2018 WASHINGTON 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Chiawana (Pasco, WA) 27 Kennewick (WA) 26   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Rogers (Puyallup, WA) 42 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) 37 Cascade (Everett, WA) 14   

Cheney (WA) 38 Rogers (Spokane, WA) 7   

Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) 42 Archbishop Murphy (Everett, WA) 13   

Kingston (WA) 30 Port Townsend (WA) 25   

Morris (Longview, WA) 48 Castle Rock (WA) 14   

North Mason (Belfair, WA) 20 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) 14   

River Ridge (Lacey, WA) 41 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) 13   

Woodinville (WA) 38 Monroe (WA) 14   




Friday, September 7th

2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - MOUNTAIN
Fife (Tacoma, WA) 21 Washington (Tacoma, WA) 20   

Pierce (Tacoma, WA) 55 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) 10   

White River (Buckley, WA) 46 Renton (WA) 0   


2A SOUTH PUGET SOUND - SOUND
Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) 27 Highline (Burien, WA) 7   

Eatonville (WA) 49 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) 6   

Steilacoom (WA) 44 Orting (WA) 14   


2B CENTRAL WASHINGTON
Manson (WA) 38 Oroville (WA) 18   


2B EASTERN WASHINGTON
Columbia (Burbank, WA) 26 Mabton (WA) 6   

DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) 34 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) 8   

Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) 75 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) 0

3A WESCO - NORTH
Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) 16 Stanwood (WA) 0   

Oak Harbor (WA) 28 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) 0   

Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) 42 Arlington (WA) 21   


3A WESCO - SOUTH
Everett (WA) 25 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) 7   

Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) 35 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) 14   

Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) 38 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) 7   


3A/4A MID COLUMBIA
Hanford (Richland, WA) 41 Walla Walla (WA) 6   

Hermiston (OR) 27 Richland (WA) 21   

Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) 41 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) 0   


4A SOUTH PUGET SOUND
Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) 28 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) 21   

Puyallup (WA) 52 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) 21   

Sumner (WA) 45 Olympia (WA) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Adna (WA) 34 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) 0   

Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) 34 Auburn (WA) 32   

Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) 28 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) 21   

Ballard (Seattle, WA) 34 Mariner (Everett, WA) 8   

Beamer (Federal Way, WA) 55 Jefferson (Auburn, WA) 0   

Bellevue (WA) 50 Newport (Bellevue, WA) 0   

Blaine (WA) 27 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) 23   

Camas (WA) 52 Hazen (Renton, WA) 0   

Capital (Olympia, WA) 29 West (Chehalis, WA) 9   

Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) 28 Ephrata (WA) 14   

Cashmere (WA) 32 Sultan (WA) 12   

Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) 30 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) 23   

Colfax (WA) 21 Freeman (Rockford, WA) 14   

College Place (WA) 45 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) 0   

Columbia (White Salmon, WA) 40 Ilwaco (WA) 0   

Coupeville (WA) 13 Vashon Island (WA) 0   

Curtis (University Place, WA) 33 Gig Harbor (WA) 21   

East Valley (Yakima, WA) 38 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) 3   

Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) 38 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) 10   

Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) 35 Pasco (WA) 7   

Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) 14 Federal Way (WA) 7   

Elma (WA) 41 Rochester (WA) 12   

Enumclaw (WA) 49 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) 0   

Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) 47 Centralia (WA) 22   

Friday Harbor (WA) 6 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) 0
Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) 36 Snohomish (WA) 28   

Goldendale (WA) 40 White Swan (WA) 14   

Grandview (WA) 46 River View (Kennewick, WA) 21   

Heritage (Vancouver, WA) 38 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) 28   

Hoquiam (WA) 28 Aberdeen (WA) 7
Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) 21 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) 14   

Ingraham (Seattle, WA) 32 Mountlake Terrace (WA) 14   

Interlake (Bellevue, WA) 27 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) 22   

Jackson (Mill Creek, WA) 47 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) 13   

Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) 14 Liberty (Spangle, WA) 12   

Kalama (WA) 20 Napavine (WA) 13   

Kelso (WA) 48 Long (Longview, WA) 6   

Kentlake (Kent, WA) 7 Tahoma (Maple Valley, WA) 3   

Kentridge (Kent, WA) 43 Hale (Seattle, WA) 7   

King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) 35 Tenino (WA) 12   

Lake Stevens (WA) 38 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) 21   

Lakeside (Seattle, WA) 46 King's (Seattle, WA) 0   

Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) 34 Davis (Yakima, WA) 8   

Liberty (Renton, WA) 50 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) 3   

Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) 32 Kettle Falls (WA) 26
Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) 20 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) 6   

Lynden (WA) 30 Ferndale (WA) 6   

Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) 35 Anacortes (WA) 0   

Mercer Island (WA) 13 Issaquah (WA) 0   

Montesano (WA) 51 Shelton (WA) 6   

Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) 54 Kentwood (Covington, WA) 10   

