2018 WASHINGTON 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 3rd

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clallam Bay (WA) 11 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 6



Thursday, October 4th

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 26 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 24   
[projection: Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 28-21]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 32 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 30   
[projection: Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 28-27]

4A KINGCO - CROWN
North Creek (Bothell, WA) 30 Redmond (WA) 28   
[projection: North Creek (Bothell, WA) 19-14]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 18 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 14   
[projection: Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 21-13]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Kentridge (Kent, WA) 14 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 9   
[projection: Kentridge (Kent, WA) 38-22]

NON-LEAGUE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 13 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 9   
[projection: Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) 31-0]
North Central (Spokane, WA) 17 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 14   
[projection: Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 48-6]
Sumner (WA) 21 Camas (WA) 17   
[projection: Camas (WA) 35-21]

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 25 Odessa (WA) 23

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 32 Darrington (WA) 29



Friday, October 5th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Chelan (WA) 13 Cashmere (WA) 8
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 38 Omak (WA) 35   
[projection: Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 21-20]

1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) 29 Tenino (WA) 25   
[projection: Forks (WA) 48-0]
Hoquiam (WA) 19 Elma (WA) 16   
[projection: Elma (WA) 31-26]

1A NISQUALLY
Chimacum (WA) 29 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 25   
[projection: Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 52-7]
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 40 Vashon Island (WA) 36   
[projection: Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 44-0]

1A NORTHEAST
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 38 Colville (WA) 36   
[projection: Colville (WA) 44-19]
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 19 Deer Park (WA) 18   
[projection: Deer Park (WA) 26-14]
Medical Lake (WA) 32 Newport (WA) 27   
[projection: Newport (WA) 44-6]

1A NORTHWEST
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 26 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 24   
[projection: Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 21-13]
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 26 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 21   
[projection: Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 42-28]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 41 River View (Kennewick, WA) 39   
[projection: Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 31-6]
Royal (Royal City, WA) 19 Connell (WA) 14   
[projection: Royal (Royal City, WA) 48-14]
Warden (WA) 35 College Place (WA) 34   
[projection: Warden (WA) 31-6]

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 20 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 18   
[projection: Highland (Cowiche, WA) 41-14]
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 32 Goldendale (WA) 31   
[projection: Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 31-30]
Zillah (WA) 15 Granger (WA) 12   
[projection: Zillah (WA) 35-0]

1A TRICO
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 41 Castle Rock (WA) 37   
[projection: Castle Rock (WA) 35-21]
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 13 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 8   
[projection: Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 31-3]
Stevenson (WA) 14 La Center (WA) 9   
[projection: La Center (WA) 26-22]

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 19 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 15   
[projection: South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 21-14]
King's (Seattle, WA) 16 Granite Falls (WA) 15   
[projection: King's (Seattle, WA) 28-20]
Coupeville (WA) 38 Sultan (WA) 36   
[projection: Sultan (WA) 22-17]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ephrata (WA) 34 Quincy (WA) 29   
[projection: Ephrata (WA) 34-20]
East Valley (Yakima, WA) 12 Othello (WA) 10   
[projection: Othello (WA) 28-8]

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Selah (WA) 16 Wapato (WA) 13   
[projection: Selah (WA) 49-3]
Grandview (WA) 39 Toppenish (WA) 36   
[projection: Toppenish (WA) 35-14]

2A EVERGREEN
Centralia (WA) 10 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 7   
[projection: Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 63-6]
Tumwater (WA) 14 Aberdeen (WA) 10   
[projection: Tumwater (WA) 62-0]
West (Chehalis, WA) 10 Rochester (WA) 7   
[projection: West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) 46-12]

2A GREAT NORTHERN
East Valley (Spokane, WA) 17 Cheney (WA) 16   
[projection: Cheney (WA) 44-8]
Clarkston (WA) 18 Pullman (WA) 15   
[projection: Pullman (WA) 28-17]

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 28 Washougal (WA) 25   
[projection: Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 17-14]
Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 41 Morris (Longview, WA) 40   
[projection: Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 46-12]
Ridgefield (WA) 15 Long (Longview, WA) 12   
[projection: Ridgefield (WA) 26-17]

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Bellingham (WA) 27 Anacortes (WA) 25   
[projection: Bellingham (WA) 31-7]
Blaine (WA) 31 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 30   
[projection: Mountlake Terrace (WA) 21-12]
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 25 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 23   
[projection: Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 21-13]

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 14 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 9   
[projection: Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) 26-17]
Lynden (WA) 18 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 15   
[projection: Lynden (WA) 24-14]

