2018 WASHINGTON 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 48 Tonasket (WA) 0   




Thursday, September 13th

3A SOUTH SOUND
Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 41 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 0   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 56 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 55 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 19   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 27 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 24   

Woodinville (WA) 34 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 7   




Friday, September 14th

1A NORTHEAST
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 21 Medical Lake (WA) 7   

Newport (WA) 34 Deer Park (WA) 0   

Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 34 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 14   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 40 College Place (WA) 7   

Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 27 River View (Kennewick, WA) 14   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 69 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 0   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Granger (WA) 21 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 6   

La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 49 Goldendale (WA) 0   

Zillah (WA) 48 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 0   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 27 Ridgefield (WA) 7   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 59 Long (Longview, WA) 7   

Woodland (WA) 29 Washougal (WA) 26   


2A OLYMPIC
North Mason (Belfair, WA) 51 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 47   

Port Angeles (WA) 28 Kingston (WA) 6   

Sequim (WA) 16 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 14   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 46 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 0   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 34 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 30   

Renton (WA) 2 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 0 [forfeit]   

White River (Buckley, WA) 10 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 6   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 56 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 8   

Orting (WA) 31 Highline (Burien, WA) 7   

Steilacoom (WA) 45 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 31   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 46 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 0   

Oroville (WA) 45 Soap Lake (WA) 14   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 40 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 16
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 38 White Swan (WA) 6   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Ilwaco (WA) 24 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 14   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 41 South Bend (WA) 14   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 28 Raymond (WA) 24   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 35 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 32   

Bonney Lake (WA) 51 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 26   

Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 41 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 0   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 62 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 3   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Capital (Olympia, WA) 46 Shelton (WA) 0   

Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 30 Yelm (WA) 28   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 14 Gig Harbor (WA) 7   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 21 Stanwood (WA) 13   

Ferndale (WA) 28 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 16   

Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 20 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 14   


3A WESCO - SOUTH
Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 55 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 21   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 27 Everett (WA) 21   

Snohomish (WA) 49 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 21   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 48 Walla Walla (WA) 3   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 28 Hanford (Richland, WA) 14   

Kennewick (WA) 26 Hermiston (OR) 25   

Pasco (WA) 48 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 6   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 46 University (Spokane, WA) 33   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 41 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 39   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 21 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 13   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Curtis (University Place, WA) 65 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 0   

Puyallup (WA) 37 Sumner (WA) 7   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 35 Olympia (WA) 20   


4A WESCO
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 39 Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 23   

Lake Stevens (WA) 49 Monroe (WA) 31   

Mariner (Everett, WA) 40 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 14   

Mount Vernon (WA) 52 Cascade (Everett, WA) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Adna (WA) 26 Kalama (WA) 17   

Asotin (WA) 42 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 14   

Auburn (WA) 43 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 34   

Ballard (Seattle, WA) 45 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 21   

Bellevue (WA) 45 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 34   

Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 20 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Bellingham (WA) 47 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 0   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 33 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 28   

Bremerton (WA) 40 Rochester (WA) 18   

Brewster (WA) 48 Mabton (WA) 8   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 43 Anacortes (WA) 13   

Camas (WA) 67 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 14   

Cashmere (WA) 58 Wapato (WA) 6
Castle Rock (WA) 56 Tenino (WA) 12   

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 34 Vashon Island (WA) 12   

Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 42 Sultan (WA) 7   

Cheney (WA) 42 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 40   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 29 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 14   

Chimacum (WA) 30 LaConner (WA) 28   

Colfax (WA) 54 Davenport (WA) 26   

Colville (WA) 49 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 14   

Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 20 Ellensburg (WA) 14   

Eatonville (WA) 44 Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 0   

Elma (WA) 42 Aberdeen (WA) 0   

Federal Way (WA) 19 Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 18   

Forks (WA) 45 Port Townsend (WA) 0   

Friday Harbor (WA) 17 Coupeville (WA) 0   

Grandview (WA) 17 Quincy (WA) 14   

Hoquiam (WA) 40 La Center (WA) 14   

Issaquah (WA) 26 Liberty (Renton, WA) 24   

Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 28 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 21   

Kelso (WA) 37 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 14   

Kentlake (Kent, WA) 28 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 14   

Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 37 Granite Falls (WA) 7   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 48 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 32   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 46 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 3   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 32 Manson (WA) 14   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 14 Blaine (WA) 3   

Mercer Island (WA) 33 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 20   

Montesano (WA) 24 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 14   

Morris (Longview, WA) 47 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   

Mossyrock (WA) 34 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 0   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 52 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 28   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 54 Battle Ground (WA) 7   

Mountlake Terrace (WA) 31 Hale (Seattle, WA) 8   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 38 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 19   

Napavine (WA) 20 Toledo (WA) 17   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 47 King's (Seattle, WA) 7   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 17 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 7   

North Creek (Bothell, WA) 27 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 0   

Oak Harbor (WA) 40 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 7   

Okanogan (WA) 48 Tonasket (WA) 0   

Onalaska (WA) 32 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 27   

Prosser (WA) 62 Ephrata (WA) 14   

Reardan (WA) 54 Kettle Falls (WA) 0   

Redmond (WA) 10 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 7   

Richland (WA) 28 Sunnyside (WA) 27   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 53 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 14   

Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 42 Centralia (WA) 14   

Selah (WA) 24 Davis (Yakima, WA) 13   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 16 Hazen (Renton, WA) 7   

Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 30 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 14   

Toppenish (WA) 28 East Valley (Yakima, WA) 18   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 49 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 18   

Tumwater (WA) 35 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 14   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 43 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 18   

Warden (WA) 65 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   

West (Chehalis, WA) 46 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 14   

West Valley (Spokane, WA) 42 Othello (WA) 24   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 34 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 0   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 38 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 36   


INTERSTATE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 52 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 14   

Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 35 Rigby (ID) 6   

Lewiston (ID) 28 Clarkston (WA) 0   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 27 Irrigon (OR) 0   

Lynden (WA) 23 Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) 0
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 49 Okanagan Mission (Kelowna, British Columbia) 0
Moses Lake (WA) 27 Post Falls (ID) 21   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 56 Sandpoint (ID) 6   

Omak (WA) 52 Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) 7
Pullman (WA) 48 Moscow (ID) 7   

Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 36 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 22   

Wenatchee (WA) 70 Mt. Boucherie (Kelowna, British Columbia) 0

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 2 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 0 [forfeit]
Taholah (WA) 56 Knight (Elma, WA) 22

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Columbia (Hunters, WA) 24 Curlew (WA) 22
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 50 Republic (WA) 8

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bridgeport (WA) 69 Wellpinit (WA) 28
Odessa (WA) 83 Waterville (WA) 0
Pateros (WA) 70 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 24

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 62 Pomeroy (WA) 30
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 82 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 8
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 60 Touchet (WA) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Darrington (WA) 44 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 0
Quilcene (WA) 48 Neah Bay (WA) 22
Walker (Springdale, WA) 74 Northport (WA) 28



Saturday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
Chelan (WA) 13 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 0
Enumclaw (WA) 56 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 9   

Kennedy (Burien, WA) 55 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 24   

Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 41 Winlock (WA) 21   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 28 Bothell (WA) 3   

Rainier (WA) 51 Concrete (WA) 6   


INTERSTATE
Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 66 Riverside (Boardman, OR) 0

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 64 Entiat (WA) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 60 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 0
Naselle (WA) 56 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 20