2018 WASHINGTON 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 17th

2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 18 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 13



Thursday, September 20th

2A OLYMPIC
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 32 Kingston (WA) 28   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 32 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 31   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 10 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 9   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 16 Timberline (Lacey, WA) 12   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 16 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 14   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 16 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 11   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Auburn (WA) 19 Kentlake (Kent, WA) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Rogers (Spokane, WA) 11 University (Spokane, WA) 6   




Friday, September 21st

1A NISQUALLY
Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 29 Chimacum (WA) 24   

Port Townsend (WA) 42 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 41   


1A NORTHEAST
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 26 Colville (WA) 22   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 28 Deer Park (WA) 27   

Newport (WA) 30 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 25   


1A NORTHWEST
Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 37 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 36   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 10 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 5   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 29 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 24   

College Place (WA) 24 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 20   

Warden (WA) 20 River View (Kennewick, WA) 18   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 18 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 16   

Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 13 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 11   

Zillah (WA) 17 Goldendale (WA) 14   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - NORTH
Ellensburg (WA) 18 Ephrata (WA) 13   

Quincy (WA) 38 Othello (WA) 33   


2A CENTRAL WASHINGTON - SOUTH
Prosser (WA) 14 Selah (WA) 11   

Wapato (WA) 16 Toppenish (WA) 13   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 39 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 37   

Morris (Longview, WA) 22 Ridgefield (WA) 17   

Long (Longview, WA) 30 Woodland (WA) 28   


2A NORTHWEST - LAKE
Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 27 Bellingham (WA) 26   

Mountlake Terrace (WA) 39 Anacortes (WA) 35   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 36 Blaine (WA) 31   


2A NORTHWEST - SKY
Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 27 Lynden (WA) 22   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 19 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 14   


2A OLYMPIC
North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 40 Bremerton (WA) 35   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 30 Sequim (WA) 27   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Foster (Tukwila, WA) 28 Fife (Tacoma, WA) 27   

Foss (Tacoma, WA) 31 Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 28 [forfeit]   

Renton (WA) 13 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 12 [forfeit]   

Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 14 White River (Buckley, WA) 11   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Eatonville (WA) 31 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 26   

Orting (WA) 32 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 28   

Highline (Burien, WA) 34 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 33   


2A/3A KINGCO
Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 13 Liberty (Renton, WA) 8   


2A/3A METRO - SOUND
Ballard (Seattle, WA) 17 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 13   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 15 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 13   

Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 17 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 13   


2A/3A METRO - VALLEY
Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 33 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 31   

Hale (Seattle, WA) 29 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 25   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Tonasket (WA) 24 Brewster (WA) 22   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
White Swan (WA) 20 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 18   

DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 40 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 37   

Mabton (WA) 38 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 33   


2B NORTHEAST - NORTH
Kettle Falls (WA) 21 Davenport (WA) 17   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) 19 South Bend (WA) 18   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 39 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 38   

Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 15 Raymond (WA) 12   


3A METRO - MOUNTAIN
Garfield (Seattle, WA) 13 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 9   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 41 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 36   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 13 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 9   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 11 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 7   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 39 Bonney Lake (WA) 35   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) 41 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 36   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 21 Shelton (WA) 19   

Gig Harbor (WA) 13 Yelm (WA) 8   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 16 Ferndale (WA) 15   

Oak Harbor (WA) 42 Stanwood (WA) 38   


3A WESCO - SOUTH
Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 41 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 37   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 30 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 27   

Snohomish (WA) 34 Everett (WA) 33   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hermiston (OR) 28 Walla Walla (WA) 27   

Kennewick (WA) 19 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 17   

Richland (WA) 11 Pasco (WA) 9   


4A BIG NINE
Davis (Yakima, WA) 30 Moses Lake (WA) 28   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 27 Sunnyside (WA) 24   

Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 23 Wenatchee (WA) 21   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 24 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 21   


4A KINGCO - CREST
Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 21 Issaquah (WA) 20   

Newport (Bellevue, WA) 40 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 36   


4A KINGCO - CROWN
Bothell (WA) 29 North Creek (Bothell, WA) 26   

Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 16 Redmond (WA) 13   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Kentwood (Covington, WA) 35 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 30   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 34 Enumclaw (WA) 31   

Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 39 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 34   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 25 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 22   


4A NORTH PUGET SOUND - VALLEY
Federal Way (WA) 25 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 24   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 27 Olympia (WA) 22   

Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 12 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 10   

Puyallup (WA) 35 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 34   

Curtis (University Place, WA) 22 Sumner (WA) 17   


4A WESCO
Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 35 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 34   

Cascade (Everett, WA) 14 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 13   

Mount Vernon (WA) 25 Lake Stevens (WA) 22   

Mariner (Everett, WA) 22 Monroe (WA) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Toledo (WA) 22 Adna (WA) 21   

Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 22 Battle Ground (WA) 19   

Camas (WA) 20 Bellevue (WA) 18   

King's (Seattle, WA) 39 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 38   

Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 35 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 31   

Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 25 Centralia (WA) 23   

Chelan (WA) 26 Granger (WA) 23
Cashmere (WA) 15 Cheney (WA) 11   

Coupeville (WA) 32 LaConner (WA) 30   

East Valley (Yakima, WA) 34 Grandview (WA) 33   

Castle Rock (WA) 36 Elma (WA) 34   

Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 32 Rochester (WA) 30   

Sultan (WA) 12 Friday Harbor (WA) 9   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 31 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 27   

Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 28 Hazen (Renton, WA) 27   

Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 31 Hoquiam (WA) 30   

Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 40 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 39   

Kalama (WA) 11 La Center (WA) 8   

Aberdeen (WA) 38 Kelso (WA) 35   

Columbia (Burbank, WA) 21 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 16   

Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 24 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 21   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 22 Mead (Spokane, WA) 17   

Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 26 Medical Lake (WA) 23   

Mercer Island (WA) 36 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 35   

Port Angeles (WA) 11 Montesano (WA) 6   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 38 Woodinville (WA) 34   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 29 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 24   

Napavine (WA) 41 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 40   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 41 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 37   

Omak (WA) 21 Oroville (WA) 16   

Onalaska (WA) 40 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 35   

Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 27 Rainier (WA) 25   

Reardan (WA) 24 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 22   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 12 Okanogan (WA) 11   

Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 11 Tenino (WA) 8   

Walker (Springdale, WA) 30 Soap Lake (WA) 28   

Concrete (WA) 34 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 30   

Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 26 Union (Vancouver, WA) 21   

West (Chehalis, WA) 21 Washougal (WA) 18   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 22 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 18   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 10 Winlock (WA) 5   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 15 Manson (WA) 11   


INTERSTATE
Asotin (WA) 14 Kellogg (ID) 13   

Clarkston (WA) 12 Orofino (ID) 9   

Colfax (WA) 34 Heppner (OR) 29   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 30 Franklin (Portland, OR) 29   

Stevenson (WA) 40 Irrigon (OR) 35   

Riverside (Boardman, OR) 42 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 39   

East Valley (Spokane, WA) 33 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 32   

Tumwater (WA) 35 McNary (Keizer, OR) 31   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 32 Taholah (WA) 30

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Cusick (WA) 31 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 30
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 42 Republic (WA) 39
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 27 Curlew (WA) 26

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 20 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 16
Waterville (WA) 31 Bridgeport (WA) 26
Wellpinit (WA) 26 Entiat (WA) 22
Odessa (WA) 15 Pateros (WA) 14

1B NORTHWEST (8 MAN)
Darrington (WA) 20 Naselle (WA) 16
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 13 Neah Bay (WA) 10

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 39 Touchet (WA) 37
Pomeroy (WA) 16 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 13
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 37 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 31 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) 28
Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 20 Oakville (WA) 16
Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 14 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 12

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Clark Fork (ID) 32 Northport (WA) 27



Saturday, September 22nd

1A NISQUALLY
Vashon Island (WA) 29 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 26   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 31 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Pullman (WA) 40 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 35   

Granite Falls (WA) 27 Forks (WA) 23   

Mossyrock (WA) 29 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 26   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 34 Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 29   

Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) 14 Steilacoom (WA) 12   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 12 Knight (Elma, WA) 7 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 35 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 34
Quilcene (WA) 31 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 29

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) 25 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 21