-20]
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 12 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 7   
[projection: Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) 38-27]
Washington (Tacoma, WA) 42 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 41   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 24-21]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Highline (Burien, WA) 29 Eatonville (WA) 24   
[projection: Eatonville (WA) 35-7]
Orting (WA) 24 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 19   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 38-21]
Steilacoom (WA) 20 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 16   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 56-14]

2A/3A KINGCO
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 26 Bellevue (WA) 21   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 34-7]
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 31 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 30   
[projection: Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 31-6]
Mercer Island (WA) 27 Liberty (Renton, WA) 23   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 28-24]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 20 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 19   
[projection: Ballard (Seattle, WA) 48-3]
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 27 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 24   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 35-31]
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 24 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 20   
[projection: Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 38-19]

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 22 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 18   
[projection: Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 48-20]
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 21 Franklin (Seattle, WA) 16   
[projection: Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 56-12]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Oroville (WA) 17 Brewster (WA) 13   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 44-27]
Soap Lake (WA) 10 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 6   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 44-3]
Tonasket (WA) 10 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 6   
[projection: Tonasket (WA) 31-14]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 17 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 16   
[projection: Columbia (Burbank, WA) 31-7]
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 18 White Swan (WA) 13   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 42-7]
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 15 Mabton (WA) 10   
[projection: Mabton (WA) 35-12]
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 23 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 18   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 55-6]

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 21 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 17   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 31-24]
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 22 Davenport (WA) 21   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 40-26]

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Asotin (WA) 26 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 23   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 21-14]
Reardan (WA) 32 Colfax (WA) 28   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 22-14]

2B NORTHWEST
Concrete (WA) 21 Friday Harbor (WA) 18   
[projection: Friday Harbor (WA) 17-16]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 13 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 11   
[projection: Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 31-27]
Raymond (WA) 40 Ilwaco (WA) 36   
[projection: Raymond (WA) 31-17]
Ocosta (Westport, WA) 14 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 11   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 35-12]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) 41 Adna (WA) 36   
[projection: Adna (WA) 42-17]
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 18 Rainier (WA) 13   
[projection: Rainier (WA) 31-14]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 39 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 36   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 35-14]
Toledo (WA) 23 Winlock (WA) 20   
[projection: Toledo (WA) 42-3]
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 25 Mossyrock (WA) 23   
[projection: Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 28-27]

3A GREATER SPOKANE
North Central (Spokane, WA) 13 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 8   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 44-0]
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 33 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 30   
[projection: Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 34-6]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 17 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 16   
[projection: Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 28-24]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 15 Kelso (WA) 12   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 42-17]
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 13 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 12   
[projection: Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 62-0]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 24 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 22   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35-7]
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 41 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 38   
[projection: O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 42-10]
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 17 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 14   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 38-22]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) 28 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 23   
[projection: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 35-21]
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 12 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 7   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 28-21]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 18 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 14   
[projection: Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 35-21]
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 27 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 22   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 26-12]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 35 Gig Harbor (WA) 32   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-20]
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 41 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 40   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 38-6]
Yelm (WA) 14 Shelton (WA) 11   
[projection: Yelm (WA) 56-3]

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 26 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 22   
[projection: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 41-28]
Ferndale (WA) 16 Stanwood (WA) 11   
[projection: Ferndale (WA) 28-14]
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 41 Oak Harbor (WA) 39   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 22-21]

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 24 Everett (WA) 22   
[projection: Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 28-17]
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 30 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 27   
[projection: Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 44-8]
Snohomish (WA) 17 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 13   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 44-27]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 18 Hermiston (OR) 17   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 41-28]
Kennewick (WA) 12 Richland (WA) 8   
[projection: Richland (WA) 21-20]
Pasco (WA) 17 Walla Walla (WA) 13   
[projection: Walla Walla (WA) 21-19]

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 27 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 26   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 24-13]
Wenatchee (WA) 32 Sunnyside (WA) 29   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 28-24]
Davis (Yakima, WA) 39 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 34   
[projection: West Valley (Yakima, WA) 40-20]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
University (Spokane, WA) 36 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 34   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 38-31]
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 41 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 39   
[projection: Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 35-8]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Camas (WA) 42 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 38   
[projection: Camas (WA) 35-28]
Union (Vancouver, WA) 40 Battle Ground (WA) 37   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 48-3]

4A KINGCO - CREST
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 23 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 21   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 62-8]
Issaquah (WA) 10 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 6   
[projection: Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 21-10]

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Woodinville (WA) 19 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 16   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 35-6]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 31 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 30   
[projection: Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) 38-14]
Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 14 Enumclaw (WA) 12   
[projection: Enumclaw (WA) 31-3]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 23 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 22   
[projection: Kentridge (Kent, WA) 56-14]
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 42 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 40   
[projection: Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 35-28]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 22 Hazen (Renton, WA) 20   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 35-14]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 33 Olympia (WA) 28   
[projection: Olympia (WA) 31-13]
Curtis (University Place, WA) 15 Puyallup (WA) 14   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 42-28]
Sumner (WA) 41 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 36   
[projection: Sumner (WA) 28-13]

4A WESCO
Mariner (Everett, WA) 18 Cascade (Everett, WA) 17   
[projection: Mariner (Everett, WA) 35-21]
Monroe (WA) 40 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 37   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 34-33]
Lake Stevens (WA) 24 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 21   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 52-8]
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 12 Mount Vernon (WA) 11   
[projection: Mount Vernon (WA) 48-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Cashmere (WA) 35 College Place (WA) 31   
[projection: Cashmere (WA) 28-13]
Hale (Seattle, WA) 21 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 17   
[projection: Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) 31-13]
Hoquiam (WA) 21 Sequim (WA) 19   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 22-17]
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 15 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 12   
[projection: Kentlake (Kent, WA) 38-7]
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 33 LaConner (WA) 32   
[projection: Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 40-6]
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 25 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 20   
[projection: Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 19-17]
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 18 Moses Lake (WA) 14   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 35-12]
Othello (WA) 11 Pullman (WA) 8   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 24-21]
Kettle Falls (WA) 13 Walker (Springdale, WA) 9   
[projection: Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) 35-14]
Toppenish (WA) 41 Zillah (WA) 36   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 26-21]

INTERSTATE
Lynden (WA) 21 Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) 17

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Northport (WA) 41 Cusick (WA) 37
Republic (WA) 14 Curlew (WA) 12
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 42 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 41

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Wellpinit (WA) 27 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 26
Entiat (WA) 19 Odessa (WA) 18
Pateros (WA) 19 Bridgeport (WA) 14
Waterville (WA) 34 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 33

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 10 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 9
Neah Bay (WA) 39 Darrington (WA) 38

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Pomeroy (WA) 25 Colton (WA) 21
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 38 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 36
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 38 Touchet (WA) 34 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 20th

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) 33 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 30   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 44-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 42 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 39

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 34 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 33
Knight (Elma, WA) 19 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 18

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 37 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 36
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 19 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 15