2018 WASHINGTON 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 15th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Okanogan (WA) at Cashmere (WA), 5:30pm



Thursday, October 18th

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) at Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) at Bothell (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Kennedy (Burien, WA) at Kentwood (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Federal Way (WA) at Auburn (WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) at Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) at Omak (WA), 5:30pm
Okanogan (WA) at Cascade (Leavenworth, WA), 7:00pm

1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) at Elma (WA), 7:00pm
Montesano (WA) at Tenino (WA), 7:00pm

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) at Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Chimacum (WA) at Vashon Island (WA), 7:00pm
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) at Port Townsend (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHEAST
Deer Park (WA) at Freeman (Rockford, WA), 7:00pm
Medical Lake (WA) at Colville (WA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Newport (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) at Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA), 7:00pm
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) at Mt. Baker (Deming, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) at Connell (WA), 7:00pm
Royal (Royal City, WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) at Warden (WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) at La Salle (Union Gap, WA), 7:00pm
Highland (Cowiche, WA) at Goldendale (WA), 7:00pm
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) at Granger (WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) at La Center (WA), 7:00pm
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) at Stevenson (WA), 7:00pm
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) at Castle Rock (WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Coupeville (WA) at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA), 7:00pm
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) at Granite Falls (WA), 7:00pm
Sultan (WA) at King's (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
East Valley (Yakima, WA) at Ephrata (WA), 7:00pm
Ellensburg (WA) at Quincy (WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Selah (WA) at Grandview (WA), 7:00pm
Wapato (WA) at Prosser (WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) at Rochester (WA), 7:00pm
Tumwater (WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm
West (Chehalis, WA) at Centralia (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Clarkston (WA) at East Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Spokane, WA) at Cheney (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) at Woodland (WA), 7:00pm
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) at Washougal (WA), 7:00pm
Long (Longview, WA) at Morris (Longview, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Bellingham (WA) at Sehome (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm
Blaine (WA) at Anacortes (WA), 7:00pm
Mountlake Terrace (WA) at Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) at Lakewood (Arlington, WA), 7:00pm
Sedro-Woolley (WA) at Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Kingston (WA) at North Mason (Belfair, WA), 7:00pm
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) at Port Angeles (WA), 7:00pm
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) at Bremerton (WA), 6:45pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Lindbergh (Renton, WA) at Foss (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Renton (WA) at Foster (Tukwila, WA), 7:00pm
Washington (Tacoma, WA) at Pierce (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
White River (Buckley, WA) at Fife (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) at Steilacoom (WA), 7:00pm
Eatonville (WA) at Highline (Burien, WA)
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) at Orting (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A KINGCO
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) at Bellevue (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) at Interlake (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Renton, WA) at Mercer Island (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) at Roosevelt (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) at Cleveland (Seattle, WA), 6:00pm
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) at Ballard (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) at West Seattle (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Franklin (Seattle, WA) at Ingraham (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) at Oroville (WA), 7:00pm
Soap Lake (WA) at Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA), 7:00pm
Tonasket (WA) at Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA), 7:00pm

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) at Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA), 7:00pm
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) at Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) at Mabton (WA), 7:00pm
White Swan (WA) at Liberty Christian (Richland, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Davenport (WA) at Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA), 7:00pm
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Liberty (Spangle, WA) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm
Reardan (WA) at Colfax (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) at North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA), 7:00pm
Ocosta (Westport, WA) at Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA), 7:00pm
Raymond (WA) at Ilwaco (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) at Adna (WA), 7:00pm
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) at Rainier (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Mossyrock (WA) at Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA), 7:00pm
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) at Kalama (WA), 7:00pm
Winlock (WA) at Toledo (WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) at North Central (Spokane, WA), 7:30pm
Rogers (Spokane, WA) at Shadle Park (Spokane, WA), 5:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) at Prairie (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) at Evergreen (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Kelso (WA) at Mountain View (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) at Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) at Garfield (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) at Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) at Bonney Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) at Lakes (Lakewood, WA), 7:00pm
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) at Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) at Gig Harbor (WA), 7:00pm
Shelton (WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm
Timberline (Lacey, WA) at North Thurston (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) at Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Ferndale (WA) at Stanwood (WA), 7:00pm
Oak Harbor (WA) at Squalicum (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) at Everett (WA), 5:00pm
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) at Lynnwood (Bothell, WA), 7:00pm
Snohomish (WA) at Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA), 8:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hermiston (OR) at Hanford (Richland, WA), 7:00pm
Kennewick (WA) at Richland (WA), 7:00pm
Walla Walla (WA) at Pasco (WA), 7:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) at West Valley (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) at Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Wenatchee (WA), 3:30pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) at University (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
Ferris (Spokane, WA) at Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm
Union (Vancouver, WA) at Battle Ground (WA), 4:30pm

4A KINGCO - CREST
Issaquah (WA) at Skyline (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) at Newport (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
North Creek (Bothell, WA) at Woodinville (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) at Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) at Beamer (Federal Way, WA), 7:00pm
Enumclaw (WA) at Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) at Sumner (WA), 7:00pm
Curtis (University Place, WA) at Puyallup (WA), 7:00pm
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) at Olympia (WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) at Lake Stevens (WA), 7:00pm
Mariner (Everett, WA) at Cascade (Everett, WA), 8:00pm
Monroe (WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) at Hazen (Renton, WA), 7:00pm
Cashmere (WA) at College Place (WA), 6:00pm
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) at Redmond (WA), 7:00pm
Hale (Seattle, WA) at Evergreen (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) at Kentlake (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
Kentridge (Kent, WA) at Decatur (Federal Way, WA), 7:00pm
Kettle Falls (WA) at Walker (Springdale, WA), 6:00pm
LaConner (WA) at Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA), 7:00pm
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) at Shorewood (Shoreline, WA), 7:00pm
Moses Lake (WA) at Southridge (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Othello (WA) at Pullman (WA), 7:00pm
Sequim (WA) at Hoquiam (WA), 7:00pm
Zillah (WA) at Toppenish (WA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) at Lynden (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) at Republic (WA), 3:00pm
Cusick (WA) at Northport (WA), 7:00pm
Selkirk (Ione, WA) at Columbia (Hunters, WA), 3:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm
Pateros (WA) at Bridgeport (WA), 7:00pm
Wellpinit (WA) at Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA), 7:00pm
Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) at Waterville (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) at Naselle (WA), 6:00pm
Neah Bay (WA) at Darrington (WA), 6:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) at Pomeroy (WA), 7:00pm
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) at Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) at Touchet (WA), 3:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) at Crescent (Joyce, WA), 1:00pm
Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) at Knight (Elma, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) at Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) at Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA), 1:00pm