2018 WASHINGTON 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Renton (WA) at Pierce (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Timberline (Lacey, WA) at Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Heritage (Vancouver, WA) at Camas (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) at Kentwood (Covington, WA), 7:00pm
Beamer (Federal Way, WA) at Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ferris (Spokane, WA) at Shadle Park (Spokane, WA), 4:45pm
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) at Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA), 7:30pm
Long (Longview, WA) at Elma (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Knight (Elma, WA) at Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA), 3:30pm
Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) at Oakville (WA), 6:00pm



Friday, September 28th

1A CARIBOU TRAIL
Okanogan (WA) at Chelan (WA), 7:00pm
Omak (WA) at Cashmere (WA), 5:30pm

1A EVERGREEN
Forks (WA) at Montesano (WA), 7:00pm
Tenino (WA) at Hoquiam (WA), 7:00pm

1A NISQUALLY
Vashon Island (WA) at Port Townsend (WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHEAST
Deer Park (WA) at Colville (WA), 7:00pm
Freeman (Rockford, WA) at Medical Lake (WA), 7:00pm
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) at Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA), 7:00pm

1A NORTHWEST
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) at Meridian (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm
Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) at Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
College Place (WA) at River View (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) at Wahluke (Mattawa, WA), 7:30pm
Warden (WA) at Royal (Royal City, WA), 7:00pm

1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Goldendale (WA) at Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA), 7:00pm
Granger (WA) at La Salle (Union Gap, WA), 7:00pm
Zillah (WA) at Highland (Cowiche, WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
Castle Rock (WA) at Columbia (White Salmon, WA), 7:00pm
King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) at La Center (WA), 7:00pm

1A/2A/2B NORTH SOUND
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) at Granite Falls (WA), 7:00pm
King's (Seattle, WA) at Coupeville (WA), 7:00pm
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) at Sultan (WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
East Valley (Yakima, WA) at Ellensburg (WA), 7:00pm
Othello (WA) at Ephrata (WA), 7:00pm

2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Grandview (WA) at Prosser (WA), 7:00pm
Selah (WA) at Toppenish (WA), 7:00pm

2A EVERGREEN
Aberdeen (WA) at Centralia (WA), 7:00pm
Rochester (WA) at Tumwater (WA), 7:00pm
West (Chehalis, WA) at Black Hills (Tumwater, WA), 7:00pm

2A GREAT NORTHERN
Pullman (WA) at East Valley (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Spokane, WA) at Clarkston (WA), 7:00pm

2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Morris (Longview, WA) at Columbia River (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Washougal (WA) at Ridgefield (WA), 7:00pm
Woodland (WA) at Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Anacortes (WA) at Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA), 7:00pm
Bellingham (WA) at Blaine (WA), 7:00pm
Mountlake Terrace (WA) at Sehome (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Lynden (WA) at Lakewood (Arlington, WA), 7:00pm
Sedro-Woolley (WA) at Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA), 7:00pm

2A OLYMPIC
North Mason (Belfair, WA) at Bremerton (WA), 7:00pm
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) at Port Angeles (WA), 7:00pm
Sequim (WA) at Kingston (WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Foss (Tacoma, WA) at Fife (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Foster (Tukwila, WA) at White River (Buckley, WA), 7:00pm
Washington (Tacoma, WA) at Lindbergh (Renton, WA), 7:00pm

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Orting (WA) at Eatonville (WA), 7:00pm
River Ridge (Lacey, WA) at Evergreen (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Steilacoom (WA) at Highline (Burien, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A KINGCO
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) at Mercer Island (WA), 7:00pm
Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) at Bellevue (WA), 7:00pm
Liberty (Renton, WA) at Juanita (Kirkland, WA), 7:00pm

2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) at Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Cleveland (Seattle, WA) at Roosevelt (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Lakeside (Seattle, WA) at Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)

2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Hale (Seattle, WA) at Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA), 7:00pm
West Seattle (Seattle, WA) at Franklin (Seattle, WA), 5:00pm

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) at Brewster (WA), 7:00pm
Manson (WA) at Tonasket (WA), 7:00pm

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) at Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA), 7:00pm
Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) at Columbia (Burbank, WA), 7:00pm
Mabton (WA) vs. Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) at Dayton (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) at Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHEAST - SOUTH
Asotin (WA) at Reardan (WA), 7:00pm
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) at Colfax (WA), 7:00pm

2B NORTHWEST
Friday Harbor (WA) at Concrete (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) at Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA), 7:00pm
North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) at Ilwaco (WA), 7:00pm
South Bend (WA) at Raymond (WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - MOUNTAIN
Napavine (WA) at Adna (WA), 7:00pm
Onalaska (WA) at White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA), 7:00pm
Rainier (WA) at Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - RIVER
Kalama (WA) at Winlock (WA), 7:00pm
Mossyrock (WA) at Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA), 6:00pm
Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) at Toledo (WA), 7:00pm