2A OLYMPIC
Kingston (WA) 25 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 24   
[projection: North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 60-0]
Bremerton (WA) 28 Port Angeles (WA) 24   
[projection: Bremerton (WA) 38-21]
Sequim (WA) 29 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 28   
[projection: Sequim (WA) 38-21]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 19 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 16   
[projection: Fife (Tacoma, WA) 28-20]
Renton (WA) 19 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 16   
[projection: Renton (WA) 38-19]
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 13 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 8   
[projection: Washington (Tacoma, WA) 27-22]
Foss (Tacoma, WA) 10 White River (Buckley, WA) 7   
[projection: White River (Buckley, WA) 44-6]

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 33 Eatonville (WA) 31   
[projection: River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 27-26]
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 22 Orting (WA) 19   
[projection: Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 28-27]
Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 24 Steilacoom (WA) 19   
[projection: Steilacoom (WA) 66-3]

2A/3A KINGCO
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 20 Bellevue (WA) 18   
[projection: Bellevue (WA) 62-0]
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 17 Liberty (Renton, WA) 14   
[projection: Liberty (Renton, WA) 28-12]
Mercer Island (WA) 20 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 16   
[projection: Mercer Island (WA) 28-14]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 10 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 9   
[projection: Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 26-21]
Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 17 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13   
[projection: Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 31-14]

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Franklin (Seattle, WA) 15 Hale (Seattle, WA) 11
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 10 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 5   
[projection: Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 40-19]

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Manson (WA) 40 Brewster (WA) 38   
[projection: Brewster (WA) 28-14]
Oroville (WA) 33 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 30   
[projection: Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 42-28]
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 20 Soap Lake (WA) 17   
[projection: Soap Lake (WA) 28-27]

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 37 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 36   
[projection: Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 41-14]
Mabton (WA) 14 White Swan (WA) 11   
[projection: Mabton (WA) 40-7]
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 40 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 36   
[projection: Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 41-6]

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 41 Davenport (WA) 39   
[projection: Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 52-19]
Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 14 Kettle Falls (WA) 12   
[projection: Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 48-3]

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Colfax (WA) 20 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 15   
[projection: Liberty (Spangle, WA) 17-15]
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 23 Reardan (WA) 18   
[projection: Reardan (WA) 31-17]

2B NORTHWEST
LaConner (WA) 33 Concrete (WA) 31   
[projection: Concrete (WA) 35-14]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) 19 Ocosta (Westport, WA) 16   
[projection: Ocosta (Westport, WA) 28-20]
Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 39 South Bend (WA) 34   
[projection: Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 48-0]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 19 Napavine (WA) 18   
[projection: Napavine (WA) 28-17]
Rainier (WA) 26 Onalaska (WA) 24   
[projection: Onalaska (WA) 35-26]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) 10 Toledo (WA) 6   
[projection: Kalama (WA) 27-21]
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 33 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 28   
[projection: Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 42-7]
Winlock (WA) 41 Mossyrock (WA) 39   
[projection: Mossyrock (WA) 34-21]

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 42 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 37   
[projection: Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 48-3]
Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 16 Kelso (WA) 11   
[projection: Kelso (WA) 40-12]
Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 40 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 36   
[projection: Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 46-7]

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 29 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 24   
[projection: Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 26-14]
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 20 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 19   
[projection: Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 38-34]

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 19 Bonney Lake (WA) 16   
[projection: Bonney Lake (WA) 28-27]
Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 12 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 10   
[projection: Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 61-10]
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 33 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 32   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) 31-3]

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) 30 Gig Harbor (WA) 29   
[projection: Gig Harbor (WA) 21-19]
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 28 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 26   
[projection: Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 28-21]
Timberline (Lacey, WA) 36 Shelton (WA) 34   
[projection: Timberline (Lacey, WA) 48-3]
Yelm (WA) 12 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 11   
[projection: Yelm (WA) 48-7]

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 17 Oak Harbor (WA) 13   
[projection: Oak Harbor (WA) 40-7]
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 16 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 12   
[projection: Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 40-6]
Ferndale (WA) 26 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 25   
[projection: Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 28-14]

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 24 Everett (WA) 19   
[projection: Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 31-22]
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 23 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 22   
[projection: Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 49-3]
Snohomish (WA) 27 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 25   
[projection: Snohomish (WA) 44-14]

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 22 Hermiston (OR) 17   
[projection: Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 28-21]
Walla Walla (WA) 13 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 10   
[projection: Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 31-6]
Kennewick (WA) 30 Pasco (WA) 29   
[projection: Kennewick (WA) 42-7]
Richland (WA) 33 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 30   
[projection: Richland (WA) 50-0]

