2018 WASHINGTON 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) at Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) at Bethel (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Redmond (WA) at North Creek (Bothell, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentridge (Kent, WA) at Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) at Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
North Central (Spokane, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA), 7:30pm
Rogers (Spokane, WA) at Ferris (Spokane, WA), 4:45pm
Sumner (WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) at Crescent (Joyce, WA), 3:30pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) at Darrington (WA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Omak (WA) at Cascade (Leavenworth, WA), 7:00pm

1A EVERGREEN
Hoquiam (WA) at Elma (WA), 7:00pm
Tenino (WA) at Forks (WA), 7:00pm

1A NISQUALLY
Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) at Chimacum (WA), 7:00pm
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) at Vashon Island (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHEAST
Deer Park (WA) at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA), 7:00pm
Medical Lake (WA) at Newport (WA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Colville (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) at Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA), 7:00pm
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) at Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
College Place (WA) at Warden (WA), 7:00pm
Connell (WA) at Royal (Royal City, WA), 7:00pm
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) at Highland (Cowiche, WA), 7:00pm
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) at Goldendale (WA), 7:00pm
Zillah (WA) at Granger (WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) at King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Columbia (White Salmon, WA) at Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
La Center (WA) at Stevenson (WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) at South Whidbey (Langley, WA), 7:00pm
Coupeville (WA) at Sultan (WA), 7:00pm
Granite Falls (WA) at King's (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
East Valley (Yakima, WA) at Othello (WA), 7:00pm
Ephrata (WA) at Quincy (WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Grandview (WA) at Toppenish (WA), 7:00pm
Selah (WA) at Wapato (WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm
Rochester (WA) at West (Chehalis, WA), 7:00pm
Tumwater (WA) at Aberdeen (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Clarkston (WA) at Pullman (WA), 7:00pm
East Valley (Spokane, WA) at Cheney (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) at Morris (Longview, WA), 7:00pm
Long (Longview, WA) at Ridgefield (WA), 7:00pm
Washougal (WA) at Columbia River (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Anacortes (WA) at Bellingham (WA), 7:00pm
Blaine (WA) at Mountlake Terrace (WA), 7:00pm
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) at Sehome (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) at Lynden (WA), 7:00pm
Lakewood (Arlington, WA) at Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
Kingston (WA) at North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA), 7:00pm
Port Angeles (WA) at Bremerton (WA), 7:00pm
Sequim (WA) at Olympic (Bremerton, WA), 6:45pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) at Pierce (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Renton (WA) at Lindbergh (Renton, WA), 7:00pm
Washington (Tacoma, WA) at Foster (Tukwila, WA), 7:00pm
White River (Buckley, WA) at Foss (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) at Orting (WA), 7:00pm
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) at Steilacoom (WA), 7:00pm
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) at Eatonville (WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A KINGCO
Bellevue (WA) at Interlake (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm
Juanita (Kirkland, WA) at Mercer Island (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) at Liberty (Renton, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) at Sammamish (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) at Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Franklin (Seattle, WA) at Hale (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Ingraham (Seattle, WA) at West Seattle (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Brewster (WA) at Manson (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) at Oroville (WA), 7:00pm
Soap Lake (WA) at Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA), 7:00pm

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) at Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) at Liberty Christian (Richland, WA), 7:00pm
White Swan (WA) at Mabton (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Davenport (WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 7:00pm
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) at Kettle Falls (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Colfax (WA) at Liberty (Spangle, WA), 7:00pm
Reardan (WA) at Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) at Ocosta (Westport, WA), 7:00pm
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) at Raymond (WA), 7:00pm
South Bend (WA) at Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) at White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA), 7:00pm
Rainier (WA) at Onalaska (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) at Toledo (WA), 7:00pm
Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) at Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA), 7:00pm
Winlock (WA) at Mossyrock (WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) at Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA), 8:00pm
Kelso (WA) at Evergreen (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Prairie (Vancouver, WA) at Mountain View (Vancouver, WA), 4:30pm

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Garfield (Seattle, WA) at Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) at Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bonney Lake (WA) at Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) at Stadium (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Gig Harbor (WA), 7:00pm
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) at Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA), 7:00pm
Timberline (Lacey, WA) at Shelton (WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) at Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Oak Harbor (WA) at Arlington (WA), 7:00pm
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) at Ferndale (WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) at Snohomish (WA), 7:00pm
Everett (WA) at Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA), 8:00pm
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) at Shorewood (Shoreline, WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hermiston (OR) at Chiawana (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
Kennewick (WA) at Pasco (WA), 7:00pm
Southridge (Kennewick, WA) at Richland (WA), 7:00pm
Walla Walla (WA) at Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA), 8:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) at Davis (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) at Moses Lake (WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Yakima, WA) at Wenatchee (WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) at Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) at Battle Ground (WA), 7:00pm
Union (Vancouver, WA) at Skyview (Vancouver, WA), 5:00pm

4A KINGCO - CREST
Issaquah (WA) at Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) at Eastlake (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Bothell (WA) at Woodinville (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Hazen (Renton, WA) at Kentlake (Kent, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Enumclaw (WA) at Kentwood (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - OLYMPIC
Auburn (WA) at Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) at Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) at Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA), 7:00pm
Lake Stevens (WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm
Monroe (WA) at Jackson (Mill Creek, WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Mariner (Everett, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ellensburg (WA) at Prosser (WA), 7:00pm
Federal Way (WA) at Decatur (Federal Way, WA), 7:00pm
Friday Harbor (WA) at Highline (Burien, WA)
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) at Newport (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) at Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA), 7:00pm
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) at Walker (Springdale, WA), 7:00pm
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) at DeSales (Walla Walla, WA), 7:00pm
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) at Asotin (WA), 7:00pm
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) at North Mason (Belfair, WA), 7:00pm
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) at Mead (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
Okanogan (WA) at Freeman (Rockford, WA), 7:00pm
Sedro-Woolley (WA) at Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA), 7:00pm
Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) at University (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) at Stanwood (WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Hanford (Richland, WA), 7:00pm
Woodland (WA) at Montesano (WA), 7:00pm
Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) at Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) at West Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) at Oakville (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) at Northport (WA), 7:00pm
Republic (WA) at Cusick (WA), 7:00pm
Selkirk (Ione, WA) at Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Odessa (WA) at Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA), 7:00pm
Pateros (WA) at Entiat (WA), 7:00pm
Waterville (WA) at Wellpinit (WA), 7:00pm
Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) at Bridgeport (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Neah Bay (WA) at Naselle (WA), 6:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) at Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA), 7:00pm
Pomeroy (WA) at St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA), 7:00pm
Touchet (WA) at Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

1A NISQUALLY
Port Townsend (WA) at Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA), 6:00pm

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) at Roosevelt (Seattle, WA), 5:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Adna (WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) at Kennedy (Burien, WA), 1:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Puyallup (WA) at Olympia (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) at Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) at Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA), 1:00pm
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) at Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) at Quilcene (WA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) at Knight (Elma, WA), 1:00pm