2018 WASHINGTON 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 10th

2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Tonasket (WA) 10 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 9   




Thursday, September 13th

3A SOUTH SOUND
North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 24 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 20   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 31 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 29 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 28   

Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 11 Kentridge (Kent, WA) 9   

Woodinville (WA) 14 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 13   


1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) 33 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) 31



Friday, September 14th

1A NORTHEAST
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 41 Medical Lake (WA) 38   

Deer Park (WA) 20 Newport (WA) 16   

Freeman (Rockford, WA) 14 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 9   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - EAST
Connell (WA) 11 College Place (WA) 7   

River View (Kennewick, WA) 42 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 38   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 18 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 15   


1A SOUTH CENTRAL - WEST
Highland (Cowiche, WA) 30 Granger (WA) 27   

Goldendale (WA) 10 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) 6   

Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 19 Zillah (WA) 18   


2A GREATER ST. HELENS
Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 40 Ridgefield (WA) 36   

Long (Longview, WA) 24 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 21   

Woodland (WA) 29 Washougal (WA) 27   


2A OLYMPIC
Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 22 North Mason (Belfair, WA) 21   

Kingston (WA) 13 Port Angeles (WA) 11   

Sequim (WA) 12 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 11   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 11 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 10   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 31 Foster (Tukwila, WA) 29   

Renton (WA) 28 Foss (Tacoma, WA) 23 [forfeit]   

White River (Buckley, WA) 14 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 11   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 15 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 11   

Highline (Burien, WA) 10 Orting (WA) 5   

Steilacoom (WA) 39 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 36   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) 27 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 25   

Oroville (WA) 39 Soap Lake (WA) 37   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 35 Columbia (Burbank, WA) 33
Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 35 White Swan (WA) 30   


2B SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON - COASTAL
Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 38 Ilwaco (WA) 33   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 14 South Bend (WA) 9   

Raymond (WA) 27 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 22   


3A PIERCE COUNTY
Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 28 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 25   

Bonney Lake (WA) 33 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 31   

Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 30 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 25   

Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 37 Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 34   


3A SOUTH SOUND
Shelton (WA) 11 Capital (Olympia, WA) 6   

Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 16 Yelm (WA) 11   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 39 Gig Harbor (WA) 38   


3A WESCO - NORTH
Arlington (WA) 26 Stanwood (WA) 21   

Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 38 Ferndale (WA) 34   

Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 11 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 7   


3A WESCO - SOUTH
Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 26 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 23   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 40 Everett (WA) 38   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 17 Snohomish (WA) 16   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Walla Walla (WA) 28 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 25   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 17 Hanford (Richland, WA) 15   

Kennewick (WA) 27 Hermiston (OR) 25   

Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 18 Pasco (WA) 15   


4A GREATER SPOKANE
Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 42 University (Spokane, WA) 38   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 20 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 15   

Mead (Spokane, WA) 25 Ferris (Spokane, WA) 21   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 27 Curtis (University Place, WA) 26   

Sumner (WA) 40 Puyallup (WA) 36   

Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 36 Olympia (WA) 34   


4A WESCO
Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 34 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 32   

Monroe (WA) 32 Lake Stevens (WA) 27   

Mariner (Everett, WA) 33 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 30   

Cascade (Everett, WA) 38 Mount Vernon (WA) 35   


NON-LEAGUE
Adna (WA) 19 Kalama (WA) 17   

Asotin (WA) 41 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 37   

Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 22 Auburn (WA) 17   

Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 19 Ballard (Seattle, WA) 18   

Bellevue (WA) 13 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 11   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 30 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 26   

Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 21 Bellingham (WA) 20   

Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 24 Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 21   

Rochester (WA) 27 Bremerton (WA) 23   

Mabton (WA) 16 Brewster (WA) 12   

Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 28 Anacortes (WA) 23   

West Valley (Yakima, WA) 24 Camas (WA) 21   

Cashmere (WA) 23 Wapato (WA) 18
Tenino (WA) 10 Castle Rock (WA) 7   

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 42 Vashon Island (WA) 37   

Sultan (WA) 13 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 9   

Cheney (WA) 41 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 38   

Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 32 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 29   

Chimacum (WA) 36 LaConner (WA) 32   

Colfax (WA) 40 Davenport (WA) 39   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 30 Colville (WA) 27   

Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 13 Ellensburg (WA) 11   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 17 Eatonville (WA) 15   

Aberdeen (WA) 15 Elma (WA) 13   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 24 Federal Way (WA) 22   

Port Townsend (WA) 36 Forks (WA) 35   

Coupeville (WA) 40 Friday Harbor (WA) 37   

Quincy (WA) 36 Grandview (WA) 31   

Hoquiam (WA) 26 La Center (WA) 21   

Issaquah (WA) 27 Liberty (Renton, WA) 23   

Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 12 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 9   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 22 Kelso (WA) 18   

Kentlake (Kent, WA) 27 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 26   

Granite Falls (WA) 30 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 26   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 20 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 19   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 31 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 28   

Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) 36 Manson (WA) 32   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 19 Blaine (WA) 16   

Mercer Island (WA) 32 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 28   

Montesano (WA) 29 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 26   

Morris (Longview, WA) 27 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 22   

North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) 34 Mossyrock (WA) 30   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 16 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 13   

Battle Ground (WA) 42 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 37   

Mountlake Terrace (WA) 35 Hale (Seattle, WA) 30   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 18 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 14   

Toledo (WA) 40 Napavine (WA) 36   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 35 King's (Seattle, WA) 33   

North Central (Spokane, WA) 36 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 31   

North Creek (Bothell, WA) 42 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 41   

Oak Harbor (WA) 25 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 20   

Tonasket (WA) 14 Okanogan (WA) 10   

Onalaska (WA) 32 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 29   

Ephrata (WA) 34 Prosser (WA) 32   

Kettle Falls (WA) 18 Reardan (WA) 14   

Redmond (WA) 22 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 17   

Sunnyside (WA) 11 Richland (WA) 10   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 39 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 36   

Centralia (WA) 29 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 27   

Davis (Yakima, WA) 18 Selah (WA) 16   

Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 18 Hazen (Renton, WA) 13   

Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 25 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 20   

East Valley (Yakima, WA) 25 Toppenish (WA) 22   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 42 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 41   

Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 12 Tumwater (WA) 9   

Union (Vancouver, WA) 22 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 19   

Warden (WA) 16 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 14   

Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 16 West (Chehalis, WA) 15   

Othello (WA) 14 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 13   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 15 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 13   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 16 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 11   


INTERSTATE
Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 18 Coeur d'Alene (ID) 13   

Rigby (ID) 42 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 37   

Clarkston (WA) 36 Lewiston (ID) 31   

Liberty (Spangle, WA) 35 Irrigon (OR) 33   

Lynden (WA) 38 Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) 33
Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 29 Okanagan Mission (Kelowna, British Columbia) 28
Moses Lake (WA) 24 Post Falls (ID) 22   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 33 Sandpoint (ID) 28   

Fulton (Vernon, British Columbia) 22 Omak (WA) 19
Pullman (WA) 19 Moscow (ID) 14   

Rogers (Spokane, WA) 25 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 20   

Mt. Boucherie (Kelowna, British Columbia) 21 Wenatchee (WA) 18

1B COASTAL (8 MAN)
Oakville (WA) 18 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) 15 [forfeit]
Knight (Elma, WA) 34 Taholah (WA) 30

1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Curlew (WA) 38 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 37
Selkirk (Ione, WA) 32 Cusick (WA) 31

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Bridgeport (WA) 31 Wellpinit (WA) 27
Odessa (WA) 37 Waterville (WA) 36
Pateros (WA) 10 Yakama Nation Tribal (Toppenish, WA) 9

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Pomeroy (WA) 40 Colton (WA) 35
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 31 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 30
Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 37 Touchet (WA) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 42 Darrington (WA) 37
Neah Bay (WA) 41 Quilcene (WA) 37
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 15 Republic (WA) 11
Northport (WA) 25 Walker (Springdale, WA) 24



Saturday, September 15th

NON-LEAGUE
South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 27 Chelan (WA) 25
Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 31 Enumclaw (WA) 27   

Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 37 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 35   

Winlock (WA) 12 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 7   

Bothell (WA) 21 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 18   

Concrete (WA) 19 Rainier (WA) 14   


INTERSTATE
Riverside (Boardman, OR) 38 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 37

1B NORTHEAST - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 12 Entiat (WA) 7

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crescent (Joyce, WA) 37 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 35
Naselle (WA) 35 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 33