2018 WASHINGTON 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 8th

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 21 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 16 [forfeit]



Thursday, October 11th

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 29 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 25   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 18 Long (Longview, WA) 16   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 28 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 23   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 11 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 7   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 12 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 8   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Mead (Spokane, WA) 24 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 23   

University (Spokane, WA) 15 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 10   


4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) 22 Camas (WA) 20   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 26 Union (Vancouver, WA) 24   


4A KINGCO - CROWN
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 26 Woodinville (WA) 25   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Kentlake (Kent, WA) 42 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 37   

Federal Way (WA) 12 Hazen (Renton, WA) 8   




Friday, October 12th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) 37 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 32   

Cashmere (WA) 37 Okanogan (WA) 36

1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) 32 Tenino (WA) 31   

Hoquiam (WA) 40 Montesano (WA) 38   


1A NISQUALLY
Chimacum (WA) 34 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 29   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 33 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 29   


1A NORTHEAST
Colville (WA) 24 Newport (WA) 20   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 15 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 10   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 26 Medical Lake (WA) 25   


1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 39 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 35   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 32 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 31   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
College Place (WA) 26 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 24   

Warden (WA) 27 Connell (WA) 24   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 37 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 34   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 27 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 25   

Zillah (WA) 13 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 11   


1A TRICO
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 29 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 25   

Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 24 La Center (WA) 21   

Castle Rock (WA) 25 Stevenson (WA) 20   


1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
King's (Seattle, WA) 40 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 35   

Granite Falls (WA) 26 Sultan (WA) 25   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 10 Coupeville (WA) 9   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 35 Quincy (WA) 31   

Othello (WA) 13 Ellensburg (WA) 12   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Wapato (WA) 13 Grandview (WA) 12   

Prosser (WA) 23 Toppenish (WA) 19   


2A EVERGREEN
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 13 Aberdeen (WA) 12   

Centralia (WA) 25 Rochester (WA) 21   

West (Chehalis, WA) 12 Tumwater (WA) 9   


2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) 32 Clarkston (WA) 31   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 41 Pullman (WA) 36   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Morris (Longview, WA) 42 Washougal (WA) 41   

Ridgefield (WA) 26 Woodland (WA) 23   


2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Bellingham (WA) 19 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 16   

Blaine (WA) 35 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 32   


2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 26 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 22   

Sedro-Woolley (WA) 20 Lynden (WA) 18   


2A OLYMPIC
Bremerton (WA) 40 Kingston (WA) 37   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 20 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 16   

Port Angeles (WA) 23 Sequim (WA) 21   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 37 Renton (WA) 32   

Foster (Tukwila, WA) 39 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 35   

Washington (Tacoma, WA) 41 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 36   

White River (Buckley, WA) 11 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 6   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Highline (Burien, WA) 20 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 15   

Eatonville (WA) 34 Steilacoom (WA) 31   


2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) 19 Liberty (Renton, WA) 16   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 12 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 9   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 21 Mercer Island (WA) 18   


2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 38 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 34   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 27 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 25   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 33 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 29   


2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 42 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 38   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 21 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 20   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) 20 Soap Lake (WA) 19   

Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 40 Manson (WA) 36   

Tonasket (WA) 24 Oroville (WA) 23   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 39 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 38   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 34 Mabton (WA) 30   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 41 White Swan (WA) 40   

Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 13 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 10   


2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 14 Kettle Falls (WA) 9   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 20 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 16   


2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Asotin (WA) 16 Colfax (WA) 13   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 30 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 28   


2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) 30 Friday Harbor (WA) 29   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
South Bend (WA) 30 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 28   

Raymond (WA) 10 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 5   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 30 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 28   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Rainier (WA) 13 Adna (WA) 9   

Onalaska (WA) 10 Napavine (WA) 5   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 20 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 17   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Mossyrock (WA) 41 Kalama (WA) 37   

Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 28 Toledo (WA) 24   

Winlock (WA) 11 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 7   


3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 23 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 20   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 27 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 26   


3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 35 Kelso (WA) 31   

Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 27 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 26   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 40 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 39   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 32   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 34 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 32   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 27 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 23   

Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 15 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 10   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 37 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 35   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 27 Bonney Lake (WA) 24   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Shelton (WA) 38 Gig Harbor (WA) 37   

Capital (Olympia, WA) 41 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 36   

Yelm (WA) 30 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 27   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 36 Ferndale (WA) 34   

Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 16 Oak Harbor (WA) 14   

Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 41 Stanwood (WA) 36   


3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 31 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 26   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 30 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 29   

Snohomish (WA) 42 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 40   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 14 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 10   

Pasco (WA) 14 Hanford (Richland, WA) 9   

Kennewick (WA) 10 Walla Walla (WA) 8   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 12 Richland (WA) 10   


4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 33 Sunnyside (WA) 31   

Wenatchee (WA) 35 Davis (Yakima, WA) 32   

Moses Lake (WA) 13 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 9   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 27 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 24   


4A KINGCO - CREST
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 18 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 16   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 31 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 26   


4A KINGCO - CROWN
Bothell (WA) 36 Redmond (WA) 35   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 26 Enumclaw (WA) 24   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 24 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 19   

Kentwood (Covington, WA) 26 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 22   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 17 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 15   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 19 Curtis (University Place, WA) 14   

Puyallup (WA) 26 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 25   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 15 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 12   

Sumner (WA) 26 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 22   


4A WESCO
Mariner (Everett, WA) 36 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 34   

Lake Stevens (WA) 17 Cascade (Everett, WA) 14   

Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 28 Monroe (WA) 26   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 24 Mount Vernon (WA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Everett (WA) 15 Arlington (WA) 11   

Davenport (WA) 12 Walker (Springdale, WA) 9   

Forks (WA) 38 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 36
Hermiston (OR) 35 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 32   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 42 Auburn (WA) 37   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 32 Orting (WA) 31   

Issaquah (WA) 25 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 24   

Reardan (WA) 41 Omak (WA) 39   

Port Townsend (WA) 37 Concrete (WA) 36   

Goldendale (WA) 12 River View (Kennewick, WA) 8   

Ephrata (WA) 14 Selah (WA) 10   

Olympia (WA) 11 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 9   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 18 Knight (Elma, WA) 16

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Northport (WA) 39 Curlew (WA) 34
Republic (WA) 13 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 10
Cusick (WA) 20 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 18

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 24 Pateros (WA) 20
Entiat (WA) 10 Waterville (WA) 9
Odessa (WA) 33 Bridgeport (WA) 29 [forfeit]
Wellpinit (WA) 18 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 16

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Neah Bay (WA) 25 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 23
Darrington (WA) 30 Naselle (WA) 29

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 14 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 11 [forfeit]

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 26 Colton (WA) 25
Pomeroy (WA) 26 Touchet (WA) 21 [forfeit]
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 41 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 40



Saturday, October 13th

1A NISQUALLY
Vashon Island (WA) 30 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 26   


2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 28 Anacortes (WA) 27   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 37 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 34   


NON-LEAGUE
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 21 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 16   


1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) 40 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 35
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 15 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 17 Adrian/Jordan Valley (Adrian, OR) 14
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) 20 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 16