3A GREATER ST. HELENS
Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) at Evergreen (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm
Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) at Mountain View (Vancouver, WA), 8:00pm
Kelso (WA) at Prairie (Vancouver, WA), 7:00pm

3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) at Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm
Garfield (Seattle, WA) at Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
O'Dea (Seattle, WA) at Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) at Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm
Bonney Lake (WA) at Lakes (Lakewood, WA), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) at Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA), 7:00pm
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) at Stadium (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) at Yelm (WA), 7:00pm
Gig Harbor (WA) at North Thurston (Lacey, WA), 7:00pm
Shelton (WA) at Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA), 7:15pm

3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) at Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA), 7:00pm
Ferndale (WA) at Oak Harbor (WA), 7:00pm
Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) at Stanwood (WA), 7:00pm

3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) at Lynnwood (Bothell, WA), 8:00pm
Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) at Everett (WA), 7:00pm
Snohomish (WA) at Shorecrest (Seattle, WA), 7:00pm

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) at Chiawana (Pasco, WA), 7:00pm
Hermiston (OR) at Southridge (Kennewick, WA), 7:00pm
Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) at Pasco (WA), 7:00pm
Richland (WA) at Walla Walla (WA), 7:00pm

4A BIG NINE
Moses Lake (WA) at Wenatchee (WA), 7:00pm
Sunnyside (WA) at Eisenhower (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
West Valley (Yakima, WA) at Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER SPOKANE
University (Spokane, WA) at Mead (Spokane, WA), 7:00pm

4A GREATER ST. HELENS
Skyview (Vancouver, WA) at Battle Ground (WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CREST
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) at Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)
Issaquah (WA) at Newport (Bellevue, WA), 7:00pm

4A KINGCO - CROWN
North Creek (Bothell, WA) at Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA), 7:00pm
Woodinville (WA) at Redmond (WA), 7:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - CASCADE
Kentridge (Kent, WA) at Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA), 7:00pm

4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) at South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA), 7:00pm
Curtis (University Place, WA) at Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA), 7:00pm
Olympia (WA) at Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA), 7:00pm
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) at Sumner (WA), 7:00pm

4A WESCO
Cascade (Everett, WA) at Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA), 7:00pm
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) at Mariner (Everett, WA), 7:00pm
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) at Lake Stevens (WA), 7:00pm
Mount Vernon (WA) at Monroe (WA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (WA) at Hazen (Renton, WA), 7:00pm
Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) at Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA), 7:00pm
Bothell (WA) at Skyline (Sammamish, WA), 7:00pm
Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) at Cheney (WA), 7:00pm
Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) at North Central (Spokane, WA), 7:30pm
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) at North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA), 7:00pm
Davenport (WA) at Liberty (Spangle, WA), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) at Decatur (Federal Way, WA), 7:00pm
Kennewick (WA) at Davis (Yakima, WA), 7:00pm
Kettle Falls (WA) at Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA), 7:00pm
Naches Valley (Naches, WA) at Connell (WA), 7:00pm
Oroville (WA) at Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA), 7:00pm
Puyallup (WA) at Union (Vancouver, WA), 7:30pm
Rogers (Spokane, WA) at Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA), 5:00pm
Wapato (WA) at Quincy (WA), 7:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Taholah (WA) at Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA), 6:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Cusick (WA) at Curlew (WA), 7:00pm
Northport (WA) at Selkirk (Ione, WA), 3:00pm
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) at Republic (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) at Bridgeport (WA), 7:00pm
Entiat (WA) at Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA), 3:00pm
Pateros (WA) at Waterville (WA), 7:00pm
Wellpinit (WA) at Odessa (WA), 7:00pm

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Naselle (WA) at Lummi (Bellingham, WA), 6:00pm
Neah Bay (WA) at Darrington (WA), 6:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) at Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA), 7:00pm
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) at Rainier Christian (Covington, WA), 7:00pm

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) at Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA), 7:00pm
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) at Touchet (WA), 3:00pm
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) at Pomeroy (WA), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Walker (Springdale, WA) at Columbia (Hunters, WA), 3:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

1A NISQUALLY
Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) at Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA), 7:00pm
Chimacum (WA) at Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA), 7:00pm

1A TRICO
Stevenson (WA) at Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA), 1:00pm

4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Enumclaw (WA) at Kennedy (Burien, WA), 5:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Federal Way (WA) at Kentlake (Kent, WA), 6:00pm
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) at Squalicum (Bellingham, WA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) vs. Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) at Brown Stadium (Pasco, WA), 6:00pm

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) at Crescent (Joyce, WA), 1:00pm

1B SEATAC (8 MAN)
Quilcene (WA) at Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA), 1:00pm