2018 WASHINGTON 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, October 8th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) at Cashmere (WA), 5:30pm



Thursday, October 11th

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Highland (Cowiche, WA) at Naches Valley (Naches, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Long (Longview, WA) at Columbia River (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Washougal (WA) at Morris (Longview, WA), 8:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) at River Ridge (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) at Evergreen (Vancouver, WA), 7:30pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) at North Thurston (Lacey, WA), 7:15pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) at Mead (Spokane, WA), 7:30pm
University (Spokane, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA), 4:45pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Battle Ground (WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm
Union (Vancouver, WA) at Heritage (Vancouver, WA), 7:30pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Woodinville (WA) at Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) at Kentlake (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
Federal Way (WA) at Hazen (Renton, WA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) at Chelan (WA), 7:00pm

1A EVERGREEN
Elma (WA) at Tenino (WA), 7:00pm
Montesano (WA) at Hoquiam (WA), 7:00pm

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) at Chimacum (WA), 7:00pm
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) at Klahowya (Silverdale, WA), 7:15pm

1A NORTHEAST
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) at Freeman (Rockford, WA), 7:00pm
Newport (WA) at Colville (WA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Medical Lake (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) at Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA), 7:00pm
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) at Meridian (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
College Place (WA) at Wahluke (Mattawa, WA), 7:30pm
Royal (Royal City, WA) at Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA), 7:00pm
Warden (WA) at Connell (WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) at Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) at Zillah (WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) at Columbia (White Salmon, WA), 7:00pm
La Center (WA) at Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Stevenson (WA) at Castle Rock (WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Coupeville (WA) at South Whidbey (Langley, WA), 7:00pm
Granite Falls (WA) at Sultan (WA), 7:00pm
King's (Seattle, WA) at Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Othello (WA) at Ellensburg (WA), 7:00pm
Quincy (WA) at East Valley (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Toppenish (WA) at Prosser (WA), 7:00pm
Wapato (WA) at Grandview (WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm
Rochester (WA) at Centralia (WA), 7:00pm
West (Chehalis, WA) at Tumwater (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Cheney (WA) at Clarkston (WA), 7:00pm
Pullman (WA) at West Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Ridgefield (WA) at Woodland (WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Bellingham (WA) at Mountlake Terrace (WA), 7:00pm
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) at Blaine (WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) at Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA), 7:00pm
Lynden (WA) at Sedro-Woolley (WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Kingston (WA) at Bremerton (WA), 7:00pm
North Mason (Belfair, WA) at North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA), 7:00pm
Port Angeles (WA) at Sequim (WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Foss (Tacoma, WA) at Washington (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Foster (Tukwila, WA) at Lindbergh (Renton, WA), 7:00pm
Renton (WA) at Fife (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
White River (Buckley, WA) at Pierce (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Highline (Burien, WA) at Evergreen (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Steilacoom (WA) at Eatonville (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) at Liberty (Renton, WA), 7:00pm
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) at Interlake (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) at Mercer Island (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) at Ballard (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) at Roosevelt (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) at Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) at Franklin (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Hale (Seattle, WA) at Ingraham (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) at Manson (WA), 7:00pm
Oroville (WA) at Tonasket (WA), 7:00pm
Soap Lake (WA) at Brewster (WA), 7:00pm

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) at DeSales (Walla Walla, WA), 7:00pm
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) at Mabton (WA), 7:00pm
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) at White Swan (WA), 7:00pm
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) at Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Kettle Falls (WA) at Jenkins (Chewelah, WA), 7:00pm
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 3:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Colfax (WA) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Spangle, WA) at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) at LaConner (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) at Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA), 7:00pm
Ocosta (Westport, WA) at Raymond (WA), 7:00pm
South Bend (WA) at Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Onalaska (WA) at Napavine (WA), 7:00pm
Rainier (WA) at Adna (WA), 7:00pm
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) at Mossyrock (WA), 7:00pm
Toledo (WA) at Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA), 7:00pm
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) at Winlock (WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER SPOKANE
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) at Rogers (Spokane, WA), 5:00pm
North Central (Spokane, WA) at Shadle Park (Spokane, WA), 7:30pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) at Prairie (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Kelso (WA) at Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA), 8:00pm

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Garfield (Seattle, WA) at Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) at Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) at Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) at Wilson (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) at Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) at Bethel (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Timberline (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm
Shelton (WA) at Gig Harbor (WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) at Ferndale (WA), 7:00pm
Oak Harbor (WA) at Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Stanwood (WA) at Squalicum (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) at Snohomish (WA), 7:00pm
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) at Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA), 7:00pm
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) at Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) at Southridge (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Hanford (Richland, WA) at Pasco (WA), 7:00pm
Kennewick (WA) at Walla Walla (WA), 7:00pm
Richland (WA) at Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Moses Lake (WA) at West Valley (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA), 7:00pm
Wenatchee (WA) at Davis (Yakima, WA), 5:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) at Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CREST
Newport (Bellevue, WA) at Eastlake (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) at Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Redmond (WA) at Bothell (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) at Kennedy (Burien, WA), 7:00pm
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) at Enumclaw (WA), 7:00pm
Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) at Kentwood (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) at Rogers (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm
Curtis (University Place, WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm
Puyallup (WA) at South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA), 7:00pm
Sumner (WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) at Monroe (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Stevens (WA) at Cascade (Everett, WA), 5:00pm
Mariner (Everett, WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Jackson (Mill Creek, WA), 8:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (WA) at Kentridge (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) at Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) at Hermiston (OR), 7:00pm
Ephrata (WA) at Selah (WA), 7:00pm
Everett (WA) at Arlington (WA), 7:00pm
Goldendale (WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Issaquah (WA) at North Creek (Bothell, WA), 7:00pm
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) at Forks (WA), 7:00pm
Orting (WA) at Lakewood (Arlington, WA), 7:00pm
Port Townsend (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm
Reardan (WA) at Omak (WA), 7:00pm
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) at Olympia (WA), 7:00pm
Walker (Springdale, WA) at Davenport (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) at Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA), 6:00pm
Knight (Elma, WA) at Oakville (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) at Republic (WA), 7:00pm
Northport (WA) at Curlew (WA), 7:00pm
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) vs. Cusick (WA) at TBA, 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) at Pateros (WA), 7:00pm
Bridgeport (WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm
Entiat (WA) at Waterville (WA), 7:00pm
Wellpinit (WA) at Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA), 3:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) at Darrington (WA), 6:00pm
Neah Bay (WA) at Lummi (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) at Rainier Christian (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) at Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA), 7:00pm
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) at Colton (WA), 7:00pm
Touchet (WA) at Pomeroy (WA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

1A NISQUALLY
Vashon Island (WA) at Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Anacortes (WA) at Sehome (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) at Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) at Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA), 3:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) at Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) at Quilcene (WA), 1:00pm
Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) at Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA), 5:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
New Mexico School for the Deaf (Santa Fe, NM) at Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA), 2:00pm