Mount Vernon (WA) 35 Sedro-Woolley (WA) 29   

Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) 54 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) 7   

Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) 41 Moses Lake (WA) 16   

Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) 50 Granite Falls (WA) 6   

North Creek (Bothell, WA) 46 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) 16   

North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) 56 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) 0   

North Thurston (Lacey, WA) 21 Port Angeles (WA) 7   

Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) 34 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna/Kahlotus (Ritzville, WA) 13   

O'Dea (Seattle, WA) 26 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) 21   

Ocosta (Westport, WA) 50 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) 8   

Okanogan (WA) 27 Medical Lake (WA) 7   

Omak (WA) 35 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 33   

Onalaska (WA) 74 Mossyrock (WA) 0   

Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) 32 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) 20   

Prairie (Vancouver, WA) 28 Washougal (WA) 21   

Prosser (WA) 21 West Valley (Yakima, WA) 14   

Pullman (WA) 45 North Central (Spokane, WA) 14   

Quincy (WA) 32 Brewster (WA) 20   

Rainier (WA) 12 Toledo (WA) 7   

Reardan (WA) 58 Davenport (WA) 14   

Ridgefield (WA) 42 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) 0   

Royal (Royal City, WA) 56 Othello (WA) 0   

Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) 34 Redmond (WA) 6   

Sequim (WA) 20 Forks (WA) 16   

Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) 16 West Valley (Spokane, WA) 14   

Skyview (Vancouver, WA) 34 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) 6   

South Bend (WA) 32 Winlock (WA) 14   

South Whidbey (Langley, WA) 49 Chimacum (WA) 6   

Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) 45 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) 7   

Sunnyside (WA) 28 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) 0   

Timberline (Lacey, WA) 28 Bonney Lake (WA) 21   

Toppenish (WA) 42 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) 6   

Tumwater (WA) 17 Yelm (WA) 14   

Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) 3 Granger (WA) 0   

Wapato (WA) 18 Highland (Cowiche, WA) 15   

Warden (WA) 42 Chelan (WA) 40   

White Pass/Morton (Morton, WA) 28 Raymond (WA) 21   

Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) 38 Walker (Springdale, WA) 7   

Wilson (Tacoma, WA) 41 Bremerton (WA) 6   

Woodland (WA) 40 La Center (WA) 20   

Wright Academy (Tacoma, WA) 7 Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA) 6   

Zillah (WA) 7 Ellensburg (WA) 0

INTERSTATE
Coeur d'Alene (ID) 47 Mead (Spokane, WA) 34   

Deer Park (WA) 27 St. Maries (ID) 6   

Ferris (Spokane, WA) 31 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) 22   

Grangeville (ID) 26 Clarkston (WA) 7   

Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) 27 East Valley (Spokane, WA) 7   

Lewiston (ID) 26 Wenatchee (WA) 10   

Lord Tweedsmuir (Surrey, British Columbia) 14 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) 0
McCall-Donnelly (McCall, ID) 38 Asotin (WA) 0   

Newport (WA) 34 Priest River (ID) 8
Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) 28 Bonners Ferry (ID) 8   

Stevenson (WA) 34 Corbett (OR) 0
Union (Vancouver, WA) 34 El Cerrito (CA) 29   

University (Spokane, WA) 43 Post Falls (ID) 37   


1B NORTHEAST - NORTH (8 MAN)
Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) 70 Northport (WA) 6

1B SOUTHEAST (8 MAN)
Colton (WA) 64 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) 6
Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) 30 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) 20
Pomeroy (WA) 2 Touchet (WA) 0 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Darrington (WA) 42 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) 0
Entiat (WA) 60 Selkirk (Ione, WA) 28
Lummi (Bellingham, WA) 38 LaConner (WA) 14
Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) 76 Oakville (WA) 6
Naselle (WA) 72 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) 12
Neah Bay (WA) 40 Taholah (WA) 20
Odessa (WA) 80 Cusick (WA) 0
Republic (WA) 8 Pateros (WA) 0
Wellpinit (WA) 60 Columbia (Hunters, WA) 32



Saturday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) 41 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) 14   

Bothell (WA) 59 Kennedy (Burien, WA) 41   

Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) 39 Garfield (Seattle, WA) 28   

Lakewood (Arlington, WA) 40 Bellingham (WA) 14   

Meridian (Bellingham, WA) 27 Colville (WA) 14   

Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) 44 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) 19   

Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) 61 Battle Ground (WA) 7   

Stadium (Tacoma, WA) 48 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) 27   

Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) 42 Concrete (WA) 0   


INTERSTATE
Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) 49 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) 26   

Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) 42 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) 37   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) 76 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) 16
Knight (Elma, WA) 30 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) 14
Quilcene (WA) 52 Crescent (Joyce, WA) 22
Waterville (WA) 32 Curlew (WA) 0