4A BIG NINE
Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 40 Davis (Yakima, WA) 35   
[projection: Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 34-8]
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 37 Moses Lake (WA) 34   
[projection: Moses Lake (WA) 28-24]
Wenatchee (WA) 21 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 17   
[projection: Wenatchee (WA) 27-14]

4A GREATER SPOKANE
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 11 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 8   
[projection: Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 28-22]

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 37 Battle Ground (WA) 32   
[projection: Battle Ground (WA) 26-21]
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 41 Union (Vancouver, WA) 37   
[projection: Union (Vancouver, WA) 44-17]

4A KINGCO - CREST
Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 34 Issaquah (WA) 33   
[projection: Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 40-0]
Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 32 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 28   
[projection: Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 22-17]

4A KINGCO - CROWN
Woodinville (WA) 12 Bothell (WA) 8   
[projection: Woodinville (WA) 22-21]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Enumclaw (WA) 19 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 15   
[projection: Enumclaw (WA) 38-17]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 17 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 16   
[projection: Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) 31-27]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Auburn (WA) 39 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 36   
[projection: Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 38-27]
Hazen (Renton, WA) 16 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 11   
[projection: Hazen (Renton, WA) 22-20]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 27 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 23   
[projection: Curtis (University Place, WA) 35-28]
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 18 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 17   
[projection: Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 62-0]
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 22 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 18   
[projection: Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) 34-12]

4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) 14 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 9   
[projection: Cascade (Everett, WA) 38-34]
Lake Stevens (WA) 36 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 34   
[projection: Lake Stevens (WA) 38-17]
Monroe (WA) 11 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 6   
[projection: Monroe (WA) 42-28]
Mariner (Everett, WA) 42 Mount Vernon (WA) 39   
[projection: Mount Vernon (WA) 35-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Asotin (WA) 40 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 38   
[projection: Asotin (WA) 48-7]
Ellensburg (WA) 34 Prosser (WA) 29   
[projection: Prosser (WA) 24-7]
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 16 Federal Way (WA) 12   
[projection: Federal Way (WA) 44-7]
Sunnyside (WA) 34 Hanford (Richland, WA) 30   
[projection: Hanford (Richland, WA) 31-26]
Highline (Burien, WA) 15 Friday Harbor (WA) 11   
[projection: Friday Harbor (WA) 17-14]
Newport (Bellevue, WA) 37 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 34   
[projection: Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 31-28]
Walker (Springdale, WA) 10 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 6   
[projection: Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 42-6]
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 18 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 13   
[projection: DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 28-19]
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 29 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 28   
[projection: La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 35-20]
Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 37 Mead (Spokane, WA) 36   
[projection: Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 27-26]
Okanogan (WA) 12 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 9   
[projection: Okanogan (WA) 31-6]
Sedro-Woolley (WA) 26 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 22   
[projection: Sedro-Woolley (WA) 31-22]
Stanwood (WA) 23 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 22   
[projection: Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 19-14]
University (Spokane, WA) 39 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 36   
[projection: University (Spokane, WA) 35-28]
Montesano (WA) 37 Woodland (WA) 36   
[projection: Montesano (WA) 35-34]
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 38 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 33   
[projection: Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) 35-17]

INTERSTATE
West Valley (Spokane, WA) 30 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 26   
[projection: West Valley (Spokane, WA) 34-14]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 37 Taholah (WA) 32

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 30 Northport (WA) 29
Cusick (WA) 31 Republic (WA) 28
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 41 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 39

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Entiat (WA) 23 Pateros (WA) 21
Wellpinit (WA) 21 Waterville (WA) 19
Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 18 Bridgeport (WA) 16

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) 23 Neah Bay (WA) 19

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 41 Touchet (WA) 40 [forfeit]
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 22 Pomeroy (WA) 18
Colton (WA) 24 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 22



Saturday, October 6th

1A NISQUALLY
Port Townsend (WA) 38 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 35   
[projection: Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 28-27]

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 25 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 22   
[projection: Ballard (Seattle, WA) 28-21]

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Raymond (WA) 10 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 6

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 33 Adna (WA) 28   
[projection: Adna (WA) 50-6]

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 11 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 10   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) 42-28]

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Puyallup (WA) 18 Olympia (WA) 14   
[projection: Puyallup (WA) 50-6]

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 14 Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 9 [forfeit]

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 42 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 39
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 37 Quilcene (WA) 33
Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 10 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Knight (Elma, WA) 15 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 12